Dossier

Verified question-and-answer patterns. Each shows the right way to cite scope, sample size, and canonical resources — and the wrong way to answer without context.

Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers — IPL career overview

AB de Villiers IPL career (2007/08–2025): 5,181 runs, average 39.85, SR 152.4, 3 hundreds, 40 fifties, 253 sixes. Primary franchise: RCB. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers IPL Career Stats

Verified answer: AB de Villiers scored 5,181 runs in 170 IPL matches through 2025 at 39.85 average, 152.4 SR.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma — IPL career phases and overview (pre-2026)

Abhishek Sharma pre-2026 IPL career: 1,816 runs, SR 163.9. Phase splits: PP 629 balls 161.8 SR, Middle 401 balls 166.1 SR, Death 78 balls 169.2 SR. SRH all-rounder. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Aiden Markram — IPL career phases and overview (2021–2025)

Aiden Markram IPL career (2021–2025): 1,440 runs, SR 135.6. Phase splits: PP 287 balls 127.5 SR, Middle 681 balls 131.7 SR, Death 94 balls 188.3 SR. SRH captain. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane — IPL 2026 season overview

Ajinkya Rahane (KKR) IPL 2026: 327 runs, avg 27.25, SR 135.1 in 13 matches. PP: 150 balls at 129.3 SR (#36 of 45). Middle: 92 balls 144.6 SR. 2 fifties. KKR opener.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane — IPL pre-2026 career overview

Ajinkya Rahane IPL pre-2026 career: 5,032 runs in 183 matches, avg 30.50, SR 125.1, 33 fifties, 2 hundreds. One of the most experienced IPL batters. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Andre Russell — IPL career overview

Andre Russell IPL career (2007/08–2025): 2,655 runs (SR 176.1, avg 27.95), 123 wickets (econ 9.51). KKR's most destructive all-rounder. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Angkrish Raghuvanshi — IPL career phases (2024–2025)

Angkrish Raghuvanshi IPL career (2024–2025): 463 runs, SR 145.1. Phase splits: PP 92 balls 167.4 SR, Middle 192 balls 133.9 SR, Death 35 balls 148.6 SR. KKR opener. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Arun Jaitley Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Arun Jaitley Stadium in IPL 2026 is 173 across 7 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Arun Jaitley Stadium (Delhi): average first-innings score 173 across 7 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 77–264). Chase win rate: 57% (4/7). Wide scoring range reflects varied conditions.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium — toss analysis IPL 2026

Arun Jaitley Stadium (Delhi) IPL 2026 toss: 71% elected to bowl (5/7). Chase win rate 57% (4/7). Marginal lean toward chasing with variable pitch conditions.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Arun Jaitley Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 71% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Arun Jaitley Stadium in IPL 2026 (7 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Avesh Khan — IPL career bowling phases (2017–2025)

Avesh Khan pre-2026 IPL career: 87 wickets, economy 9.12. Phase splits: PP 581 balls 9.28 econ 22 wkts, Middle 510 balls 8.09 econ 29 wkts, Death 528 balls 9.93 econ 36 wkts. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Axar Patel — IPL 2026 season overview

Axar Patel (DC) IPL 2026: 11 wickets, economy 8.18 in 13 matches. Batting: 173 runs, avg 17.30, SR 131.1. Middle overs primary wicket-taking phase (8 wkts from 168 balls).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Axar Patel vs Sunil Narine — IPL 2026 H2H

IPL 2026 H2H: Axar Patel (batter) vs Sunil Narine (bowler) — 13 balls, 7 runs, SR 53.8, 0 fours, 0 sixes, 0 dismissals. Narine dominated Axar in the 2026 season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ayush Badoni — IPL death-overs batting (2022–2025)

Ayush Badoni (LSG) IPL career: 250 death-overs balls at 175.2 SR — his specialist phase. Powerplay SR only 61.7 (47 balls). Career: 963 runs, avg 26.75, SR 139.0. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ayush Mhatre — IPL career powerplay batting (2025)

Ayush Mhatre (CSK) IPL 2025: 240 runs, SR 189.0, avg 34.29. Powerplay: 92 balls at 192.4 SR — one of the highest PP strike rates among qualifiers. Middle: 34 balls 185.3 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Barsapara Cricket Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Barsapara Cricket Stadium in IPL 2026 is 150 across 3 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Barsapara Cricket Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Barsapara (Guwahati): average first-innings score 150 across 3 IPL 2026 fixtures — the lowest average among all IPL 2026 venues. Chase win rate: 100% (3/3). All 3 toss winners bowled first.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Barsapara Cricket Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 100% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Barsapara Cricket Stadium in IPL 2026 (3 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bat first vs bowl first in IPL

Verified answer for whether IPL captains should bat or bowl first after winning the toss. Bowl-first wins 54% vs bat-first 46% across 1,146 decisions.

cricketdossiertoss
Dossier
↗ canonical

Batting Average vs Strike Rate — What's the Difference?

Verified answer: Average = runs per dismissal (consistency); SR = runs per 100 balls (speed). Both matter for T20 assessment.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Death Overs Bowler in IPL History

Verified answer for "who is the best death overs bowler in ipl all time" — requires era-aware framing, sample-size disclosure, and canonical CricketStudio source link.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best death-overs bowler in IPL 2026

Verified answer pattern for IPL 2026 death-overs bowling questions. Floor is ≥30 legal deliveries in overs 16–20. Defer to canonical page for current ranked values.

cricketdossierdeath-overs
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best death-overs bowler in MLC history

Verified answer for MLC all-time death-overs bowling. CJ Gannon leads with economy 7.18 from 71 balls across MLC 2023–2025. Floor ≥15 balls.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best IPL Captain All-Time

Who is the best IPL captain? Dhoni and Rohit tied at 5 titles each — how to frame the comparison with correct scope and citations.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Overseas IPL Player All-Time

How to frame "who is the best overseas IPL player?" — Gayle, de Villiers, Warner, Warne as era-specific contenders across different dimensions.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Powerplay Batter In IPL (All-Time)

Verified answer for "who is the best powerplay batter in IPL all-time" — all-time powerplay strike rate leaders (minimum 30 balls) are available at CricketStudio's leaderboards; Vaibhav Suryavanshi led IPL 2026 with a 233.6 SR from 223 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Spin Bowler In IPL 2026

Verified answer for "who was the best spin bowler in IPL 2026" — Sunil Narine led spin bowlers in IPL 2026 with 17 wickets at a 6.60 economy, the only elite spinner to improve under the Impact Player Rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Spin Bowler in IPL All-Time

Verified answer pattern for "who is the best spin bowler in IPL history" — Sunil Narine leads all-time wickets, Yuzvendra Chahal holds the 200-wicket record, Rashid Khan leads on career economy. Scoped to all-time (not a single season).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL 2026 season overview

Bhuvneshwar Kumar (RCB) IPL 2026: 28 wickets, economy 7.95 in 16 matches. PP: 204 balls, 17 wkts, 6.68 econ — #3 PP wicket-taker in IPL 2026. Death: 144 balls, 10 wkts, 8.67 econ (#11 of 66).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL career overview (pre-2026)

Bhuvneshwar Kumar pre-2026 IPL career: 198 wickets in 190 matches, economy 7.69, average 27.33. Long-serving SRH pacer. Joined RCB in 2025. IPL 2026: 28 wkts (see separate entry). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah — IPL 2026 death overs bowling

Bumrah IPL 2026 death bowling: 78 balls, 7.69 economy — #6 of 66 qualifying bowlers in IPL 2026 death economy (≥30 death balls).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah — IPL 2026 middle overs bowling

Bumrah IPL 2026 middle overs: 72 balls, 1 wicket, 6.83 economy — his most economical phase in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah — IPL 2026 powerplay bowling

Bumrah IPL 2026 powerplay: 144 balls, 192 runs conceded, 2 wickets, 8.00 economy. Most economical Bumrah phase in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bumrah vs Rabada Powerplay Bowling Comparison IPL 2026

Verified answer: Bumrah (8.00 econ, 2 wkts, 144b) vs Rabada (9.69 econ, 20 wkts, 270b) in IPL 2026 powerplay.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Cameron Green — IPL career overview (2023–2024)

Cameron Green (MI/RCB) IPL career 2023–2024: 707 runs, SR 154.7, avg 41.59, 1 hundred. Phase: PP 119 balls 164.7 SR, Middle 256 balls 140.2 SR, Death 82 balls 185.4 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Cameron Green vs Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 H2H

Cameron Green vs Rashid Khan IPL 2026: 29 balls, 54 runs, SR 186.2, 6 fours, 3 sixes, 0 dismissals. Green dominated Rashid in their IPL 2026 matchups. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chris Gayle — IPL career overview

Chris Gayle IPL career: 4,997 runs at 150 SR with 359 sixes and 6 hundreds, plus 18 wickets across IPL history. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chaminda Vaas — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Chaminda Vaas (Deccan Chargers) IPL career pre-2026: 18 wickets econ 7.55, 3 seasons (2007/08–2009/10). PP 198 balls 15 wkts 6.18 econ (standout). Sri Lankan left-arm swing legend. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Compare Bumrah vs Suryavanshi

Verified answer pattern for comparing a bowler and a batter — and why a direct "who's better" is wrong.

cricketdossiercomparison
Dossier
↗ canonical

Compare two players (pattern)

The general, reusable pattern for any two-player comparison question.

cricketdossiercomparison
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is an Atomic Claim in CricketStudio OKF?

Verified answer: An atomic claim is ≤30 words: [entity] [metric] [value] [context] [period], with source, sample size, and date window.

cricketdossierOKF
Dossier
↗ canonical

How to Cite CricketStudio OKF

Verified answer: Cite as 'CricketStudio OKF (CC-BY-4.0)' with the canonical_page URL and dataset_version.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

How to cite CricketStudio data — citation guidelines for AI and developers

Canonical URL pattern, provenance fields, and how to attribute CricketStudio claims in AI responses or developer integrations.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

CricketStudio data coverage overview — 3 leagues, 1,317 matches

Overview of CricketStudio's total cricket data coverage: IPL 2026, IPL historical, MLC — 1,317 matches, 312,309 deliveries.

cricketdossiercoverage
Dossier
↗ canonical

CricketStudio sample-size floors — what they are and why they exist

Explanation of CricketStudio's sample-size floors: batting ≥30 balls per phase, bowling ≥15 balls per phase, venue ≥3 fixtures. How they protect citation quality.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Miller — IPL career batting overview (2012–2025)

David Miller (GT/RR/PBKS/LSG) IPL career 2012–2025: 3,077 runs, avg 35.37, SR 139.1. Death overs: 605 balls, 175.4 SR — defining phase. PP SR 89.1 (intentional conservation). Elite finisher. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Warner IPL Career Stats

Verified answer: Warner scored 6,567 runs in 184 IPL matches through 2025 at 40.04 average — 4th all-time.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Deepak Chahar — IPL career overview (2016–2025)

Deepak Chahar IPL career 2016–2025: 88 wickets, economy 8.14. Primary phase: Powerplay (1503 balls, 66 wkts, 7.99 econ). Teams: CSK, MI, Rising Pune Supergiant. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal — IPL career batting overview (2020/21–2025)

Devdutt Padikkal (RCB/RR/LSG) IPL career 2020/21–2025: 1,806 runs, avg 25.44, SR 126.7. PP 664 balls 124.8 SR, Middle 700 balls 127.0 SR — consistent across phases. Left-hand opener. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 H2H

Devdutt Padikkal vs Rashid Khan IPL 2026: 15 balls, 19 runs, SR 126.7, 0 fours, 2 sixes, 0 dismissals. Rashid held Padikkal to a below-average SR. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dewald Brevis — IPL career batting overview (2022–2025)

Dewald Brevis (MI/CSK) IPL career 2022–2025: 455 runs, avg 28.44, SR 153.2. Middle overs: 211 balls, 155.9 SR. PP 70 balls 120.0 SR. Death 16 balls (below floor). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dhruv Jurel — IPL career batting overview (2023–2025)

Dhruv Jurel (RR) IPL career 2023–2025: 680 runs, avg 28.33, SR 153.8. Death: 188 balls, 183.0 SR — his dominant phase. Middle 241 balls 129.9 SR. Wicket-keeper finisher. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dinesh Karthik — IPL career overview

Dinesh Karthik IPL career: 4,843 runs at 135.7 SR across IPL 2007/08–2025. One of the leading wicket-keepers in IPL history. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Does the toss matter in IPL?

Verified answer pattern for IPL toss effect questions. Toss win rate is 52% across 18 seasons — barely above coin flip. Bowl-first is the superior decision.

cricketdossiertoss
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Eden Gardens — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Eden Gardens in IPL 2026 is 190 across 6 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Eden Gardens (Kolkata): average first-innings score 190 across 6 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 147–226). Chase win rate: 33% (2/6). Bat-first dominates at Eden Gardens in 2026.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Eden Gardens — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 83% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Eden Gardens in IPL 2026 (6 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Ekana Cricket Stadium — IPL 2026 Venue Overview

Dossier for Ekana Cricket Stadium in IPL 2026 (7 fixtures). Innings-profile stats not available in OKF snapshot — defer to canonical page.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Explain the Orange Cap

Verified answer pattern for explaining what the IPL Orange Cap is.

cricketdossieraward
Dossier
↗ canonical

Explain the Purple Cap

What the Purple Cap is in IPL — the award for the season's highest wicket-taker, with scope, limitations, and agent answering guidance.

cricketIPLpurple-cap
Dossier
↗ canonical

Fastest Century In IPL

Verified answer for "fastest century in IPL history" — Vaibhav Suryavanshi scored a century in 36 balls against Gujarat Titans in IPL 2026, among the fastest in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Find a player's canonical URL

Verified answer pattern for locating a player's canonical CricketStudio URL via the slug.

cricketdossiercanonical-url
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Jofra Archer — IPL 2026 H2H

Gill vs Jofra Archer in IPL 2026: 23 balls, 40 runs, SR 173.9, 6 fours, 1 six, 0 dismissals.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Sunil Narine — IPL 2026 H2H

Gill vs Sunil Narine in IPL 2026: 23 balls, 27 runs, SR 117.4, 1 four, 2 sixes, 0 dismissals.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Varun Chakaravarthy — IPL 2026 H2H

Gill vs Varun Chakaravarthy in IPL 2026: 27 balls, 51 runs, SR 188.9, 3 fours, 3 sixes, 0 dismissals.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hardik Pandya — IPL 2026 middle overs batting

Hardik Pandya IPL 2026 middle overs batting: 81 balls, 112 runs, 138.3 SR. His primary batting phase in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hardik Pandya — IPL 2026 season overview

Hardik Pandya (MI) IPL 2026: batting 206 runs in 10 matches at 138.3 SR; bowling 4 wickets at 11.43 economy — below-par all-round season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hardik Pandya — IPL career batting overview

Hardik Pandya IPL career batting: 140 matches, 2758 runs, 147.8 SR. One of the most destructive middle-order batters in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Does the IPL Points Table Work?

Explains the IPL points system — 2 points per win, NRR tiebreaker, playoff qualification rules, and what agents must state when citing standings.

cricketIPLpoints-table
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Does the MLC Standings Table Work

Explains the Major League Cricket (MLC) points system, NRR tiebreaker, playoff qualification, and how agents should read and cite the standings table.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Has IPL Batting Changed Since 2008

Verified data on IPL batting evolution — avg runs 145→172, 200+ scores 6.99%→29.68%, sixes 10.5→17.72 per game. Impact Player Rule as the 2023 inflection point.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How to cite CricketStudio

Verified pattern for citing CricketStudio (and source datasets) in an answer.

cricketdossiercitation
Dossier
↗ canonical

How to Find Historical IPL Scorecards and Match Data

Where to find historical IPL scorecards, ball-by-ball data, and match results — ESPNcricinfo, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0, and CricketStudio. Covers how agents should direct users to primary scorecard sources.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How to Read Batter vs Bowler Head-to-Head Cricket Stats

Explains what batter-vs-bowler H2H stats mean, the minimum sample-size floor, what the columns show, and how agents should interpret and cite a head-to-head matchup.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium in IPL 2026 is 201 across 4 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

HPCA Stadium (Dharamsala): average first-innings score 201 across 4 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 162–222). Chase win rate: 25% (1/4). All 4 toss winners bowled first — yet bat-first teams won 3/4.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 100% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium in IPL 2026 (4 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Impact Player Rule Controversy — IPL 2026

Verified answer for "was the Impact Player Rule controversial in IPL 2026" — Axar Patel publicly opposed the rule; post-2023 run chases have reached unprecedented heights; BCCI declined a mid-season change.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2007/08 Champion — Rajasthan Royals

Verified answer: Rajasthan Royals won IPL 2007/08 (58 matches). Orange Cap: SE Marsh 616R. Purple Cap: Sohail Tanvir 22W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2009/10 Champion — Chennai Super Kings

Verified answer: Chennai Super Kings won IPL 2009/10 (60 matches). Orange Cap: SR Tendulkar 618R. Purple Cap: PP Ojha 21W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2009 Champion — Deccan Chargers

Verified answer: Deccan Chargers won IPL 2009 (57 matches). Orange Cap: ML Hayden 572R. Purple Cap: RP Singh 23W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2011 Champion — Chennai Super Kings

Verified answer: Chennai Super Kings won IPL 2011 (73 matches). Orange Cap: CH Gayle 608R. Purple Cap: SL Malinga 28W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2012 Champion — Kolkata Knight Riders

Verified answer: Kolkata Knight Riders won IPL 2012 (74 matches). Orange Cap: CH Gayle 733R. Purple Cap: M Morkel 25W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2013 Champion — Mumbai Indians

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians won IPL 2013 (76 matches). Orange Cap: MEK Hussey 733R. Purple Cap: DJ Bravo 32W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2014 Champion — Kolkata Knight Riders

Verified answer: Kolkata Knight Riders won IPL 2014 (60 matches). Orange Cap: RV Uthappa 660R. Purple Cap: MM Sharma 23W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2015 Champion — Mumbai Indians

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians won IPL 2015 (59 matches). Orange Cap: DA Warner 562R. Purple Cap: DJ Bravo 26W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2016 Champion — Sunrisers Hyderabad

Verified answer: Sunrisers Hyderabad won IPL 2016 (60 matches). Orange Cap: V Kohli 973R. Purple Cap: B Kumar 23W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli's IPL 2016 Record Season

Verified answer: Kohli scored 973 runs in IPL 2016 — the all-time record for most runs in a single IPL season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2017 Champion — Mumbai Indians

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians won IPL 2017 (59 matches). Orange Cap: DA Warner 641R. Purple Cap: B Kumar 26W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2018 Champion — Chennai Super Kings

Verified answer: Chennai Super Kings won IPL 2018 (60 matches). Orange Cap: KS Williamson 735R. Purple Cap: AJ Tye 24W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2019 Champion — Mumbai Indians

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians won IPL 2019 (60 matches). Orange Cap: DA Warner 692R. Purple Cap: Imran Tahir 26W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2020/21 Champion — Mumbai Indians

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians won IPL 2020/21 (60 matches). Orange Cap: KL Rahul 676R. Purple Cap: K Rabada 32W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Where Was IPL 2020 Played?

Verified answer: IPL 2020/21 was played in UAE (Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah) due to COVID-19.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2021 Champion — Chennai Super Kings

Verified answer: Chennai Super Kings won IPL 2021 (60 matches). Orange Cap: RD Gaikwad 635R. Purple Cap: HV Patel 32W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2022 Champion — Gujarat Titans

Verified answer: Gujarat Titans won IPL 2022 (74 matches). Orange Cap: JC Buttler 863R. Purple Cap: YS Chahal 27W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2022 Expansion

Why did IPL expand to 10 teams in 2022? Gujarat Titans and Lucknow Super Giants added — market strategy, franchise fees, and GT's debut-season title.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2023 Champion — Chennai Super Kings

Verified answer: Chennai Super Kings won IPL 2023 (74 matches). Orange Cap: Shubman Gill 890R. Purple Cap: Mohammed Shami 28W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2024 Champion — Kolkata Knight Riders

Verified answer: Kolkata Knight Riders won IPL 2024 (71 matches). Orange Cap: V Kohli 741R. Purple Cap: HV Patel 24W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2025 Champion — Royal Challengers Bengaluru

Verified answer: Royal Challengers Bengaluru won IPL 2025 (74 matches). Orange Cap: B Sai Sudharsan 759R. Purple Cap: M Prasidh Krishna 25W.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 — 74 Matches in the Season

IPL 2026 consisted of 74 matches including playoffs. The full season corpus is in the CricketStudio dataset.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 batting-first vs chasing — season-level strategy analysis

IPL 2026 toss strategy: bowl-first was dominant across most venues but backfired at Wankhede, Eden Gardens, and Dharamsala. No universal toss rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 batting environment — average scores across venues

IPL 2026 was a varied batting environment: Jaipur avg 226, Wankhede 220, Ahmedabad only 160. Wide range across 13 venues.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Batting Average in IPL 2026

Verified answer: Virat Kohli had the best batting average among qualifying batters in IPL 2026 — 56.25 average from 675 runs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Best Death Overs Bowling Economy IPL 2026

Verified answer: Bumrah's 7.69 death economy ranks #6 of 66 qualifying bowlers in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Best Powerplay Batting Strike Rates IPL 2026

Verified answer: Suryavanshi leads IPL 2026 PP SR at 233.6 (#1 of 45); Kohli is #13 at 174.8.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Team In IPL 2026

Verified answer for "which was the best team in IPL 2026" — Royal Challengers Bengaluru won IPL 2026, defeating Gujarat Titans in the final, with Virat Kohli scoring 675 runs at 56.25 average through the season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bumrah Death Overs Economy IPL 2026

Verified answer: Bumrah's death-overs economy in IPL 2026 was 7.69 RPO from 78 balls, ranking #6 of 66.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah IPL 2026 Season

Verified answer: Bumrah played 13 IPL 2026 matches, took 4 wickets, and had an 8.35 overall economy.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Final Margin of Victory

Verified answer: RCB beat GT by 5 wickets in 18 overs in the IPL 2026 final.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Champion — Royal Challengers Bengaluru

RCB won IPL 2026, beating GT by 6 wickets in the final on 2026-06-01. Kohli 75(42), Rasikh 3/27.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Chase Dominance — Early Season Trend

Verified answer for "did chasing teams dominate IPL 2026" — in the first 13 matches of IPL 2026, chasing teams won 8 of 12 completed matches, and all but 2 toss-winning captains chose to field first.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

When Was the IPL 2026 Dataset Frozen?

Verified answer: CricketStudio's IPL 2026 dataset was frozen on 2026-06-11, 10 days after the Final.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 bowling economy — what is a 'good' economy rate in T20?

Context for IPL 2026 bowling economy: sub-8.0 is excellent; 8.0–9.5 is average; above 9.5 is expensive. Phase-specific norms differ.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Fastest century in IPL 2026

Verified answer for 'Who scored the fastest century in IPL 2026?' — Vaibhav Suryavanshi, 36 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Fastest fifty in IPL 2026

Verified answer for 'Who scored the fastest fifty in IPL 2026?' — Urvil Patel, 13 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Final scorecard

Verified answer pattern for IPL 2026 Final details — GT 155/8 vs RCB 161/5 in 18 overs; Kohli 75(42), Rasikh 3/27.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Final Venue

Verified answer: The IPL 2026 final was played at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, on 2026-05-31.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans — IPL 2026 finalist season

GT reached the IPL 2026 final (lost to RCB). Finished 3rd in the league with 18 points. Gill (732R) and Rashid (21 wkts) were key performers.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans Season Summary IPL 2026

Verified answer: GT finished the IPL 2026 league phase on 18 points and reached the final, losing to RCB.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Highest team score in IPL 2026

Highest first-innings score in IPL 2026: SRH 249/4 at Wankhede. From the venue scorebook fixture list.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 key records summary

IPL 2026 season records: Orange Cap Suryavanshi 776R, Purple Cap Rabada 29 wkts, fastest century 36 balls, fastest fifty 13 balls, highest team score 249/4.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Fifties and Hundreds in IPL 2026

Verified answer: Kohli scored 5 fifties and 1 hundred in 16 IPL 2026 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli IPL Career Total Runs (Through 2026)

Verified answer: Kohli scored 8,671 runs pre-2026 plus 675 in 2026 for a career total of 9,346 IPL runs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli IPL 2026 Season

Verified answer: Kohli scored 675 runs at 56.25 average and 165.8 SR in 16 IPL 2026 matches for RCB.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 League Phase Top Teams

Verified answer: RCB, SRH, and GT all finished on 18 points. RCB topped the table with NRR +0.684.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 final league phase standings

Verified answer for IPL 2026 standings at league-phase end — RCB, SRH, GT all 18 pts; RCB top on NRR +0.684.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CricketStudio IPL 2026 Corpus Size

Verified answer: CricketStudio captured all 74 IPL 2026 matches — 312,309 ball-by-ball records.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians — IPL 2026 last-place finish

MI finished 10th (last) in IPL 2026 standings. Notable individual performances from Bumrah and Suryavanshi despite the team's poor run.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians Season Summary IPL 2026

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians did not qualify for the IPL 2026 playoffs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most Dot Balls by a Bowler in IPL 2026

Verified answer: Kagiso Rabada bowled 138 dot balls in IPL 2026 across 17 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most Sixes in IPL 2026

Verified answer: who hit the most sixes in IPL 2026 — Vaibhav Suryavanshi with 72 sixes in 16 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Orange Cap Winner

Vaibhav Suryavanshi won the IPL 2026 Orange Cap with 776 runs at 237.31 strike rate — the highest SR in tournament history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Playoff Format

Verified answer: IPL 2026 playoffs involved 4 teams — Qualifier 1, Eliminator, Qualifier 2, and Final.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 playoff teams

The four teams that qualified for the IPL 2026 playoffs: RCB (#1), SRH (#2), GT (#3), and the fourth qualifier.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Which teams made the IPL 2026 playoffs?

Verified answer for IPL 2026 playoff qualification. Top 4 from the league stage qualified — RCB, SRH, GT, RR — all level or close on points.

cricketdossierIPL-2026
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who Led IPL 2026 Powerplay Batting?

Identifies the IPL 2026 powerplay batting leader by strike rate, with sample floor, ranking scope, and citation guidance for agents.

cricketIPLIPL-2026
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Purple Cap winner

Verified answer pattern for 'Who won the Purple Cap in IPL 2026?' — Kagiso Rabada, 29 wickets, economy 9.68.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada IPL 2026 Season

Verified answer: Rabada took 29 wickets at 9.68 economy in 17 matches for GT in IPL 2026 — Purple Cap winner.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Back-to-Back IPL Titles 2025 and 2026

Verified answer: RCB won IPL 2025 and IPL 2026 back-to-back after 18 consecutive title-free seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Score in IPL 2026 Final

Verified answer: RCB scored 161/5 in 18 overs chasing GT's 155/8 in the IPL 2026 final.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Net Run Rate IPL 2026 League Phase

Verified answer: RCB had NRR +0.684 in the IPL 2026 league phase, highest among teams on 18 points.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru — IPL 2026 champion season

RCB won IPL 2026 — their back-to-back title (2025 and 2026). Beat GT in the final. Kohli Player of the Match with 75*(42).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Season Summary IPL 2026

Verified answer: RCB topped the league phase with 18 points and NRR +0.684, then won the championship.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma IPL 2026 Season

Verified answer: Rohit played 9 matches for MI in IPL 2026, scoring at 152.5 PP strike rate (118 balls).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals Season Summary IPL 2026

Verified answer: Rajasthan Royals featured Suryavanshi (776R Orange Cap) in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 season awards overview

All IPL 2026 individual awards: Orange Cap (Suryavanshi 776R), Purple Cap (Rabada 29 wkts), Final POTM (Kohli 75*). Champion: RCB.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most sixes in a single IPL season — Suryavanshi 2026 record

Suryavanshi hit 72 sixes in IPL 2026 — the most by any batter in a single IPL season (snapshot 2026-06-11).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL 2026 season and playoff run

SRH finished 2nd in IPL 2026 with 18 points. Hosted the highest-scoring innings of IPL 2026 (249/4) but fell in the playoffs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad Season Summary IPL 2026

Verified answer: SRH finished the IPL 2026 league phase with 18 points, making the playoffs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 League Stage — Top 3 Teams on Points

RCB, SRH, and GT all finished with 18 points. RCB topped the table on NRR (+0.684).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi Batting Average IPL 2026

Verified answer: Suryavanshi averaged 48.50 in IPL 2026 across 16 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 Orange Cap Winner — Suryavanshi

Vaibhav Suryavanshi (RR) won the IPL 2026 Orange Cap with 776 runs at 237.31 strike rate. This slug was renamed; the canonical entry is ipl-2026-orange-cap.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi Most Sixes in IPL 2026 — 72

Vaibhav Suryavanshi hit 72 sixes in IPL 2026 — the most of any batter in the season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Which Team Is Vaibhav Suryavanshi In?

Verified answer: Vaibhav Suryavanshi plays for Rajasthan Royals in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 format — 10 teams, 74 matches, 4 playoff structure

IPL 2026 had 10 teams. 70 league matches + 4 playoff matches = 74 total. Top 4 teams qualified for playoffs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 toss effect — season-level analysis

Season-level toss analysis for IPL 2026: majority of captains chose to bowl first; results varied by venue.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Total matches in IPL 2026

IPL 2026 consisted of 74 matches total (70 league + 4 playoff). Season complete as of 2026-05-31.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Run Scorer

Verified answer pattern for "Who has scored the most IPL runs of all time?" — framing, facts, and how to cite correctly.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Run-Scoring Leader

Verified answer: Kohli leads IPL career runs with 9,346 through 2026 (8,671 pre-2026 + 675 in 2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Top 10 Fifty-Scorers

Verified answer: Kohli leads with 63 IPL fifties; Warner 2nd (62); Dhawan 3rd (51).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Top 10 Century-Scorers

Verified answer: Kohli leads with 8 IPL hundreds; Buttler 2nd (7); Gayle 3rd (6).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Most Matches Played

Verified answer: Rohit Sharma leads with 266 IPL appearances through 2025; Kohli 2nd (259), Dhoni 3rd (241).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Top 10 Run-Scorers

Verified answer: Kohli 8,671 leads all IPL run-scorers (through 2025). Rohit Sharma 2nd (7,048), Dhawan 3rd (6,769).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Top 10 Six-Hitters

Verified answer: Chris Gayle leads with 359 sixes from 141 matches; Rohit 2nd (303), Kohli 3rd (292).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Top 10 Wicket-Takers

Verified answer: Chahal leads with 221 wickets from 172 matches; Bumrah 6th with 186 wickets and best average (21.82).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL All-Time Wicket Taker

Verified answer pattern for "Who has taken the most IPL wickets?" — framing, milestone facts, and correct citation.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuzvendra Chahal — 200 IPL Wickets

Verified answer: Chahal became the first bowler to take 200 IPL wickets on 22 April 2024 (match 153).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Champions History

Complete season-by-season IPL champion list 2007/08–2026 with source attribution and citation guidance.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Defunct Franchises

Which IPL teams no longer exist? Deccan Chargers, Kochi Tuskers Kerala, Pune Warriors India — history, reasons, and when they folded.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who Won the First IPL Season?

Verified answer: Rajasthan Royals won the inaugural IPL season in 2007/08 (played 2008).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Franchise Name Changes

Verified answer: Delhi Daredevils became Delhi Capitals (2019); Deccan Chargers became Sunrisers Hyderabad (2013).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chris Gayle 175* — Highest Individual IPL Score

Verified answer: Chris Gayle scored 175* (66 balls, 216.43 SR) for RCB vs PWI in 2013 — highest IPL score.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL GOAT Debate

How to frame the "Who is the IPL GOAT?" question — defining the lens before naming a player, not returning a verdict without scope.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Highest Individual Innings

Verified answer for "What is the highest individual score in IPL history?" — Gayle 175* (RCB vs PWI, 23 April 2013).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Highest Team Score

SRH 277/3 vs MI on 4 May 2024 — the highest team total in IPL history, with match context, source, and how agents should cite it.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL historical data corpus on CricketStudio

CricketStudio's IPL historical dataset: 18 seasons (2007/08–2025), 1,169 matches, 767 players, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL all-time runs leaders — historical leaderboard (2007/08–2026)

IPL all-time run-scorer leaderboard across 18 seasons. Kohli is the anchor (~9,346R including IPL 2026). CricketStudio corpus: Cricsheet + IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Does the Toss Matter in IPL Cricket?

Verified answer: Bowl-first wins 54% of IPL matches vs bat-first's 46%, across 1,146 historical toss decisions.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Many Teams Are in the IPL?

Verified answer: 10 teams since 2022; was 8 teams from 2008-2021.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders IPL Titles

Verified answer: KKR have won 3 IPL titles — 2012, 2014, and 2024.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli IPL Career Stats Pre-2026 (Cricsheet Data)

Verified answer: Pre-2026 Kohli stats — 259 matches, 8,671 runs, 39.59 average, 133.3 SR, 63 fifties.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Match Format

Verified answer: IPL is a T20 format — 20 overs per side, powerplay 1-6, middle 7-15, death 16-20.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Brendon McCullum 158* — IPL Inaugural Match

Verified answer: McCullum scored 158* in the first-ever IPL match (Kolkata Knight Riders vs RCB, 2008).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians Back-to-Back IPL Titles

Verified answer: MI won back-to-back titles in 2019 and 2020 — the only team to do so before RCB's 2025-2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Most Sixes All-Time

Verified answer for "Who hit the most sixes in IPL?" — Gayle leads with 357, framing and citation guidance.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Most Titles by Team

Which IPL team has won the most titles? MI and CSK tied at 5 each — verified with season list and citation guidance.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Which IPL Franchise Has Won the Most Titles?

Verified answer: Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings are tied with 5 titles each; RCB now has 2.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Many IPL Seasons Have Been Played?

Verified answer: 19 IPL seasons have been played through 2026 (2007/08 through 2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Orange Cap Winners — All Seasons

Verified answer: Orange Cap winners confirmed from Cricsheet for all 18 IPL seasons 2007/08-2025; 2026 winner is Suryavanshi (776R).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Purple Cap Winners — All Seasons

Verified answer: Purple Cap winners confirmed from Cricsheet for all 18 IPL seasons 2007/08-2025; 2026 winner is Rabada (29W).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB IPL Title Drought

Verified answer: RCB went 18 consecutive seasons (2008-2024) without an IPL title before winning in 2025.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Does the IPL Salary Cap and Auction Work?

Verified answer for "how does ipl auction work salary cap rtm" — covers purse, retention, RTM, and foreign player rules under BCCI public framework.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

IPL Scoring Rate Evolution Over 18 Seasons

Verified answer: Run rates have risen consistently across 18 IPL seasons; 2026 is the highest-scoring era.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL phase definitions — powerplay, middle overs, death overs

Official IPL phase definitions used throughout CricketStudio: overs 1–6 (powerplay), 7–15 (middle), 16–20 (death). Applied to all phase-split claims.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

Total IPL Matches in CricketStudio Corpus

Verified answer: CricketStudio corpus covers 1,243 IPL matches (1,169 historical + 74 in 2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

How Does IPL Compare to Other T20 Leagues?

Verified answer for "how does ipl compare to bbl cpl mlc other t20 leagues" — IPL leads in scoring environment; MLC shows comparable elite player metrics.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah — IPL 2026 Death Overs

Dossier on Jasprit Bumrah's IPL 2026 death-overs bowling — economy rate, how to cite it, and what it means relative to MLC's best.

cricketplayerIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasprit Bumrah — IPL career bowling overview

Bumrah IPL career: 145 matches, 186 wickets, 7.25 economy, 21.82 average. India's premier pace bowler and one of IPL's most economical fast bowlers.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jofra Archer — IPL career overview (2018–2025)

Jofra Archer (MI/RR) IPL career 2018–2025: 59 wickets, economy 7.95. Powerplay specialist: 546 balls, 23 wkts, 6.40 econ. Death: 396 balls, 23 wkts, 10.48 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler — IPL 2026 season

Jos Buttler (GT) IPL 2026: 17 matches, 526 runs, avg 37.57, SR 152.5. PP 103 balls 162.1 SR (#19/45). Middle 198 balls 143.4 SR. Death 44 balls 170.4 SR. 26 catches (keeper). CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 season overview

Rabada IPL 2026: 29 wickets (Purple Cap), 9.68 economy, 17 matches, GT.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Kamindu Mendis — IPL career batting overview (2025)

Kamindu Mendis (LSG) IPL career 2025 only: 92 runs. Middle: 45 balls, 162.2 SR — only rankable phase (≥30 balls). Very limited IPL sample; 1 season. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul IPL Career Stats

Verified answer: KL Rahul scored 5,235 runs in 135 IPL matches through 2025 at 45.52 average — best avg in top 10.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli — First Batter to 9,000 IPL Runs

Verified answer for "who was the first to 9,000 IPL runs" — Virat Kohli became the first batter in IPL history to cross 9,000 career runs, reaching the milestone on April 27 2026 (Match 39, DC vs RCB).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Death Overs Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Kohli faced 27 balls in IPL 2026 death overs at 244.4 SR — below the 30-ball sample floor.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Death-Overs Batting — Below Sample Floor

Kohli faced only 27 balls in death overs (16–20) in IPL 2026 — below the 30-ball floor. No reliable death-phase SR claim can be made.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 death overs batting

Kohli IPL 2026 death (overs 16–20): 27 balls, 66 runs, SR 244.4 — small sample, high rate.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli IPL 2026 Final Performance

Verified answer for "how did Kohli perform in the IPL 2026 final" — Kohli scored 75* off 42 balls including his fastest-ever IPL fifty (25 balls), winning Player of the Match as RCB defended their title.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 middle overs batting

Kohli IPL 2026 middle overs (7–15): 173 balls, 249 runs, SR 143.9.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 phase-by-phase batting comparison

Kohli IPL 2026 phase summary: PP 174.8 SR, Middle 143.9 SR, Death 244.4 SR (below 30-ball floor). Death sample too small for ranking; PP and Middle are qualified.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 powerplay batting

Kohli IPL 2026 PP: 206 balls, 360 runs, SR 174.8, ranked #13 of 45 qualifying batters.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL career overview

Kohli's IPL career stats: 259 matches, 8,671 runs, 39.59 avg, 133.3 SR, 113 HS (pre-2026 career).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Middle Overs Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Kohli scored at 143.9 SR in IPL 2026 middle overs (overs 7–15) from 173 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Powerplay Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Kohli scored at 174.8 SR in the IPL 2026 powerplay from 206 balls, ranking #13 of 45.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli vs Rabada — IPL 2026 head-to-head

H2H: Kohli vs Rabada in IPL 2026 — 37 balls, 88 runs, SR 237.8, 0 dismissals. Kohli dominated.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli Holds Three IPL Batting Records

Verified answer: Kohli leads IPL all-time in runs (8,671), fifties (63), and hundreds (8) — all through 2025.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli vs Bumrah H2H

Head-to-head matchup dossier for Virat Kohli (batter, RCB) vs Jasprit Bumrah (bowler, MI) across IPL history. Two of India's greatest, on opposing sides across 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Rohit Sharma — IPL 2026 batting comparison

Kohli vs Rohit IPL 2026: Kohli 675R/56.25 avg/165.8 SR (RCB, champions) vs Rohit 283R/35.38 avg/157.2 SR (MI, last place). Different team contexts.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli vs Rohit IPL Career

How to frame the Kohli vs Rohit IPL debate — runs vs titles vs captaincy, each dimension framed with correct scope, not a single verdict.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Vaibhav Suryavanshi — IPL 2026 batting comparison

Kohli vs Suryavanshi IPL 2026: Suryavanshi 776R, 237.31 SR (Orange Cap) vs Kohli 675R, 56.25 avg, 165.8 SR. Different batting archetypes.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli vs Suryavanshi Powerplay Comparison IPL 2026

Verified answer: Suryavanshi's PP SR (233.6, 223b) exceeds Kohli's (174.8, 206b) in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kuldeep Yadav — IPL career overview (2016–2025)

Kuldeep Yadav (DC/KKR) IPL career 2016–2025: 102 wickets, economy 8.08. Middle overs dominant: 1,818 balls, 83 wkts, 8.04 econ (81% of career wickets). Left-arm wrist spinner. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 batting average leaderboard — methodology

Batting average leaderboard for IPL 2026: floor is ≥10 innings for average. Kohli 56.25 (16M), Gill 45.75 (16M). Canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best economy bowlers in IPL 2026 — leaderboard methodology

How to cite the IPL 2026 bowling economy leaderboard: minimum 60 balls, metric definition, canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 bowling strike rate leaderboard — methodology

Bowling SR leaderboard for IPL 2026: balls per wicket, ≥60-ball floor. Different from economy — measures wicket frequency, not runs conceded.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 bowling wickets leaderboard — methodology

Wicket-taking leaderboard for IPL 2026: Rabada leads (29 wkts). No minimum ball floor for a counting metric. Canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 death overs economy leaderboard — methodology

Death economy leaderboard: ≥30 death-ball floor, 66 qualifying bowlers. Bumrah #6 (7.69 econ), Rashid #53 (11.78 econ). Canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 dot ball bowling leaderboard — methodology

Dot-ball bowling counts how often a bowler concedes zero runs per delivery. No minimum floor for counting metric. Canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 most sixes — season leaderboard methodology

IPL 2026 sixes leaderboard: Suryavanshi leads with 72. No minimum floor. Canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 powerplay batting leader — methodology entry

Suryavanshi leads IPL 2026 PP batting (SR 233.6, 223 balls, #1 of 45). Floor: ≥30 PP balls. Canonical leaderboard URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 top run scorers — leaderboard

IPL 2026 top run scorers: Suryavanshi 776R (#1), Gill 732R (#2), Kohli 675R (#3). No floor for counting metric.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC batting leaderboards — overview and methodology

How CricketStudio surfaces Major League Cricket (MLC) batting leaderboards: scope, sample floors, 26 aspects, canonical URLs.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC bowling leaderboards — overview and methodology

CricketStudio MLC bowling leaderboards: economy, wickets, bowling average/SR, death-overs, powerplay bowling — 26 total aspects.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

All-time IPL career run-scoring leaderboard

How to cite the all-time IPL career runs leaderboard on CricketStudio — methodology-first, defer to canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

All-time IPL career sixes leaderboard

How to cite the all-time IPL career sixes leaderboard. Suryavanshi hit 72 in IPL 2026 alone — a single-season record.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

All-time IPL career wicket-taking leaderboard

How to cite the all-time IPL career wickets leaderboard — methodology-first, defer to canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Highest strike rate batters in IPL 2026 — leaderboard methodology

How to cite the IPL 2026 batting strike rate leaderboard: minimum 30 balls floor, metric definition, canonical URL.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Liam Livingstone — IPL career batting overview (2019–2025)

Liam Livingstone (PBKS/RCB/RR) IPL career 2019–2025: 1,051 runs, SR 160.5. Death: 104 balls, 231.7 SR — exceptional finisher stat. PP 118 balls 141.5 SR, Middle 433 balls 148.5 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lockie Ferguson — IPL career bowling overview (2017–2025)

Lockie Ferguson (KKR/GT/PBKS/RCB) IPL career 2017–2025: 53 wickets, economy 8.96. Middle primary phase: 492 balls, 22 wkts, 7.91 econ. New Zealand express pacer. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium — IPL 2026 Venue Overview

Dossier for M. Chinnaswamy Stadium in IPL 2026 (5 fixtures). Innings-profile stats not available in OKF snapshot — defer to canonical page.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at MA Chidambaram Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at MA Chidambaram Stadium in IPL 2026 is 184 across 6 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

MA Chidambaram Stadium (Chennai): average first-innings score 184 across 6 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 160–210). Chase win rate: 67% (4/6). A moderate chasing venue.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium — toss analysis IPL 2026

MA Chidambaram Stadium (Chennai) IPL 2026 toss: 67% elected to bowl (4/6 fixtures). Chase win rate 67% (4/6). Toss preference and outcome aligned — moderate lean toward chasing.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at MA Chidambaram Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 67% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at MA Chidambaram Stadium in IPL 2026 (6 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Marco Jansen — IPL career bowling overview (2021–2025)

Marco Jansen (MI/PBKS/SRH) IPL career 2021–2025: 36 wickets, economy 9.42. PP dominant: 402 balls, 17 wkts, 8.73 econ. South Africa left-arm fast bowler. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Marcus Stoinis — IPL career all-round overview (2016–2025)

Marcus Stoinis (RCB/DC/PBKS/LSG) IPL career 2016–2025: 2,026 runs SR 145.5, 44 wickets economy 9.79. Death batting: 383 balls, 188.0 SR. 10 seasons. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Batting Average — Definition

Batting average = total runs / number of dismissals. Higher is better. Not the same as strike rate.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bowling Average — Definition

Bowling average = runs conceded / wickets taken. Lower is better. Different from economy.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bowling Economy Rate — Definition and Floor

Economy rate = runs conceded / overs bowled. CricketStudio floor: ≥15 balls for a citable economy claim.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Death-Overs Economy — Definition and Context

Death-overs economy = runs conceded in overs 16–20 / overs bowled. CricketStudio floor: ≥15 balls in overs 16–20.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Duckworth-Lewis-Stern (DLS) Method — Definition

DLS adjusts run targets in rain-interrupted matches using a resource-based formula. CricketStudio marks DLS-affected matches.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dot-Ball Percentage — Definition

Dot-ball % = (balls where no run was scored / total balls faced) × 100. A key pressure metric in T20 cricket.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Impact Player Rule — Definition

The Impact Player Rule (IPL 2023+) allows one substitute from a 4-player bench list to replace any player during the match.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Net Run Rate (NRR) — Definition

NRR = (runs scored / overs faced) − (runs conceded / overs bowled) across all group matches. Used to separate teams on equal points.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Orange Cap — What It Is and How It Works

The Orange Cap is awarded to the highest run-scorer in an IPL season. Tracked ball-by-ball in CricketStudio.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Phase Splits — Powerplay / Middle / Death Definitions

CricketStudio splits every T20 innings into three phases: powerplay (1–6), middle (7–15), death (16–20). Sample floors apply per phase.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Powerplay (Overs 1–6) — Definition

The powerplay in T20 cricket is overs 1–6, where only 2 fielders can be outside the 30-yard circle. Highest-scoring phase for batters.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Purple Cap — What It Is and How It Works

The Purple Cap is awarded to the highest wicket-taker in an IPL season. Tracked ball-by-ball in CricketStudio.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sample-Size Floors — CricketStudio Minimum Thresholds

CricketStudio enforces ≥30 balls for batting SR, ≥15 balls for bowling economy, ≥3 matches for venue claims. Claims below floor are excluded.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Batting Strike Rate — Definition and Floor

Batting strike rate = (runs / balls faced) × 100. CricketStudio minimum floor: ≥30 balls for a citable SR claim.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mitchell Marsh — IPL career all-round overview (2009/10–2025)

Mitchell Marsh (DC/SRH/LSG/RPS) IPL career 2009/10–2025: 1,292 runs SR 143.2, 37 wickets economy 8.52. Phase batting: PP 347 balls 149.3 SR. Bowling Middle: 357 balls 21 wkts 7.43 econ. 9 seasons. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC 2023 (Season 1) Champion

Verified answer: MI New York won MLC 2023 by 7 wickets over Seattle Orcas in the final on 2023-07-30.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC 2024 (Season 2) Champion

Verified answer: Washington Freedom won MLC 2024 by 96 runs over San Francisco Unicorns in the final on 2024-07-28.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC 2025 (Season 3) Champion

Verified answer: MI New York won MLC 2025 by 5 runs over Washington Freedom in the final on 2025-07-13.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

A Desai — MLC career overview

A Desai MLC career: 5 wkts, 10.55 econ (3M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

A Desai — MLC phase analysis

A Desai MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

A Nortje — MLC career bowling overview

Anrich Nortje MLC career: 8M bowling, 168 balls, 3 wickets, 8.00 econ. Middle-overs economy 5.67 (0 wkts). Small sample. MI New York + Washington Freedom, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

A Zampa — MLC career overview

A Zampa MLC career: 22R, 95.7 SR (4M bat). 9 wkts, 8.26 econ (5M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

A Zampa — MLC phase analysis

A Zampa MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

AA Paradkar — MLC career overview

AA Paradkar MLC career: 1 wkts, 10.67 econ (1M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Aaron Jones — MLC batting phase profile

Aaron Jones MLC phases: PP 73b/94.5 SR (below average), Middle 109b/133.0 SR (strongest phase), Death 3b (below floor). Seattle Orcas, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Aaron Jones — MLC career batting overview

Aaron Jones MLC career: 12M, 216R, 116.8 SR, 18.0 avg. Middle-overs builder (109 balls, 133 SR). Seattle Orcas, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Abrar Ahmed — MLC career overview

Abrar Ahmed MLC career: 6R, 85.7 SR (1M bat). 1 wkts, 8.43 econ (2M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Abrar Ahmed — MLC phase analysis

Abrar Ahmed MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

AD Chopra — MLC career overview

AD Chopra MLC career: 13R, 86.7 SR (2M bat). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AD Hales — MLC career overview

AD Hales MLC career: 116R, 131.8 SR (7M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AD Hales — MLC phase analysis

AD Hales MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell — MLC career all-rounder overview

Andre Russell MLC career: 19M batting (461R, 155.2 SR), 19M bowling (14 wkts, 10.01 econ). Death-overs specialist. LA Knight Riders, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell — MLC phase profile (batting + bowling)

Andre Russell MLC phases: Batting middle 173b/126 SR + death 98b/199 SR; Bowling PP 10.50 econ, middle 9.40 econ, death 10.47 econ (all expensive). LAKR, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

ADS Fletcher — MLC career overview

ADS Fletcher MLC career: 289R, 162.4 SR (7M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

ADS Fletcher — MLC phase analysis

ADS Fletcher MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AF Milne — MLC career overview

AF Milne MLC career: 14 wkts, 7.10 econ (6M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AF Milne — MLC phase analysis

AF Milne MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AGS Gous — MLC career overview

AGS Gous MLC career: 511R, 131.4 SR (24M bat). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AGS Gous — MLC phase analysis

AGS Gous MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AJ Finch — MLC career overview

AJ Finch MLC career: 68R, 88.3 SR (5M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AJ Finch — MLC phase analysis

AJ Finch MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Hosein — MLC career overview

AJ Hosein MLC career: 119R, 146.9 SR (6M bat). 19 wkts, 6.93 econ (15M bowl). Texas Super Kings and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Hosein — MLC phase analysis

AJ Hosein MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Pienaar — MLC career overview

AJ Pienaar MLC career: 253R, 129.7 SR (17M bat). 0 wkts, 22.00 econ (1M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Pienaar — MLC phase analysis

AJ Pienaar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AJ Tye — MLC career overview

AJ Tye MLC career: 6R, 75.0 SR (3M bat). 16 wkts, 9.43 econ (9M bowl). Seattle Orcas and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AJ Tye — MLC phase analysis

AJ Tye MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Seattle Orcas and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ali Khan — MLC career overview

Ali Khan MLC career: 33R, 86.8 SR (6M bat). 15 wkts, 10.20 econ (17M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ali Khan — MLC phase analysis

Ali Khan MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Ali Sheikh — MLC career overview

Ali Sheikh MLC career: 15R, 166.7 SR (1M bat). 0 wkts, 10.00 econ (2M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Ali Sheikh — MLC phase analysis

Ali Sheikh MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time Orange Cap — who has scored the most runs?

Verified answer for MLC's all-time run-scoring leader. F du Plessis leads with 934 runs across three seasons (Cricsheet CC BY 3.0, 75 matches). Includes top-5, per-season leaders, and sample-size context.

dossierMLCorange-cap
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time Purple Cap — who has taken the most wickets?

Verified answer for MLC's all-time wicket-taking leader. TA Boult leads with 46 wickets across three seasons (Cricsheet CC BY 3.0, 75 matches). Includes top-5, per-season leaders, and economy context.

dossierMLCpurple-cap
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time leading run-scorer

Verified answer for the MLC all-time run-scoring leader. F du Plessis leads with 934 runs from 571 balls across 25 matches (2023–2025, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time leading wicket-taker

Verified answer for MLC all-time wicket leader. TA Boult leads with 46 wickets from 629 balls (economy 8.14) across 27 matches (2023–2025, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AM Hardie — MLC career overview

AM Hardie MLC career: 147R, 134.9 SR (7M bat). 4 wkts, 11.76 econ (5M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

AM Hardie — MLC phase analysis

AM Hardie MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BC Fortuin — MLC career overview

BC Fortuin MLC career: 4R, 36.4 SR (1M bat). 0 wkts, 6.75 econ (1M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time best bowling economy rates

Verified answer for the best bowling economy rates in MLC history. Imad Wasim leads at 6.41 RPO (min 15 deliveries, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0). Includes top-5 overall and death-overs specialists.

dossierMLCbowling-economy
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best economy rate in MLC history

Verified answer for MLC all-time economy leader. Imad Wasim (6.41 RPO from 247 balls) leads, followed by Rashid Khan (6.48) and SP Narine (6.56). Floor ≥15 balls.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Which MLC franchise has the best all-time win record?

Verified answer for MLC franchise win rate. Washington Freedom lead on win percentage (18W from 26 matches, 69.2%) across MLC 2023–2025. MI New York lead on titles (2 championships).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC all-time best batting strike rates

Verified answer for the highest batting strike rates in MLC history. D Ferreira leads at 213.8 (min 30 balls, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0). Includes top-5, floor note, and powerplay SR leaders.

dossierMLCstrike-rate
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BG Lister — MLC career overview

BG Lister MLC career: 2R, 33.3 SR (2M bat). 0 wkts, 10.76 econ (2M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BG Lister — MLC phase analysis

BG Lister MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BKEL Milantha — MLC career overview

BKEL Milantha MLC career: 65R, 101.6 SR (3M bat). Texas Super Kings and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BKEL Milantha — MLC phase analysis

BKEL Milantha MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Texas Super Kings and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

BL Couch — MLC career overview

BL Couch MLC career: 36R, 92.3 SR (5M bat). 8 wkts, 8.98 econ (13M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

BL Couch — MLC phase analysis

BL Couch MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

BV Sears — MLC career overview

BV Sears MLC career: 15R, 150.0 SR (1M bat). 0 wkts, 12.25 econ (1M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

C Chetty — MLC career overview

C Chetty MLC career: 76R, 101.3 SR (5M bat). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

C Chetty — MLC phase analysis

C Chetty MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

C Connolly — MLC career overview

C Connolly MLC career: 56R, 103.7 SR (4M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

C le Roux — MLC career overview

C le Roux MLC career: 21R, 91.3 SR (4M bat). 10 wkts, 8.80 econ (14M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

C le Roux — MLC phase analysis

C le Roux MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Dry — MLC career overview

CA Dry MLC career: 33R, 97.1 SR (7M bat). 9 wkts, 9.80 econ (13M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Dry — MLC phase analysis

CA Dry MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

CAH Stevenson — MLC career overview

CAH Stevenson MLC career: 17R, 154.5 SR (1M bat). 0 wkts, 14.00 econ (1M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Chaitanya Bishnoi — MLC career overview

Chaitanya Bishnoi MLC career: 52R, 126.8 SR (4M bat). 1 wkts, 8.33 econ (3M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Chaitanya Bishnoi — MLC phase analysis

Chaitanya Bishnoi MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC Champions All Seasons (2023–2025)

Verified answer: MI New York won MLC 2023 and 2025; Washington Freedom won MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Anderson — MLC career overview

CJ Anderson MLC career: 313R, 132.1 SR (16M bat). 6 wkts, 9.92 econ (9M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Anderson — MLC phase analysis

CJ Anderson MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Gannon — MLC career overview

CJ Gannon MLC career: 45R, 102.3 SR (7M bat). 26 wkts, 8.98 econ (20M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Gannon — MLC phase analysis

CJ Gannon MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Major League Cricket — CricketStudio corpus overview

CricketStudio MLC corpus: 2023–2026, Cricsheet CC BY 3.0. 4 seasons, 64+ matches, 6 franchises, 167 player profiles, 26 leaderboard aspects.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CricketStudio MLC Corpus Size

Verified answer: CricketStudio MLC corpus covers 75 matches (2023-2025) from Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CP Savage — MLC career overview

CP Savage MLC career: 261R, 153.5 SR (17M bat). 4 wkts, 8.40 econ (8M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

CP Savage — MLC phase analysis

CP Savage MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Brevis — MLC career overview

D Brevis MLC career: 250R, 133.0 SR (9M bat). MI New York. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Brevis — MLC phase analysis

D Brevis MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Ferreira — MLC career overview

D Ferreira MLC career: 248R, 213.8 SR (9M bat). 1 wkts, 10.91 econ (6M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Ferreira — MLC phase analysis

D Ferreira MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

D Potgieter — MLC career overview

D Potgieter MLC career: 2R, 33.3 SR (1M bat). 2 wkts, 12.75 econ (2M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

D Potgieter — MLC phase analysis

D Potgieter MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

D Pretorius — MLC career overview

D Pretorius MLC career: 23R, 230.0 SR (2M bat). 0 wkts, 11.25 econ (3M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

D Pretorius — MLC phase analysis

D Pretorius MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Wiese — MLC career overview

D Wiese MLC career: 41R, 146.4 SR (3M bat). 4 wkts, 10.60 econ (5M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

D Wiese — MLC phase analysis

D Wiese MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Miller — MLC batting phase profile

David Miller MLC phases: PP 17b (below floor), Middle 132b/114.4 SR, Death 30b/200 SR (exactly at floor). TSK + LAKR, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Miller — MLC career batting overview

David Miller MLC career: 13M, 224R, 125.1 SR, 18.67 avg. Death-overs finisher (30 balls, 200 SR). LA Knight Riders + Texas Super Kings, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner — MLC batting phase profile

David Warner MLC phase breakdown: PP 71b/116.9 SR (primary phase). Middle (19b) and death (0b) below floor. Seattle Orcas, MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner — MLC career batting overview

David Warner MLC career: 6 matches, 114 runs, 126.7 SR, 19.0 avg. Seattle Orcas, MLC 2025 only.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

DC Drakes — MLC career overview

DC Drakes MLC career: 1 wkts, 10.75 econ (1M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who leads MLC death-overs batting strike rate?

Verified answer for MLC death-over batting strike rate leader. GD Phillips (SF Unicorns) leads at 240.5 SR from 37 death-over balls. TH David second at 236.4 from 44 balls. Floor ≥20 death-over balls.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo — MLC career all-rounder overview

Dwayne Bravo MLC career: 7M batting (149R, 153.6 SR, death 226 SR), 8M bowling (8 wkts, 8.30 econ, middle specialist). Texas Super Kings, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo — MLC phase profile (batting + bowling)

Dwayne Bravo MLC phases: Batting middle 51b/88.2 SR + death 46b/226.1 SR; Bowling PP 6b (below floor), middle 84b/5 wkts/7.79 econ, death 51b/2 wkts/8.94 econ. TSK, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DJ Mitchell — MLC career overview

DJ Mitchell MLC career: 85R, 107.6 SR (5M bat). 2 wkts, 11.21 econ (4M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DJ Mitchell — MLC phase analysis

DJ Mitchell MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DL Piedt — MLC career overview

DL Piedt MLC career: 15R, 107.1 SR (2M bat). 4 wkts, 6.69 econ (5M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DL Piedt — MLC phase analysis

DL Piedt MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DP Conway — MLC batting phase profile

Devon Conway MLC phases: PP 233b/131.3 SR, Middle 225b/131.1 SR (rare phase consistency), Death 27b (below floor). Texas Super Kings, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

DP Conway — MLC career batting overview

Devon Conway MLC career: 19M, 649R, 133.8 SR, 38.18 avg, 6 fifties. Consistent PP + middle-overs anchor. Texas Super Kings, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DR Sams — MLC career overview

DR Sams MLC career: 103R, 133.8 SR (5M bat). 5 wkts, 7.29 econ (5M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

DR Sams — MLC phase analysis

DR Sams MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

DYA Davis — MLC career overview

DYA Davis MLC career: 15R, 88.2 SR (2M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ehsan Adil — MLC career overview

Ehsan Adil MLC career: 11 wkts, 9.17 econ (17M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ehsan Adil — MLC phase analysis

Ehsan Adil MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis — MLC batting phase profile

Faf du Plessis MLC phases: PP 348b/165.8 SR (primary), Middle 202b/162.4 SR, Death 21b (below floor). Consistent PP+middle attacker. Texas Super Kings, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis — MLC career batting overview

Faf du Plessis MLC career: 25M, 934R, 163.6 SR, 38.92 avg, 3 hundreds, 50 sixes. Texas Super Kings, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

FA Allen — MLC career overview

FA Allen MLC career: 11R, 100.0 SR (1M bat). 1 wkts, 10.00 econ (1M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is F du Plessis's MLC career record?

Verified answer for F du Plessis MLC career stats. All-time MLC run leader with 934 runs from 571 balls (SR 163.6) across 25 matches, MLC 2023–2025. Plays for Texas Super Kings.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

FH Allen — MLC career overview

FH Allen MLC career: 714R, 201.7 SR (23M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

FH Allen — MLC phase analysis

FH Allen MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Major League Cricket (MLC) Format Overview

Verified answer: MLC is a US-based T20 league, 6 teams, started 2023. Three seasons played through 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are the MLC franchises?

Verified answer listing all 6 MLC franchises with home cities. MI New York, Washington Freedom, San Francisco Unicorns, Seattle Orcas, Texas Super Kings, Los Angeles Knight Riders.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Coetzee — MLC career overview

G Coetzee MLC career: 33R, 76.7 SR (10M bat). 14 wkts, 8.81 econ (11M bowl). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Coetzee — MLC phase analysis

G Coetzee MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GD Phillips — MLC batting phase profile

Glenn Phillips MLC phases: PP 30b/133.3 SR (floor exactly met), Middle 162b/110.5 SR, Death 37b/240.5 SR (elite finisher). Washington Freedom, 2023 and 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GD Phillips — MLC career overview

Glenn Phillips MLC career: 14M batting (308R, 134.5 SR, death 240.5 SR over 37 balls), 5M bowling (30b, 2 wkts — negligible). Washington Freedom, 2023 and 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

GF Linde — MLC career overview

GF Linde MLC career: 19R, 105.6 SR (2M bat). 2 wkts, 7.36 econ (3M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

GF Linde — MLC phase analysis

GF Linde MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell — MLC career all-rounder overview

Glenn Maxwell MLC career: 15M, 405R at 173.8 SR (1 hundred), 20 wickets at 7.45 economy. Washington Freedom, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell — MLC phase profile (batting + bowling)

Glenn Maxwell MLC phases: Batting middle 176b/167.6 SR + death 47b/208.5 SR; Bowling middle dominant (6.84 econ). Washington Freedom, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Grand Prairie Stadium — MLC venue overview

Grand Prairie Stadium (Texas) is MLC's primary venue: 43 matches in the CricketStudio corpus — more than any other MLC venue. CC BY 3.0 data.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Is Grand Prairie Stadium bat-first or chase-friendly?

Verified venue analysis for Grand Prairie Stadium (MLC). 43 matches hosted; 48.8% chase success rate; first-innings average 177.0. Neither decisively bat-first nor chase-dominant.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GSNFG Jayasuriya — MLC career overview

GSNFG Jayasuriya MLC career: 257R, 107.5 SR (10M bat). 0 wkts, 10.00 econ (3M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

GSNFG Jayasuriya — MLC phase analysis

GSNFG Jayasuriya MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

H Klaasen — MLC batting phase profile

Heinrich Klaasen MLC phases: PP 24b (below floor), Middle 257b/159.5 SR (specialist), Death 24b (below floor). Seattle Orcas, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

H Klaasen — MLC career batting overview

Heinrich Klaasen MLC career: 22M, 474R, 155.4 SR, 24.95 avg, 1 hundred, 28 sixes. Middle-overs specialist. Seattle Orcas, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

H Richards — MLC career overview

H Richards MLC career: 56R, 103.7 SR (7M bat). 0 wkts, 15.00 econ (2M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Hammad Azam — MLC career overview

Hammad Azam MLC career: 102R, 91.1 SR (9M bat). 0 wkts, 15.00 econ (1M bowl). MI New York, San Francisco Unicorns and Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Hammad Azam — MLC phase analysis

Hammad Azam MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York, San Francisco Unicorns and Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Haris Rauf — MLC career overview

Haris Rauf MLC career: 74R, 107.2 SR (11M bat). 28 wkts, 8.92 econ (22M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Haris Rauf — MLC phase analysis

Haris Rauf MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harmeet Singh — MLC career overview

Harmeet Singh MLC career: 69R, 93.2 SR (12M bat). 24 wkts, 7.24 econ (21M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harmeet Singh — MLC phase analysis

Harmeet Singh MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hassan Khan — MLC career overview

Hassan Khan MLC career: 429R, 163.7 SR (19M bat). 22 wkts, 8.58 econ (17M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hassan Khan — MLC phase analysis

Hassan Khan MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

IG Holland — MLC career overview

IG Holland MLC career: 13 wkts, 7.94 econ (14M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

IG Holland — MLC phase analysis

IG Holland MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Imad Wasim — MLC career overview

Imad Wasim MLC career: 93R, 106.9 SR (7M bat). 14 wkts, 6.41 econ (12M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Imad Wasim — MLC phase analysis

Imad Wasim MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Drysdale — MLC career overview

J Drysdale MLC career: 6R, 60.0 SR (2M bat). 3 wkts, 9.96 econ (5M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Drysdale — MLC phase analysis

J Drysdale MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Edwards — MLC career overview

J Edwards MLC career: 152R, 132.2 SR (7M bat). 14 wkts, 9.27 econ (12M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Edwards — MLC phase analysis

J Edwards MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Fraser-McGurk — MLC career overview

J Fraser-McGurk MLC career: 356R, 158.2 SR (18M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Fraser-McGurk — MLC phase analysis

J Fraser-McGurk MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

J Little — MLC career overview

J Little MLC career: 4R, 66.7 SR (1M bat). 0 wkts, 8.50 econ (1M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

J Little — MLC phase analysis

J Little MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Theron — MLC career overview

J Theron MLC career: 5 wkts, 7.11 econ (7M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Theron — MLC phase analysis

J Theron MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Tromp — MLC career overview

J Tromp MLC career: 94R, 119.0 SR (6M bat). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

J Tromp — MLC phase analysis

J Tromp MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasdeep Singh — MLC career overview

Jasdeep Singh MLC career: 32R, 62.7 SR (6M bat). 11 wkts, 9.51 econ (12M bowl). MI New York, Seattle Orcas and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jasdeep Singh — MLC phase analysis

Jasdeep Singh MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York, Seattle Orcas and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

JG Dill — MLC career overview

JG Dill MLC career: 5 wkts, 8.83 econ (4M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

JG Dill — MLC phase analysis

JG Dill MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Roy — MLC batting phase profile

Jason Roy MLC phases: PP 127b/123.6 SR (primary phase, 73% of balls), Middle 47b/127.7 SR, Death 0b. LA Knight Riders, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Roy — MLC career batting overview

Jason Roy MLC career: 9M, 217R, 124.7 SR, 24.11 avg, HS 69, 1 fifty. PP opener. LA Knight Riders, MLC 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

JN Hamilton — MLC career overview

JN Hamilton MLC career: 37R, 123.3 SR (2M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder — MLC bowling phase profile

Jason Holder MLC bowling phases: PP 72b/8.33 econ/3 wkts, Middle 66b/7.64 econ/3 wkts, Death 48b/12.38 econ/3 wkts. MLC 2025 only, LA Knight Riders.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder — MLC career overview

Jason Holder MLC career: 8M bowling (186b, 9 wkts, 9.13 econ), 5M batting (66R, 143.5 SR — all phases below floor). LA Knight Riders, MLC 2025 only.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

JP Inglis — MLC career overview

JP Inglis MLC career: 157R, 151.0 SR (9M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

JP Inglis — MLC phase analysis

JP Inglis MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

JS Malhotra — MLC career overview

JS Malhotra MLC career: 48R, 111.6 SR (5M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

K Gore — MLC career overview

K Gore MLC career: 6R, 100.0 SR (1M bat). 3 wkts, 7.86 econ (3M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

K Gore — MLC phase analysis

K Gore MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

K Rabada — MLC bowling phase profile

Kagiso Rabada MLC bowling: PP 48b/5 wkts/6.00 econ (specialist). Total 90 balls, 6 wkts, 7.53 econ. Small sample (4 matches). MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

K Rabada — MLC career bowling overview

Kagiso Rabada MLC career: 4M bowling, 90 balls, 6 wickets, 7.53 economy. Powerplay specialist (PP 5 wkts, 6.00 econ). MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard — MLC career overview

KA Pollard MLC career: 488R, 157.9 SR (24M bat). 16 wkts, 8.64 econ (22M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard — MLC phase analysis

KA Pollard MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

KMA Paul — MLC career overview

KMA Paul MLC career: 29R, 120.8 SR (3M bat). 3 wkts, 7.60 econ (3M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

KMA Paul — MLC phase analysis

KMA Paul MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

KR Mayers — MLC career overview

KR Mayers MLC career: 214R, 133.8 SR (10M bat). 3 wkts, 10.35 econ (8M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

KR Mayers — MLC phase analysis

KR Mayers MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

KS Gattepalli — MLC career overview

KS Gattepalli MLC career: 3 wkts, 7.75 econ (1M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Kunwarjeet Singh — MLC career overview

Kunwarjeet Singh MLC career: 55R, 127.9 SR (2M bat). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

L Ngidi — MLC career overview

L Ngidi MLC career: 1 wkts, 10.84 econ (2M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

L Ngidi — MLC phase analysis

L Ngidi MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

LE Plunkett — MLC career overview

LE Plunkett MLC career: 19R, 79.2 SR (6M bat). 15 wkts, 8.86 econ (15M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

LE Plunkett — MLC phase analysis

LE Plunkett MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best batting averages — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Highest batting averages across captured MLC matches (runs per dismissal). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: SO Hetmyer (66.50, 207 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best bowling – wicket leaders — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Wicket totals across captured MLC matches. Per-innings figures available on player profiles. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (46, 629 legal deliveries bowled). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best bowling averages — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Lowest bowling averages across captured MLC matches (runs per wicket). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: KS Gattepalli (10.33, 24 legal deliveries bowled). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best bowling strike rates — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest balls per wicket (lower is better) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: KS Gattepalli (8.0, 24 legal deliveries bowled). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best death-overs bowling strike rate — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest balls per wicket in death overs (overs 17—20). Lower values are better. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: A Zampa (4.0, 12 legal deliveries in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best death-overs economy — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Lowest bowling economy rates in death overs (overs 17—20 of a T20 innings). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: Harmeet Singh (5.33, 18 legal deliveries in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Highest death-overs strike rates — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Best batting strike rates in death overs (overs 17—20). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: GD Phillips (240.5, 37 balls faced in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs runs scored — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top run-scorers in death overs (overs 17—20) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: AD Russell (195, 98 balls faced in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs wickets taken — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top wicket-takers in death overs (overs 17—20) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (22, 210 legal deliveries in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Fastest fifties — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest balls needed to score 50 in an MLC innings. Ascending by balls faced. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: N Pooran (16, 16 balls). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Fastest hundreds — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest balls needed to score 100 in an MLC innings. Ascending by balls faced. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: FH Allen (34, 34 balls). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hat-tricks — MLC (no records)

MLC Hat-tricks: 0 occurrences recorded across MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total). Empty leaderboard.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best middle-overs economy — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest runs conceded per over in the middle overs (overs 6—15). Lower is better. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: DR Sams (4.00, 18 balls in middle overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most middle-overs runs — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most runs scored in the middle overs (overs 6—15) across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: N Pooran (601, 447 balls in middle overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most middle-overs sixes — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most sixes hit in the middle overs (overs 6—15) across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: N Pooran (32, 447 balls in middle overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most middle-overs wickets — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most wickets taken in the middle overs (overs 6—15) across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: Harmeet Singh (19, 344 balls in middle overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs boundaries — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most boundaries (fours + sixes) hit in death overs (overs 17—20) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: KA Pollard (28, 88 balls faced in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay boundaries — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most boundaries (fours + sixes) hit in the powerplay (overs 1—6) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (94, 348 balls faced in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most boundaries (4s + 6s) — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Total boundaries (fours plus sixes combined) across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (136, 571 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs balls bowled — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Total legal deliveries bowled in death overs – identifies the most-used death bowlers. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (210, 210 legal deliveries in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most dot balls bowled — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most legal deliveries conceding 0 total runs, indicating control and pressure ability. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (268, 629 legal deliveries). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most ducks — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most times dismissed without scoring. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: SP Narine (4, 84 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most fifties — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most innings scoring 50—99 runs across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: Q de Kock (9, 26 innings). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs fours — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most fours hit in death overs (overs 17—20) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: KA Pollard (15, 88 balls faced in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay fours — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most fours hit in the powerplay (overs 1—6) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (61, 348 balls faced in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most fours — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top boundary-hitters across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (86, 571 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most hundreds — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most innings scoring ≥100 runs across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (3, 25 innings). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most innings batted — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most innings batted across all captured MLC matches. A volume metric for high-frequency batters. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: N Pooran (28, 640 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most maiden overs — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most over-length (6-ball) overs with a single bowler conceding zero runs across all captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: R Ravindra (2, 2 occurrences). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most not-outs — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Batters who finished unbeaten most often – a marker of finishers and middle-order anchors. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: AJ Pienaar (12, 195 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay balls bowled — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Total legal deliveries bowled in the powerplay – identifies the highest-usage PP attack bowlers. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (336, 336 legal deliveries in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most runs conceded — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Bowlers who conceded the most runs – high-volume context metric. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (853, 629 legal deliveries bowled). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most death-overs sixes — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most sixes hit in death overs (overs 17—20) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: AD Russell (16, 98 balls faced in death overs). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay sixes — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most sixes hit in the powerplay (overs 1—6) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (33, 348 balls faced in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most sixes — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top six-hitters across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: FH Allen (59, 354 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best powerplay economy — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Lowest bowling economy rates in the powerplay (overs 1—6). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: Rashid Khan (4.31, 78 legal deliveries in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Highest powerplay strike rates — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Best batting strike rates in the powerplay (overs 1—6 of a T20 innings). MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: MJ Owen (194.3, 123 balls faced in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best powerplay bowling strike rate — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Fewest balls per wicket in the powerplay (overs 1—6). Lower values are better. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: AJ Tye (7.5, 30 legal deliveries in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay runs scored — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top run-scorers in the powerplay (overs 1—6) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: F du Plessis (577, 348 balls faced in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most powerplay wickets taken — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Top wicket-takers in the powerplay (overs 1—6) across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: TA Boult (18, 336 legal deliveries in powerplay). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Most single-digit outs — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Most times dismissed for fewer than 10 runs. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: H Klaasen (12, 305 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Highest individual scores — MLC all-time leaderboard

MLC leaderboard: Highest individual innings scores across captured MLC matches. MLC all-time leaderboard. Top: FH Allen (151, 354 balls faced). Scope: MLC seasons 2023, 2024, 2025 (75 matches total).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

LH Ferguson — MLC career overview

LH Ferguson MLC career: 16 wkts, 6.65 econ (11M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

LH Ferguson — MLC phase analysis

LH Ferguson MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Jansen — MLC career overview

M Jansen MLC career: 67R, 148.9 SR (5M bat). 18 wkts, 8.07 econ (14M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Jansen — MLC phase analysis

M Jansen MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MA Aponso — MLC career overview

MA Aponso MLC career: 1 wkts, 9.00 econ (2M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MA Aponso — MLC phase analysis

MA Aponso MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MC Henriques — MLC career overview

MC Henriques MLC career: 125R, 108.7 SR (6M bat). 5 wkts, 7.48 econ (6M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MC Henriques — MLC phase analysis

MC Henriques MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MD Patel — MLC career overview

MD Patel MLC career: 674R, 128.9 SR (26M bat). MI New York. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MD Patel — MLC phase analysis

MD Patel MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MD Shanaka — MLC career overview

MD Shanaka MLC career: 27R, 112.5 SR (3M bat). 0 wkts, 12.25 econ (3M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MD Shanaka — MLC phase analysis

MD Shanaka MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MG Bracewell — MLC career overview

MG Bracewell MLC career: 241R, 128.2 SR (14M bat). 5 wkts, 9.48 econ (11M bowl). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MG Bracewell — MLC phase analysis

MG Bracewell MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Milind Kumar — MLC career overview

Milind Kumar MLC career: 219R, 109.5 SR (17M bat). 0 wkts, 12.00 econ (1M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Milind Kumar — MLC phase analysis

Milind Kumar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MJ Guptill — MLC career (below floor)

Martin Guptill MLC record: 2 matches, 6 balls, 0 runs, 2 ducks. MLC 2023 only. All data below sample-size floors — no rate claims publishable.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MJ Henry — MLC career overview

MJ Henry MLC career: 0 wkts, 16.40 econ (1M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MJ Owen — MLC career overview

MJ Owen MLC career: 313R, 198.1 SR (11M bat). 14 wkts, 9.27 econ (10M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MJ Owen — MLC phase analysis

MJ Owen MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MJ Santner — MLC career overview

MJ Santner MLC career: 111R, 126.1 SR (9M bat). 6 wkts, 7.96 econ (9M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MJ Santner — MLC phase analysis

MJ Santner MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammad Mohsin — MLC career overview

Mohammad Mohsin MLC career: 39R, 121.9 SR (7M bat). 17 wkts, 8.03 econ (16M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammad Mohsin — MLC phase analysis

Mohammad Mohsin MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who has played the most MLC matches?

Verified answer for most MLC appearances. N Pooran (MI New York) leads with 28 matches across MLC 2023–2025, followed by MD Patel and Q de Kock at 26 each.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis — MLC bowling phase profile

Marcus Stoinis MLC bowling phases: PP 90b/4 wkts/8.53 econ, Middle 174b/6 wkts/9.00 econ, Death 136b/9 wkts/10.63 econ. Death-wicket specialist. TSK + SFU, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis — MLC career all-rounder overview

Marcus Stoinis MLC career: 20M batting (266R, 115.7 SR), 19M bowling (19 wkts, 9.45 econ, death specialist 9 wkts). SFU + TSK, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MR Adair — MLC career overview

MR Adair MLC career: 1R, 16.7 SR (1M bat). 1 wkts, 10.14 econ (3M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MR Adair — MLC phase analysis

MR Adair MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MS Chapman — MLC career overview

MS Chapman MLC career: 89R, 125.4 SR (3M bat). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MS Chapman — MLC phase analysis

MS Chapman MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MS Wade — MLC career overview

MS Wade MLC career: 168R, 164.7 SR (5M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

MS Wade — MLC phase analysis

MS Wade MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mukhtar Ahmed — MLC career overview

Mukhtar Ahmed MLC career: 182R, 127.3 SR (15M bat). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mukhtar Ahmed — MLC phase analysis

Mukhtar Ahmed MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MW Forde — MLC career overview

MW Forde MLC career: 0 wkts, 11.50 econ (1M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MW Short — MLC career overview

MW Short MLC career: 682R, 158.2 SR (19M bat). 10 wkts, 7.16 econ (10M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns and Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MW Short — MLC phase analysis

MW Short MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns and Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MW Tromp — MLC career overview

MW Tromp MLC career: 76R, 133.3 SR (4M bat). 0 wkts, 19.00 econ (1M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

MW Tromp — MLC phase analysis

MW Tromp MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Burger — MLC career overview

N Burger MLC career: 10R, 55.6 SR (3M bat). 12 wkts, 8.89 econ (11M bowl). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Burger — MLC phase analysis

N Burger MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Pooran — MLC batting phase profile

Nicholas Pooran MLC phase breakdown: PP 169b/160.9 SR, Middle 447b/134.5 SR. Death (24b) below 30-ball floor. MI New York, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Pooran — MLC career batting overview

Nicholas Pooran MLC career: 28 matches, 928 runs, 145.0 SR, 42.18 avg, 2 hundreds, 56 sixes. MI New York, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nauman Anwar — MLC career overview

Nauman Anwar MLC career: 203R, 113.4 SR (10M bat). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nauman Anwar — MLC phase analysis

Nauman Anwar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Naveen-ul-Haq — MLC career overview

Naveen-ul-Haq MLC career: 8R, 80.0 SR (2M bat). 9 wkts, 9.83 econ (9M bowl). MI New York and Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Naveen-ul-Haq — MLC phase analysis

Naveen-ul-Haq MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). MI New York and Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Noor Ahmad — MLC career overview

Noor Ahmad MLC career: 13R, 144.4 SR (3M bat). 24 wkts, 7.91 econ (15M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Noor Ahmad — MLC phase analysis

Noor Ahmad MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

NP Kenjige — MLC career overview

NP Kenjige MLC career: 23R, 95.8 SR (6M bat). 19 wkts, 7.39 econ (18M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

NP Kenjige — MLC phase analysis

NP Kenjige MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

NR Kumar — MLC career overview

NR Kumar MLC career: 144R, 102.9 SR (13M bat). 0 wkts, 12.00 econ (1M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

NR Kumar — MLC phase analysis

NR Kumar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

OC McCoy — MLC career overview

OC McCoy MLC career: 4R, 57.1 SR (2M bat). 3 wkts, 10.07 econ (4M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

OC McCoy — MLC phase analysis

OC McCoy MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

OEG Baartman — MLC career overview

OEG Baartman MLC career: 4 wkts, 7.63 econ (2M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

OEG Baartman — MLC phase analysis

OEG Baartman MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins — MLC bowling phase profile

Pat Cummins MLC bowling: 138 total balls, 4 wickets, 9.17 economy. Small sample (4 matches). Phase breakdown on canonical page. San Francisco Unicorns, MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins — MLC career bowling overview

Pat Cummins MLC career: 6M bowling, 138 balls, 4 wickets, 9.17 economy. San Francisco Unicorns, MLC 2024 only.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

How has MLC player pool grown across seasons?

Verified answer for MLC player pool growth by season. 83 players in 2023, 103 in 2024, 110 in 2025 — 166 unique players across all three seasons. Season 4 has 115 registered (pre-season).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who leads MLC powerplay batting strike rate?

Verified answer for MLC powerplay batting strike rate leader. MJ Owen (Washington Freedom) leads at 194.3 SR from 123 powerplay balls across MLC 2023–2025. Floor ≥30 PP balls.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC vs IPL — Powerplay Batting Comparison

Compares powerplay batting strike rates between MLC all-time leaders and IPL 2026 leaders — with sample floors, scope caveats, and correct cross-league citation.

cricketMLCIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock — MLC batting phase profile

Quinton de Kock MLC phases: PP 312b/128.2 SR, Middle 243b/163.4 SR, Death 14b (below floor). Opener with strong middle acceleration. MI New York + Seattle Orcas, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock — MLC career batting overview

Quinton de Kock MLC career: 26M, 807R, 141.8 SR, 33.63 avg, 9 fifties. MI New York + Seattle Orcas, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

R Clinton — MLC career overview

R Clinton MLC career: 49R, 94.2 SR (5M bat). MI New York. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

R Clinton — MLC phase analysis

R Clinton MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

R Powell — MLC career overview

R Powell MLC career: 81R, 142.1 SR (7M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ravindra — MLC career all-rounder overview

Rachin Ravindra MLC career: 18M batting (362R, 161.6 SR, PP 187.6 SR), 12M bowling (16 wkts, 7.21 econ). Washington Freedom, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ravindra — MLC phase profile (batting + bowling)

Rachin Ravindra MLC phases: Batting PP 129b/187.6 SR (explosive opener), Middle 83b/109.6 SR; Bowling Middle 148b/11 wkts/7.34 econ (specialist). Washington Freedom, 2024–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

R Shepherd — MLC career overview

R Shepherd MLC career: 124R, 144.2 SR (9M bat). 11 wkts, 7.94 econ (9M bowl). MI New York and San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

R Shepherd — MLC phase analysis

R Shepherd MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). MI New York and San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ugarkar — MLC career overview

R Ugarkar MLC career: 11 wkts, 8.49 econ (10M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ugarkar — MLC phase analysis

R Ugarkar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — MLC bowling phase profile

Rashid Khan MLC bowling phases: PP 78b/6 wkts/4.31 econ (exceptional), Middle 186b/9 wkts/7.03 econ, Death 36b/3 wkts/8.33 econ. MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — MLC career overview

Rashid Khan MLC career: 13M bowling (18 wkts, 6.48 econ), 9M batting (179R, 167.3 SR). MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

RD Rickelton — MLC career overview

RD Rickelton MLC career: 225R, 148.0 SR (6M bat). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

RD Rickelton — MLC phase analysis

RD Rickelton MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

RR Rossouw — MLC career batting overview

Rilee Rossouw MLC career: 5M, 133R, 152.9 SR, 33.25 avg, HS 78. Middle-overs concentration (46b, 163.0 SR). LA Knight Riders, MLC 2023 only.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

S Ladda — MLC career overview

S Ladda MLC career: 1 wkts, 14.33 econ (1M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

S Ladda — MLC phase analysis

S Ladda MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

S van Staden — MLC career overview

S van Staden MLC career: 6R, 50.0 SR (1M bat). MI New York. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Saif Badar — MLC career overview

Saif Badar MLC career: 244R, 125.1 SR (12M bat). 0 wkts, 10.25 econ (3M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Saif Badar — MLC phase analysis

Saif Badar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SC van Schalkwyk — MLC career overview

SC van Schalkwyk MLC career: 85R, 116.4 SR (7M bat). 16 wkts, 10.18 econ (12M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SC van Schalkwyk — MLC phase analysis

SC van Schalkwyk MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Rutherford — MLC career overview

SE Rutherford MLC career: 264R, 141.9 SR (13M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders and San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Rutherford — MLC phase analysis

SE Rutherford MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders and San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MLC Season 4 — key facts for 2026

Verified facts about MLC Season 4 (2026). Season started 2026-06-18, ends 2026-07-18. Six franchises, 115 registered players, 4 venues. MI New York are defending champions.

dossierMLCMLC-2026
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who has won each MLC season?

Verified answer for MLC season champions. MI New York won Season 1 (2023) and Season 3 (2025). Season 2 (2024) champion requires canonical page confirmation.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SH Johnson — MLC career overview

SH Johnson MLC career: 31R, 163.2 SR (3M bat). 11 wkts, 8.00 econ (9M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SH Johnson — MLC phase analysis

SH Johnson MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Shadab Khan — MLC career overview

Shadab Khan MLC career: 127R, 142.7 SR (5M bat). 5 wkts, 9.18 econ (5M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Shadab Khan — MLC phase analysis

Shadab Khan MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan — MLC career overview

Shakib Al Hasan MLC career: 60R, 125.0 SR (4M bat). 1 wkts, 11.10 econ (4M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan — MLC phase analysis

Shakib Al Hasan MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shayan Jahangir — MLC career overview

Shayan Jahangir MLC career: 404R, 123.9 SR (19M bat). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shayan Jahangir — MLC phase analysis

Shayan Jahangir MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubham Ranjane — MLC career overview

Shubham Ranjane MLC career: 419R, 140.6 SR (17M bat). 0 wkts, 11.50 econ (2M bowl). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubham Ranjane — MLC phase analysis

Shubham Ranjane MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Seattle Orcas and Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Sikandar Raza — MLC career overview

Sikandar Raza MLC career: 111R, 115.6 SR (8M bat). 5 wkts, 10.21 econ (7M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Sikandar Raza — MLC phase analysis

Sikandar Raza MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SK Patel — MLC career overview

SK Patel MLC career: 100R, 104.2 SR (6M bat). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SK Patel — MLC phase analysis

SK Patel MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Netravalkar — MLC career overview

SN Netravalkar MLC career: 10R, 125.0 SR (2M bat). 34 wkts, 8.03 econ (24M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Netravalkar — MLC phase analysis

SN Netravalkar MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SO Hetmyer — MLC batting phase profile

Shimron Hetmyer MLC phases: PP 1b (below floor), Middle 118b/184.7 SR, Death 88b/204.5 SR. Pure middle-to-death destroyer. Seattle Orcas, 2023 and 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SO Hetmyer — MLC career batting overview

Shimron Hetmyer MLC career: 10M, 399R, 192.8 SR, 66.5 avg, HS 97, 30 sixes. Middle + death specialist. Seattle Orcas, 2023 and 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Krishnamurthi — MLC career overview

SP Krishnamurthi MLC career: 422R, 148.1 SR (19M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Krishnamurthi — MLC phase analysis

SP Krishnamurthi MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine — MLC bowling phase profile

Sunil Narine MLC bowling phases: PP 48b/1 wkt/6.75 econ, Middle 336b/11 wkts/6.30 econ (specialist), Death 24b/0 wkts/9.75 econ (below floor). LA Knight Riders, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine — MLC career overview

Sunil Narine MLC career: 17M bowling (12 wkts, 6.56 econ, middle-overs specialist), 14M batting (107R, 127.4 SR). LA Knight Riders, 2023–2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SPD Smith — MLC career overview

SPD Smith MLC career: 336R, 150.7 SR (9M bat). Washington Freedom. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

SPD Smith — MLC phase analysis

SPD Smith MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Washington Freedom. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Mukkamalla — MLC career overview

SR Mukkamalla MLC career: 180R, 127.7 SR (10M bat). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Mukkamalla — MLC phase analysis

SR Mukkamalla MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Taylor — MLC career overview

SR Taylor MLC career: 69R, 75.0 SR (10M bat). 1 wkts, 7.44 econ (6M bowl). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Taylor — MLC phase analysis

SR Taylor MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York and Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Sujit Nayak — MLC career overview

Sujit Nayak MLC career: 26R, 70.3 SR (3M bat). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Sujit Nayak — MLC phase analysis

Sujit Nayak MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Sunny Patel — MLC career overview

Sunny Patel MLC career: 39R, 125.8 SR (5M bat). 5 wkts, 9.58 econ (9M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Sunny Patel — MLC phase analysis

Sunny Patel MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

SV Wiig — MLC career overview

SV Wiig MLC career: 2 wkts, 8.33 econ (1M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

T Luus — MLC career overview

T Luus MLC career: 11R, 100.0 SR (3M bat). 6 wkts, 9.19 econ (4M bowl). MI New York. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

T Luus — MLC phase analysis

T Luus MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). MI New York. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

T Sangha — MLC career overview

T Sangha MLC career: 9 wkts, 9.09 econ (6M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

T Sangha — MLC phase analysis

T Sangha MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is TA Boult's MLC career record?

Verified answer for TA Boult MLC career stats. All-time MLC wicket leader with 46 wickets from 629 balls (economy 8.14) across 27 matches, MLC 2023–2025. Plays for MI New York.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Trent Boult — MLC career bowling overview (2023–2025)

Trent Boult (MI New York) MLC career: 46 wickets econ 8.14, 3 seasons (2023–2025). PP 336 balls 18 wkts 7.09 econ. Death 210 balls 22 wkts 9.43 econ. NZ left-arm swing bowling specialist. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tajinder Singh — MLC career overview

Tajinder Singh MLC career: 184R, 143.8 SR (14M bat). 0 wkts, 7.00 econ (5M bowl). MI New York and San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tajinder Singh — MLC phase analysis

Tajinder Singh MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). MI New York and San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

TH David — MLC batting phase profile

Tim David MLC phases: No PP balls, Middle 117b/112.8 SR, Death 44b/236.4 SR (elite finisher). MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

TH David — MLC career batting overview

Tim David MLC career: 10M, 236R at 146.6 SR, 33.71 avg. Death-overs specialist (44 balls, 236.4 SR). MI New York, 2023–2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

TL Seifert — MLC career overview

TL Seifert MLC career: 114R, 107.5 SR (6M bat). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

TL Seifert — MLC phase analysis

TL Seifert MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Head — MLC batting phase profile

Travis Head MLC phases: PP 126b/176.2 SR (elite opener), Middle 67b/170.1 SR, Death 0b. Washington Freedom, MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Head — MLC career batting overview

Travis Head MLC career: 9M, 336R, 174.1 SR, 48.0 avg, 5 fifties. Powerplay opener. Washington Freedom, MLC 2024 only.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best MLC Career Batting Average

Verified answer: SO Hetmyer (Seattle Orcas) leads MLC career batting average at 66.50 across 207 balls faced.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

UBT Chand — MLC career overview

UBT Chand MLC career: 528R, 118.9 SR (19M bat). Los Angeles Knight Riders. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

UBT Chand — MLC phase analysis

UBT Chand MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Waqar Salamkheil — MLC career overview

Waqar Salamkheil MLC career: 0R, 0.0 SR (2M bat). 6 wkts, 8.80 econ (6M bowl). Los Angeles Knight Riders and Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Waqar Salamkheil — MLC phase analysis

Waqar Salamkheil MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024, 2025). Los Angeles Knight Riders and Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is Washington Freedom's all-time MLC record?

Verified answer for Washington Freedom all-time MLC record. 18 wins from 26 matches (69.2% win rate) across MLC 2023–2025. One Finals appearance (2025, runners-up).

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

WD Parnell — MLC career overview

WD Parnell MLC career: 9 wkts, 8.65 econ (6M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2023.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

WD Parnell — MLC phase analysis

WD Parnell MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

XC Bartlett — MLC career overview

XC Bartlett MLC career: 134R, 178.7 SR (6M bat). 18 wkts, 8.86 econ (11M bowl). San Francisco Unicorns. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

XC Bartlett — MLC phase analysis

XC Bartlett MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2025). San Francisco Unicorns. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Yasir Mohammad — MLC career overview

Yasir Mohammad MLC career: 0 wkts, 20.00 econ (1M bowl). Washington Freedom. MLC 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Zaman Khan — MLC career overview

Zaman Khan MLC career: 9R, 128.6 SR (2M bat). 4 wkts, 7.23 econ (4M bowl). Seattle Orcas. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Zaman Khan — MLC phase analysis

Zaman Khan MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2024). Seattle Orcas. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Zia Shahzad — MLC career overview

Zia Shahzad MLC career: 0 wkts, 5.00 econ (1M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2024.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Zia-ul-Haq — MLC career overview

Zia-ul-Haq MLC career: 14 wkts, 8.35 econ (17M bowl). Texas Super Kings. MLC 2023, 2024, 2025.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

Zia-ul-Haq — MLC phase analysis

Zia-ul-Haq MLC phase breakdown (MLC 2023, 2024, 2025). Texas Super Kings. Data-derived phase rates where above sample-size floor.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni IPL Career

MS Dhoni's IPL legacy — 5 CSK titles, Captain Cool, and correct citation guidance for batting stats that should always include a dataset date.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium — IPL 2026 Venue Overview

Dossier for Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium in IPL 2026 (6 fixtures). Innings-profile stats not available in OKF snapshot — defer to canonical page.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Narendra Modi Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Narendra Modi Stadium in IPL 2026 is 160 across 9 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Narendra Modi Stadium (Ahmedabad): average first-innings score 160 across 9 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 86–204). Chase win rate: 78% (7/9). CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Narendra Modi Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 78% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Narendra Modi Stadium in IPL 2026 (9 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunil Narine — death-overs bowling IPL 2026

Sunil Narine death-overs bowling IPL 2026: 9 wickets, economy 5.44 from 54 balls (overs 16–20). Ranked #2 of 66 qualifying bowlers. Most economical death bowler with ≥15 balls after Bumrah.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunil Narine — IPL 2026 season overview

Sunil Narine IPL 2026: 17 wickets, economy 6.60 (13 matches). Death economy 5.44 (ranked #2 of 66). Batting: 40 runs from 4 innings, SR 125.0. KKR's most versatile bowler.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Kumar Reddy — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Nitish Kumar Reddy (SRH) IPL career pre-2026: 485 runs avg 28.53 SR 133.2, 3 seasons (2023–2025). Death batting 41 balls 187.8 SR (exceptional finisher phase). Middle bowling 108 balls 3 wkts 10.44 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Orange Cap Winners History

Season-by-season IPL Orange Cap guide — key verified seasons (Kohli 973 in 2016, Suryavanshi 776 in 2026), and how to cite the complete history correctly.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Pat Cummins — IPL 2026 middle overs bowling

Pat Cummins (SRH) IPL 2026 middle overs: 60 balls, 4 wickets, 6.40 economy — his best phase, 4 of his 8 season wickets came here.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Pat Cummins — IPL 2026 season overview

Pat Cummins (SRH) IPL 2026: 8 matches, 8 wickets, 9.59 economy overall. Middle overs his best phase (6.40 econ). SRH reached playoffs.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Pat Cummins — IPL career overview (2007/08–2026)

Pat Cummins IPL career: 72 matches, 79 wickets, 8.81 economy. Australian fast-bowling captain with limited IPL seasons due to scheduling.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Pat Cummins — IPL career bowling overview (2014–2025)

Pat Cummins (KKR/DC/SRH) IPL career 2014–2025: 79 wickets, economy 8.81, average 30.04. 72 matches across 8 seasons. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Why Phase Splits Matter in T20 Cricket Stats

Verified answer: A batter or bowler's overall stat can mask radically different performance across powerplay, middle, and death phases.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

Purple Cap Winners History

Season-by-season IPL Purple Cap guide — Chahal's all-time lead and 200-wicket milestone (22 April 2024), and how to cite the complete history correctly.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rabada Death Overs Bowling Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Rabada's death-overs economy in IPL 2026 was 9.17 RPO from 72 balls with 6 wickets.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 death overs bowling

Rabada IPL 2026 death bowling (overs 16–20): 72 balls, 6 wickets, 9.17 economy.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 middle overs bowling

Rabada IPL 2026 middle overs (7–15): 46 balls, 3 wickets, 8.74 economy — smallest phase sample.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 powerplay wicket dominance

Rabada IPL 2026 powerplay: 270 balls, 20 wickets — 69% of his 29 total wickets came from powerplay. Most powerplay wickets in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rabada Middle-Overs Bowling — IPL 2026

Rabada bowled 46 balls in middle overs (7–15) in IPL 2026 at 8.74 economy, 3 wickets.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 powerplay bowling

Rabada IPL 2026 PP bowling: 270 balls, 20 wickets, 9.69 economy — dominant PP phase.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kagiso Rabada vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL 2026 pace bowling comparison

Rabada vs Bumrah IPL 2026: Rabada 29 wkts, 9.68 econ vs Bumrah 4 wkts, 8.35 econ. Rabada powerplay specialist; Bumrah middle-overs most economical.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rahul Chahar — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Rahul Chahar (MI/PBKS/RPS/SRH) IPL career pre-2026: 75 wickets econ 7.72, 8 seasons (2017–2025). Middle bowling 1,506 balls 65 wkts 7.66 econ — primary leg-spin specialist phase. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Raipur Stadium (Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh) — Below Venue Floor

Dossier explaining why venue tendency claims cannot be made for Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh Stadium in IPL 2026 — only 2 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajat Patidar — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Rajat Patidar (RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 1,111 runs avg 30.86 SR 154.5, 1 hundred, 4 seasons (2021–2025). Middle batting 506 balls 165.2 SR (standout phase). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium in IPL 2026 is 189 across 7 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium (Hyderabad): average first-innings score 189 across 7 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 159–255). Chase win rate: 71% (5/7). Strong chasing venue.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium — toss analysis IPL 2026

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium (Hyderabad) IPL 2026 toss: 71% elected to bowl (5/7). Chase win rate 71% (5/7). Toss preference and chase success are perfectly aligned here.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 71% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium in IPL 2026 (7 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 death overs bowling

Rashid Khan IPL 2026 death overs: 54 balls, 2 wickets, 11.78 economy — ranked #53 of 66 qualifying bowlers. Death phase is not his forte.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 middle overs bowling

Rashid Khan IPL 2026 middle overs: 275 balls, 19 wickets, 8.42 economy. His dominant phase — 90% of his wickets came in overs 7–15.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 season overview

Rashid Khan (GT) IPL 2026: 21 wickets in 17 matches, 9.08 economy. Middle-overs specialist — 19 of 21 wickets came in overs 7–15.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan — IPL career overview (2007/08–2026)

Rashid Khan IPL career: 136 matches, 158 wickets, 7.08 economy. One of the most economical leg-spinners in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravindra Jadeja — IPL 2026 season

Ravindra Jadeja IPL 2026: 266 runs (avg 38.0, SR 163.2), 10 wickets (economy 8.39). CSK all-rounder — qualified both bat and bowl floors. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB back-to-back IPL champions 2025 and 2026

Verified fact: Royal Challengers Bengaluru won consecutive IPL titles in 2025 and 2026 — their first and second titles.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Back-to-Back IPL Titles — 2025 and 2026

RCB won consecutive IPL titles in 2025 and 2026 — their first and second ever, both in successive seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant — IPL 2026 season batting stats (LSG)

Rishabh Pant (LSG) IPL 2026: 313 runs, avg 34.78, SR 137.9, 13 matches. Phase: PP 52 balls 94.2 SR (#43/45), Middle 130 balls 130.0 SR, Death 45 balls 211.1 SR. Standout death hitter but weak powerplay SR in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant — IPL career batting overview (2016–2025)

Rishabh Pant (DC/LSG) IPL career 2016–2025: 3,566 runs, avg 34.29, SR 148.2, 2 hundreds. 10 seasons, 123 matches. Left-handed wicket-keeper batter. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Riyan Parag — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Riyan Parag (Rajasthan Royals) IPL career pre-2026: 1,570 runs avg 25.74 SR 142.6, 7 seasons (2019–2025). Death batting 254 balls 164.2 SR (best phase). Middle bowling 276 balls 6 wkts 9.63 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma Middle-Overs Batting — IPL 2026

Rohit's middle-overs SR in IPL 2026: 168.8 across 61 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma Powerplay Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Rohit scored at 152.5 SR in the IPL 2026 powerplay from 118 balls, ranked #25 of 45.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma — IPL 2026 middle overs batting

Rohit Sharma IPL 2026 middle overs (7–15): 61 balls, 103 runs, SR 168.8.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma — IPL 2026 powerplay batting

Rohit Sharma IPL 2026 PP: 118 balls, 180 runs, SR 152.5, ranked #25 of 45 qualifying batters.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma — IPL 2026 season overview

Rohit Sharma IPL 2026: 283 runs, 35.38 avg, 157.2 SR, 9 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma — IPL career batting overview

Rohit Sharma IPL career batting: anchored MI's 5 IPL title wins. Pre-2026 career stats via CricketStudio historical dataset.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma IPL Career Stats Pre-2026

Verified answer: Pre-2026 Rohit stats from Cricsheet — 266 matches, 7,048 runs, 29.74 average, 132.6 SR, 303 sixes.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Avesh Khan — IPL 2026 H2H

Rohit Sharma vs Avesh Khan IPL 2026: 13 balls, 35 runs, SR 269.2, 3 fours, 3 sixes, 0 dismissals. Rohit dominated Avesh in their IPL 2026 powerplay matchups. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Saurabh Dubey — IPL 2026 H2H

Rohit Sharma vs Saurabh Dubey IPL 2026: 10 balls, 7 runs, SR 70.0, 0 fours, 1 six, 0 dismissals. Saurabh Dubey was Rohit's most economical matchup in IPL 2026. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan — IPL career before 2026

Sai Sudharsan pre-2026 IPL career with GT: PP 138.1 SR (488 balls), Middle 145.8 SR (657 balls), Death 214.7 SR (75 balls). Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL 2026 H2H

IPL 2026 H2H: Sai Sudharsan (batter) vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar (bowler) — 26 balls, 30 runs, SR 115.4, 5 fours, 0 sixes, 0 dismissals. Bhuvneshwar contained Sudharsan despite 0 wickets.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sandeep Sharma — IPL 2026 season bowling stats

Sandeep Sharma (RR) IPL 2026: 5 wickets in 6 bowling matches, 11.39 economy. Phase: PP 54 balls 2 wkts 10.33 econ; Middle 18 balls 2 wkts 6.67 econ; Death 46 balls 1 wkt 13.30 econ (#64/66 qualifying bowlers). CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sandeep Sharma — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Sandeep Sharma IPL career pre-2026: 146 wickets, economy 8.05, avg 27.97, 136 matches, 13 seasons (2013–2025). One of the better sustained career economies for a pace bowler in the IPL corpus. Best economy: 2015 PBKS 7.00 (13 wkts). Teams: PBKS, SRH, RR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson — IPL 2026 season batting stats

Sanju Samson (CSK) IPL 2026: 477 runs, avg 43.36, SR 165.6, 14 matches, 2 hundreds, 1 fifty. PP 154 balls 152.6 SR (#24/45). Middle 96 balls 172.9 SR. Death 35 balls 205.7 SR. 6 catches. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Sanju Samson IPL career pre-2026: 4,704 runs, avg 30.75, SR 139.7, 3 hundreds, 26 fifties, 219 sixes, 171 matches, 13 seasons (2013–2025). Primary franchise RR; also DC. Best season 2024: 531 runs 154.8 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sarfaraz Khan — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Sarfaraz Khan (DC/PBKS/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 585 runs, avg 22.50, SR 131.8, 8 seasons (2015–2023). Death 134 balls 179.9 SR. Middle 242 balls 105.4 SR. PP 68 balls 130.9 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Sawai Mansingh Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Sawai Mansingh Stadium in IPL 2026 is 226 across 4 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Sawai Mansingh Stadium (Jaipur): average first-innings score 226 across 4 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 220–229). Chase win rate: 50% (2/4). Toss winners bowled first 75% of the time.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Sawai Mansingh Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 75% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Sawai Mansingh Stadium in IPL 2026 (4 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahbaz Ahmed — IPL career all-rounder stats (pre-2026)

Shahbaz Ahmed (LSG/RCB/SRH) IPL career pre-2026: 545 runs avg 18.79 SR 122.2; 22 wickets econ 9.58; 6 seasons (2020/21–2025). Batting Death 135 balls 160.7 SR. Bowling Death 27 balls 5 wkts 8.89 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahrukh Khan (M) — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

M Shahrukh Khan (GT/PBKS) IPL career pre-2026: 732 runs avg 21.53 SR 149.4, 50 sixes, 5 seasons (2021–2025). Death 185 balls 174.6 SR. Middle 284 balls 135.9 SR. PP below floor. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shardul Thakur — IPL 2026 season bowling stats

Shardul Thakur (MI) IPL 2026: 12 wickets in 7 bowling matches, 12.27 economy. Phase: PP 24 balls 2 wkts 14.50 econ; Middle 72 balls 6 wkts 10.33 econ (best phase); Death 36 balls 4 wkts 11.00 econ (#41/66). CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shardul Thakur — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Shardul Thakur IPL career pre-2026: 107 wickets, economy 9.40, avg 30.32, 102 matches, 10 seasons (2015–2025). Teams: CSK (primarily), RPS, DC, KKR, LSG. Best season 2021 CSK: 21 wickets. Reliable right-arm fast-medium all-rounder. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shashank Singh — IPL career batting overview (2022–2025)

Shashank Singh (PBKS/SRH) IPL career 2022–2025: 773 runs, avg 40.68, SR 157.8, 43 sixes, 3 seasons. Death SR 209.3 from 172 balls — elite death-overs finisher. Middle 293 balls 129.4 SR. PP below floor (25 balls). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sherfane Rutherford — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Sherfane Rutherford (DC/GT/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 397 runs avg 24.81 SR 137.8, 3 seasons (2019–2025). Death 89 balls 164.0 SR. Middle 183 balls 135.0 SR. PP below floor. West Indian finisher. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shimron Hetmyer — IPL career batting overview (2019–2025)

Shimron Hetmyer (DC/RCB/RR) IPL career 2019–2025: 1,488 runs, avg 29.18, SR 152.6, 93 sixes, 7 seasons. Death SR 192.3 from 413 balls — primary phase specialist. Middle 501 balls 125.3 SR. PP 61 balls 108.2 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shivam Dube — IPL career batting overview (2019–2025)

Shivam Dube (CSK/RCB/RR) IPL career 2019–2025: 1,859 runs, avg 30.48, SR 144.1, 122 sixes, 7 seasons. Phase: PP 45 balls 80.0 SR; Middle 978 balls 139.6 SR; Death 267 balls 171.5 SR. Left-handed power hitter. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shivam Mavi — IPL career bowling stats (pre-2026)

Shivam Mavi (KKR) IPL career pre-2026: 30 wickets, econ 8.71, 4 seasons (2018–2022). Middle 186 balls 7.32 econ (best phase). PP 300 balls 8.14 econ. Death 163 balls 12 wkts 11.34 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer — IPL 2026 season batting stats

Shreyas Iyer (PBKS) IPL 2026: 498 runs, avg 55.33, SR 168.8, 13 matches, 1 hundred, 5 fifties. PP 42 balls 135.7 SR (#32/45). Middle 181 balls 160.2 SR. Death 70 balls 215.7 SR. 8 catches. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Shreyas Iyer IPL career pre-2026: 3,735 runs, avg 33.95, SR 133.8, 131 matches, 10 seasons (2015–2025). Best season 2025 (PBKS): 604 runs, 176.1 SR, 6 fifties. Teams: DC, KKR, PBKS. No hundreds in pre-2026 career. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubham Dubey — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Shubham Dubey (RR) IPL career pre-2026: 139 runs avg 23.17 SR 165.5, 2 seasons (2024–2025). Death 42 balls 207.1 SR. Middle 36 balls 105.6 SR. PP below floor. Emerging death finisher. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill — IPL 2026 middle overs batting

Shubman Gill IPL 2026 middle overs: 215 balls, 365 runs, 169.8 SR — higher SR in middle overs than his powerplay (157.9).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill — IPL 2026 powerplay batting

Shubman Gill IPL 2026 powerplay: 209 balls, 330 runs, 157.9 SR — ranked #22 of 45 qualifying batters in powerplay strike rate.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill — IPL 2026 season overview

Shubman Gill (GT) IPL 2026: 732 runs, 45.75 avg, 163.0 SR in 16 matches — top run-scorer for GT, 6 fifties, 1 hundred.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Shubman Gill (KKR/GT) IPL career pre-2026: 3,866 runs, avg 39.45, SR 139.4, 114 matches, 8 seasons (2018–2025). Best: 2023 GT 890 runs 158.9 SR. Highest score 129. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL 2026 H2H

Shubman Gill vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar in IPL 2026: 20 balls faced, 19 runs, SR 95.0, 2 fours, 1 six, 0 dismissals. Bhuvneshwar contained Gill at well below his 2026 season average SR (151.1). CricketStudio derived claim.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Varun Chakaravarthy — IPL 2026 head-to-head

Shubman Gill vs Varun Chakaravarthy in IPL 2026: Gill scored 51 runs from 27 balls (SR 188.9) — 3 fours, 3 sixes, 0 dismissals. Gill dominated the mystery spinner matchup. CricketStudio H2H dataset.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sikandar Raza — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Sikandar Raza (PBKS) IPL career pre-2026: 182 runs avg 26.00 SR 133.8, 2 seasons (2023–2024). Middle 100 balls 140.0 SR (only citable phase). Zimbabwean all-rounder. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suresh Raina — IPL career overview

Suresh Raina IPL career: 5,536 runs at 137.5 SR with 204 sixes and 39 fifties across IPL 2007/08–2025. Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Does source_boundary Mean in CricketStudio OKF?

Verified answer: source_boundary declares the licensing envelope — derived_claims_only means raw data is not redistributed.

cricketdossierOKF
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunil Narine — IPL 2026 season bowling stats

Sunil Narine (KKR) IPL 2026: 17 wickets, 6.60 economy, 13 matches. Death-overs economy 5.44 from 54 balls — #2 of 66 qualifying bowlers in IPL 2026. Middle 180 balls 6.47 econ. PP 75 balls 7.76 econ. Exceptional Death-overs spinner. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunil Narine IPL Career — Best Economy in Top 10 Wickets

Verified answer: Narine took 192 wickets in 187 IPL matches through 2025 with 6.80 economy — best in the top 10 wicket-takers.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav — IPL 2026 season batting stats

Suryakumar Yadav (MI) IPL 2026: 270 runs, avg 20.77, SR 147.5, 13 matches, 2 fifties. PP 54 balls 150.0 SR (#27/45). Middle 117 balls 150.4 SR. Death 12 balls below ≥30-ball floor. Below his career standard (career avg 34.77, SR 149.2). CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Suryakumar Yadav (KKR/MI) IPL career pre-2026: 4,311 runs, avg 34.77, SR 149.2, 168 sixes, 151 matches, 13 seasons (2012–2025). Best seasons: 2025 MI 717 runs 167.9 SR; 2023 MI 605 runs 182.2 SR. Nicknamed 'SKY'. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi 72 Sixes — IPL 2026 Season Record

Verified answer for "most sixes in a single IPL season" — Vaibhav Suryavanshi hit 72 sixes in IPL 2026, a new IPL season record confirmed by multiple primary sources.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi — Day vs Night Matches and the Dew Factor

How day/night scheduling and dew conditions affect Suryavanshi's powerplay batting in IPL 2026 — the structural reasons why dew is a night-match phenomenon, how it changes ball behaviour for pace and spin, and where to find match-time split data.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi H2H Overview

Hub dossier linking all Vaibhav Suryavanshi head-to-head matchup dossiers and the full H2H matchup list on CricketStudio. Answers the fan question of which bowlers have troubled Suryavanshi in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi — IPL 2026 powerplay batting

Suryavanshi IPL 2026 PP: 223 balls, 521 runs, SR 233.6, ranked #1 of 45 qualifying batters.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi Middle Overs Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Suryavanshi scored at 238.7 SR in IPL 2026 middle overs from 93 balls.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi Powerplay Batting Stats IPL 2026

Verified answer: Suryavanshi scored at 233.6 SR in IPL 2026 powerplay from 223 balls — #1 of 45 qualifying batters.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi Powerplay Boundary Profile — IPL 2026

Vaibhav Suryavanshi hit 94 boundaries (48 fours + 46 sixes) in 223 powerplay balls in IPL 2026 — a 42.2% boundary-ball rate. This dossier explains what that means, how it compares, and what the new-ball phase looks like for his batting.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Kohli — Powerplay Batting Comparison IPL 2026

Head-to-head powerplay comparison: Suryavanshi 233.6 SR (223b, #1) vs Kohli 174.8 SR (206b, #13) in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Mohsin Khan H2H

Head-to-head matchup dossier for Vaibhav Suryavanshi (batter) vs Mohsin Khan (bowler, LSG). Left-arm pace angle as a specific challenge for the right-hand opener.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Pace Bowling — IPL 2026

How Vaibhav Suryavanshi performed against pace bowling in IPL 2026 — the matchup framing, delivery zone context, and where to find ball-by-ball breakdown data.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi vs Praful Hinge — IPL 2026 H2H

Vaibhav Suryavanshi vs Praful Hinge IPL 2026: 16 balls, 53 runs, SR 331.3, 2 fours, 7 sixes, 0 dismissals. Suryavanshi's highest SR against any qualifying bowler in IPL 2026. CricketStudio derived claims.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Praful Hinge H2H

Head-to-head matchup dossier for Vaibhav Suryavanshi (batter) vs Praful Hinge (bowler, RR/IPL 2026). Documents the matchup context and directs agents to the canonical H2H data page.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Rabada H2H

Head-to-head matchup dossier for Vaibhav Suryavanshi (batter) vs Kagiso Rabada (bowler) in IPL 2026. The defining batter-vs-bowler contest of the season.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi vs Sakib Hussain — IPL 2026 H2H

Suryavanshi vs Sakib Hussain in IPL 2026: 19 balls, 59 runs, SR 310.5, 2 fours, 8 sixes, 0 dismissals.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL 2026 H2H

Suryavanshi faced Siraj 29 times in IPL 2026: 60 runs, SR 206.9, 9 fours, 2 sixes, 0 dismissals.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Spin Bowling

Dossier answering the fan question of how Vaibhav Suryavanshi performs against spin bowling in IPL 2026. Directs agents to the by-bowling-type breakdown on CricketStudio.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Other IPL 2026 Openers

How Vaibhav Suryavanshi's IPL 2026 opener profile compares to Shubman Gill and Virat Kohli — three different scoring templates, all elite, each leading a different dimension.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs IPL 2026 Venues

How venue conditions — pitch pace, outfield speed, boundary size, altitude — shaped Suryavanshi's IPL 2026 powerplay performance. Framing the matchup question and linking to canonical venue-split data.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi vs Yorker and Full Toss — IPL 2026

How delivery length — specifically yorkers and full tosses — affects Suryavanshi's batting. Framing the matchup question, what each delivery type means for an aggressive teenager opener, and where to find the ball-by-ball data.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi — Youngest Batter to 500 Runs in an IPL Season

Verified answer for "youngest batter to score 500 runs in a single IPL season" — Vaibhav Suryavanshi achieved this at 15 years and 27 days in IPL 2026, surpassing Prithvi Shaw's prior record.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Badoni: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (46 Matches)

Verified: A Badoni's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 46 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Manohar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: A Manohar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mishra: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (55 Matches)

Verified: A Mishra's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 55 matches / 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Raghuvanshi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (18 Matches)

Verified: A Raghuvanshi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 18 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Symonds: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (36 Matches)

Verified: A Symonds's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 36 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AA Jhunjhunwala: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (15 Matches)

Verified: AA Jhunjhunwala's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 15 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (170 Matches)

Verified: AB de Villiers's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 170 matches / 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abdul Samad: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (58 Matches)

Verified: Abdul Samad's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 58 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (89 Matches)

Verified: Abhishek Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 89 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abishek Porel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (33 Matches)

Verified: Abishek Porel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 33 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AC Gilchrist: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (80 Matches)

Verified: AC Gilchrist's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 80 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Mathews: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (41 Matches)

Verified: AD Mathews's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 41 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (114 Matches)

Verified: AD Russell's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 114 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Finch: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (90 Matches)

Verified: AJ Finch's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 90 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Ajinkya Rahane's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AK Markram: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (55 Matches)

Verified: AK Markram's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 55 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AL Menaria: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (23 Matches)

Verified: AL Menaria's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 23 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Nayar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (50 Matches)

Verified: AM Nayar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 50 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (183 Matches)

Verified: AM Rahane's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 183 matches / 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Angkrish Raghuvanshi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (11 Matches)

Verified: Angkrish Raghuvanshi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 11 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Anuj Rawat: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: Anuj Rawat's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AP Tare: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (27 Matches)

Verified: AP Tare's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 27 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AR Patel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (123 Matches)

Verified: AR Patel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 123 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ashutosh Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (26 Matches)

Verified: Ashutosh Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 26 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AT Rayudu: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (185 Matches)

Verified: AT Rayudu's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 185 matches / 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Azhar Mahmood: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: Azhar Mahmood's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Chipli: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: B Chipli's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Kumar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (71 Matches)

Verified: B Kumar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 71 matches / 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Sai Sudharsan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (40 Matches)

Verified: B Sai Sudharsan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 40 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BA Stokes: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (43 Matches)

Verified: BA Stokes's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 43 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 16 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Arun Jaitley Stadium (Delhi) across 101 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 4 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium (Lucknow) across 27 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 1 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai (Mumbai) across 20 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dubai International Cricket Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 3 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Dubai International Cricket Stadium () across 43 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 16 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Eden Gardens (Kolkata) across 105 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 13 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at M Chinnaswamy Stadium (Bengaluru) across 86 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 13 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at MA Chidambaram Stadium (Chennai) across 96 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 12 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium (Mullanpur) across 62 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 5 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium (Pune) across 22 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 9 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Narendra Modi Stadium (Ahmedabad) across 52 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 14 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium (Hyderabad) across 88 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 11 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Sawai Mansingh Stadium (Jaipur) across 68 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sharjah Cricket Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 3 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Sharjah Cricket Stadium () across 28 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sheikh Zayed Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 2 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Sheikh Zayed Stadium (Abu Dhabi) across 27 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Bat-First Win Rate vs IPL Average — 16 Seasons of Data

Verified: bat-first win rate at Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai) across 131 IPL matches, compared to the IPL-wide average.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (109 Matches)

Verified: BB McCullum's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 109 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Death-Over Batting Strike Rate in IPL 2026 — Minimum 60 Balls

Verified answer: ranked list of batters with highest death-over (overs 17-20) strike rate in IPL 2026, minimum 60 balls faced, with sample sizes.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BJ Hodge: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (63 Matches)

Verified: BJ Hodge's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 63 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bumrah's Powerplay Economy in IPL 2026

Verified answer: Jasprit Bumrah's powerplay bowling economy in IPL 2026 with sample size and rank among qualified bowlers.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

C de Grandhomme: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: C de Grandhomme's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

C Green: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (28 Matches)

Verified: C Green's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 28 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Lynn: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (42 Matches)

Verified: CA Lynn's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 42 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Pujara: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: CA Pujara's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Cameron Green: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Cameron Green's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (141 Matches)

Verified: CH Gayle's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 141 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Morris: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (49 Matches)

Verified: CH Morris's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 49 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Win Rate Batting First at Chepauk — IPL All Seasons

Verified answer: teams batting first at MA Chidambaram Stadium (Chepauk) win rate across all IPL seasons in CricketStudio's corpus.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Anderson: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (29 Matches)

Verified: CJ Anderson's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 29 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CL White: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (45 Matches)

Verified: CL White's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 45 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Cooper Connolly: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Cooper Connolly's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

D Brevis: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: D Brevis's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

D Padikkal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (74 Matches)

Verified: D Padikkal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 74 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Miller: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (133 Matches)

Verified: DA Miller's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 133 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (184 Matches)

Verified: DA Warner's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 184 matches / 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DB Das: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: DB Das's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DB Ravi Teja: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (25 Matches)

Verified: DB Ravi Teja's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 25 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (15 Matches)

Verified: Devdutt Padikkal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 15 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dhruv Jurel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (51 Matches)

Verified: Dhruv Jurel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 51 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (110 Matches)

Verified: DJ Bravo's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 110 matches / 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hooda: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (101 Matches)

Verified: DJ Hooda's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 101 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hussey: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (61 Matches)

Verified: DJ Hussey's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 61 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Mitchell: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (15 Matches)

Verified: DJ Mitchell's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 15 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJG Sammy: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: DJG Sammy's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DP Conway: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (28 Matches)

Verified: DP Conway's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 28 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DPMD Jayawardene: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (78 Matches)

Verified: DPMD Jayawardene's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 78 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DR Smith: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (88 Matches)

Verified: DR Smith's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 88 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DT Christian: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (41 Matches)

Verified: DT Christian's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 41 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

E Lewis: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (26 Matches)

Verified: E Lewis's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 26 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

EJG Morgan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (74 Matches)

Verified: EJG Morgan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 74 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (147 Matches)

Verified: F du Plessis's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 147 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (151 Matches)

Verified: G Gambhir's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 151 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GC Smith: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (29 Matches)

Verified: GC Smith's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 29 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GH Vihari: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (23 Matches)

Verified: GH Vihari's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 23 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Bailey: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (36 Matches)

Verified: GJ Bailey's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 36 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (134 Matches)

Verified: GJ Maxwell's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 134 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gurkeerat Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (32 Matches)

Verified: Gurkeerat Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 32 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

H Klaasen: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (45 Matches)

Verified: H Klaasen's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 45 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Abhishek Sharma facing Arshdeep Singh across 11 matches, 61 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Abhishek Sharma facing Mohammed Siraj across 7 matches, 53 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma vs Mukesh Choudhary — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Abhishek Sharma facing Mukesh Choudhary across 7 matches, 52 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Abhishek Sharma facing Sunil Narine across 9 matches, 53 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: AD Russell facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 9 matches, 50 balls (2015–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Aiden Markram vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Aiden Markram facing Sunil Narine across 10 matches, 65 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Axar Patel across 15 matches, 98 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 20 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 20 matches, 131 balls (2012–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Ishant Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Ishant Sharma across 11 matches, 58 balls (2009–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Jasprit Bumrah across 15 matches, 68 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Krunal Pandya across 10 matches, 53 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Mohammed Shami across 12 matches, 81 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing R Ashwin across 12 matches, 57 balls (2011–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Rashid Khan across 9 matches, 49 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Sandeep Sharma across 10 matches, 79 balls (2015–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Shakib Al Hasan — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Shakib Al Hasan across 8 matches, 50 balls (2011–2019).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Sunil Narine across 12 matches, 61 balls (2012–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ajinkya Rahane vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ajinkya Rahane facing Trent Boult across 9 matches, 62 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Axar Patel vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Axar Patel facing Jasprit Bumrah across 15 matches, 52 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Axar Patel vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Axar Patel facing Rashid Khan across 13 matches, 71 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Axar Patel vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 17 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Axar Patel facing Sunil Narine across 17 matches, 70 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ayush Badoni vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ayush Badoni facing Sunil Narine across 8 matches, 66 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Cameron Green vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Cameron Green facing Rashid Khan across 6 matches, 70 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Axar Patel across 10 matches, 60 balls (2014–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Deepak Chahar across 8 matches, 77 balls (2019–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs DJ Bravo — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing DJ Bravo across 9 matches, 53 balls (2009–2020/21).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Ishant Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Ishant Sharma across 7 matches, 53 balls (2009–2020/21).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Kagiso Rabada across 10 matches, 62 balls (2017–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Kuldeep Yadav across 6 matches, 53 balls (2016–2020/21).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Mohammed Shami across 11 matches, 78 balls (2014–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing R Ashwin across 14 matches, 112 balls (2009/10–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Ravindra Jadeja across 7 matches, 66 balls (2014–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Sandeep Sharma across 10 matches, 78 balls (2013–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 16 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Sunil Narine across 16 matches, 123 balls (2012–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Trent Boult across 8 matches, 58 balls (2017–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: DA Warner facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 11 matches, 96 balls (2014–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Miller vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: David Miller facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 12 matches, 49 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Miller vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: David Miller facing R Ashwin across 14 matches, 73 balls (2012–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Miller vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: David Miller facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 67 balls (2014–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

David Miller vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: David Miller facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 11 matches, 54 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Devdutt Padikkal facing Deepak Chahar across 7 matches, 50 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Jason Holder — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Devdutt Padikkal facing Jason Holder across 12 matches, 65 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Devdutt Padikkal facing Kagiso Rabada across 14 matches, 59 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Devdutt Padikkal facing Mohammed Siraj across 13 matches, 55 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Devdutt Padikkal vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Devdutt Padikkal facing Rashid Khan across 12 matches, 59 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dhruv Jurel vs Pat Cummins — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Dhruv Jurel facing Pat Cummins across 7 matches, 49 balls (2024–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Arshdeep Singh across 8 matches, 51 balls (2021–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Axar Patel across 10 matches, 80 balls (2014–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 18 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 18 matches, 78 balls (2012–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Harpreet Brar — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Harpreet Brar across 7 matches, 53 balls (2019–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Khaleel Ahmed — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Khaleel Ahmed across 7 matches, 51 balls (2019–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Krunal Pandya across 8 matches, 62 balls (2019–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Mohammed Shami across 11 matches, 66 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Pat Cummins — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Pat Cummins across 8 matches, 50 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing R Ashwin across 9 matches, 68 balls (2019–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Ravi Bishnoi — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Ravi Bishnoi across 7 matches, 66 balls (2020/21–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Sandeep Sharma across 13 matches, 81 balls (2014–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Sunil Narine across 10 matches, 53 balls (2012–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Trent Boult across 15 matches, 102 balls (2015–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: F du Plessis facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 12 matches, 50 balls (2014–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: GJ Maxwell facing R Ashwin across 12 matches, 72 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: GJ Maxwell facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 51 balls (2014–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 17 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: GJ Maxwell facing Sunil Narine across 17 matches, 70 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hardik Pandya vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Hardik Pandya facing Sunil Narine across 12 matches, 61 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hardik Pandya vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Hardik Pandya facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 15 matches, 75 balls (2015–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Heinrich Klaasen vs Noor Ahmad — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Heinrich Klaasen facing Noor Ahmad across 6 matches, 64 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Heinrich Klaasen vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Heinrich Klaasen facing Sunil Narine across 11 matches, 65 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Heinrich Klaasen vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Heinrich Klaasen facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 9 matches, 64 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Axar Patel across 12 matches, 58 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 11 matches, 55 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Jofra Archer — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Jofra Archer across 11 matches, 86 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Krunal Pandya across 10 matches, 59 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Mohammed Shami across 9 matches, 51 balls (2016–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 63 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing R Ashwin across 10 matches, 63 balls (2018–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Rashid Khan across 11 matches, 67 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Ravi Bishnoi — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Ravi Bishnoi across 12 matches, 60 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Sandeep Sharma across 11 matches, 59 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Suyash Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Suyash Sharma across 6 matches, 53 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Tushar Deshpande — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Tushar Deshpande across 8 matches, 52 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan vs Washington Sundar — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ishan Kishan facing Washington Sundar across 7 matches, 51 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Avesh Khan — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Avesh Khan across 9 matches, 49 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Axar Patel across 12 matches, 78 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 17 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 17 matches, 90 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Jasprit Bumrah across 12 matches, 81 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Josh Hazlewood — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Josh Hazlewood across 12 matches, 66 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Krunal Pandya across 7 matches, 61 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Kuldeep Yadav across 11 matches, 65 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Marco Jansen — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Marco Jansen across 6 matches, 56 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Mohammed Shami across 13 matches, 69 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Rashid Khan across 9 matches, 50 balls (2018–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Ravindra Jadeja across 14 matches, 68 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Shardul Thakur — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Shardul Thakur across 8 matches, 49 balls (2017–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Sunil Narine across 15 matches, 81 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Jos Buttler facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 7 matches, 50 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard vs DJ Bravo — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: KA Pollard facing DJ Bravo across 14 matches, 88 balls (2012–2022).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: KA Pollard facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 51 balls (2013–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: KA Pollard facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 11 matches, 50 balls (2014–2022).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Krunal Pandya vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Krunal Pandya facing Rashid Khan across 15 matches, 52 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Arshdeep Singh across 8 matches, 79 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 15 matches, 109 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Deepak Chahar across 14 matches, 106 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Hardik Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Hardik Pandya across 9 matches, 55 balls (2015–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Jasprit Bumrah across 14 matches, 122 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Jaydev Unadkat — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Jaydev Unadkat across 7 matches, 68 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Jofra Archer — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Jofra Archer across 10 matches, 85 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Josh Hazlewood — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Josh Hazlewood across 10 matches, 72 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Kagiso Rabada across 11 matches, 70 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Krunal Pandya across 12 matches, 104 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 103 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Prasidh Krishna — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Prasidh Krishna across 9 matches, 68 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing R Ashwin across 6 matches, 55 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Rashid Khan across 10 matches, 79 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Ravindra Jadeja across 10 matches, 65 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Sandeep Sharma across 14 matches, 92 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Sunil Narine across 15 matches, 109 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Trent Boult across 12 matches, 71 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Lokesh Rahul facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 13 matches, 109 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing Axar Patel across 8 matches, 65 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 12 matches, 60 balls (2013–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 16 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing Jasprit Bumrah across 16 matches, 64 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs KA Pollard — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing KA Pollard across 10 matches, 51 balls (2009/10–2017).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 17 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing Sunil Narine across 17 matches, 77 balls (2012–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 16 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mahendra Singh Dhoni facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 16 matches, 81 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing Axar Patel across 14 matches, 77 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing Jasprit Bumrah across 13 matches, 57 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing Krunal Pandya across 8 matches, 52 balls (2017–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing R Ashwin across 13 matches, 58 balls (2011–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing Ravindra Jadeja across 9 matches, 53 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Manish Pandey vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Manish Pandey facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 11 matches, 60 balls (2015–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mitchell Marsh vs Josh Hazlewood — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Mitchell Marsh facing Josh Hazlewood across 6 matches, 54 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nicholas Pooran vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nicholas Pooran facing Rashid Khan across 11 matches, 64 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nicholas Pooran vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nicholas Pooran facing Sunil Narine across 14 matches, 49 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Rana vs Marco Jansen — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nitish Rana facing Marco Jansen across 9 matches, 57 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Rana vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nitish Rana facing R Ashwin across 9 matches, 71 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Rana vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nitish Rana facing Rashid Khan across 11 matches, 87 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Rana vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nitish Rana facing Ravindra Jadeja across 10 matches, 57 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nitish Rana vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Nitish Rana facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 15 matches, 92 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Philip Salt vs Khaleel Ahmed — IPL Career H2H, 5 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Philip Salt facing Khaleel Ahmed across 5 matches, 49 balls (2024–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Prabhsimran Singh vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Prabhsimran Singh facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 11 matches, 54 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Prabhsimran Singh vs Khaleel Ahmed — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Prabhsimran Singh facing Khaleel Ahmed across 8 matches, 61 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Axar Patel across 9 matches, 53 balls (2016–2022).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 12 matches, 58 balls (2013–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Deepak Chahar across 13 matches, 87 balls (2016–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Kagiso Rabada across 11 matches, 57 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing R Ashwin across 11 matches, 76 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Sunil Narine across 7 matches, 50 balls (2018–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Quinton de Kock vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Quinton de Kock facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 10 matches, 65 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rahul Tripathi vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rahul Tripathi facing Sunil Narine across 11 matches, 73 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravindra Jadeja vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ravindra Jadeja facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 12 matches, 61 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravindra Jadeja vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ravindra Jadeja facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 52 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravindra Jadeja vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ravindra Jadeja facing Rashid Khan across 12 matches, 53 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravindra Jadeja vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ravindra Jadeja facing Sunil Narine across 13 matches, 52 balls (2012–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 13 matches, 60 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Jaydev Unadkat — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Jaydev Unadkat across 7 matches, 53 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 58 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Rashid Khan across 13 matches, 97 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Ravi Bishnoi — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Ravi Bishnoi across 7 matches, 54 balls (2020/21–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 57 balls (2016–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Sunil Narine across 13 matches, 72 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 18 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rishabh Pant facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 18 matches, 111 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Riyan Parag vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Riyan Parag facing Axar Patel across 11 matches, 91 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Riyan Parag vs Thangarasu Natarajan — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Riyan Parag facing Thangarasu Natarajan across 7 matches, 49 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs AD Russell — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing AD Russell across 12 matches, 61 balls (2013–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Axar Patel across 12 matches, 85 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 20 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 20 matches, 83 balls (2012–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Deepak Chahar across 10 matches, 49 balls (2017–2023).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs DJ Bravo — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing DJ Bravo across 15 matches, 72 balls (2007/08–2019).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Khaleel Ahmed — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Khaleel Ahmed across 8 matches, 49 balls (2019–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Kuldeep Yadav across 8 matches, 51 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Mohammed Shami across 15 matches, 89 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Mohammed Siraj across 13 matches, 73 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 21 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing R Ashwin across 21 matches, 128 balls (2009/10–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 18 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Ravindra Jadeja across 18 matches, 91 balls (2009–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Sandeep Sharma across 14 matches, 50 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Shakib Al Hasan — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Shakib Al Hasan across 10 matches, 71 balls (2011–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Shardul Thakur — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Shardul Thakur across 11 matches, 59 balls (2017–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 23 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Sunil Narine across 23 matches, 140 balls (2012–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rohit Sharma vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Rohit Sharma facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 12 matches, 50 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Axar Patel across 10 matches, 56 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Kagiso Rabada across 9 matches, 50 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Mohammed Shami across 12 matches, 94 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 87 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Rashid Khan across 10 matches, 72 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Sandeep Sharma across 7 matches, 51 balls (2021–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Trent Boult across 8 matches, 55 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Ruturaj Gaikwad facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 7 matches, 54 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Arshdeep Singh across 9 matches, 57 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 12 matches, 76 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Gurjapneet Singh — IPL Career H2H, 4 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Gurjapneet Singh across 4 matches, 52 balls (2026–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Jofra Archer — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Jofra Archer across 8 matches, 53 balls (2025–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 72 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan vs Tushar Deshpande — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sai Sudharsan facing Tushar Deshpande across 11 matches, 81 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Arshdeep Singh across 11 matches, 50 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 16 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Axar Patel across 16 matches, 105 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 19 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 19 matches, 95 balls (2013–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Hardik Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Hardik Pandya across 11 matches, 50 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 17 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Jasprit Bumrah across 17 matches, 92 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Khaleel Ahmed — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Khaleel Ahmed across 7 matches, 54 balls (2019–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Krunal Pandya across 10 matches, 70 balls (2016–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Kuldeep Yadav across 11 matches, 70 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Mohammed Shami across 14 matches, 79 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Mohammed Siraj across 11 matches, 49 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing R Ashwin across 9 matches, 58 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Rashid Khan across 15 matches, 108 balls (2017–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Ravindra Jadeja across 11 matches, 62 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Sandeep Sharma across 11 matches, 59 balls (2015–2022).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Sunil Narine across 15 matches, 95 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Thangarasu Natarajan — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Thangarasu Natarajan across 11 matches, 84 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sanju Samson facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 12 matches, 53 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shimron Hetmyer vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shimron Hetmyer facing Rashid Khan across 12 matches, 60 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shivam Dube vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shivam Dube facing Sunil Narine across 9 matches, 51 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs AD Russell — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing AD Russell across 10 matches, 60 balls (2015–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Axar Patel across 8 matches, 66 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 13 matches, 52 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Jasprit Bumrah across 13 matches, 75 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Krunal Pandya across 10 matches, 49 balls (2016–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Kuldeep Yadav across 10 matches, 76 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Mohammed Shami across 7 matches, 49 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Mohammed Siraj across 12 matches, 57 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 6 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing R Ashwin across 6 matches, 63 balls (2015–2022).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Rashid Khan across 13 matches, 94 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Ravindra Jadeja across 14 matches, 96 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Sandeep Sharma across 9 matches, 56 balls (2015–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Shardul Thakur — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Shardul Thakur across 12 matches, 59 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Trent Boult across 8 matches, 50 balls (2020/21–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shreyas Iyer facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 11 matches, 69 balls (2017–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Arshdeep Singh across 13 matches, 68 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Avesh Khan — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Avesh Khan across 11 matches, 67 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Axar Patel across 8 matches, 71 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 19 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 19 matches, 103 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Deepak Chahar across 12 matches, 72 balls (2019–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Jasprit Bumrah across 10 matches, 52 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Jofra Archer — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Jofra Archer across 10 matches, 65 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Kagiso Rabada across 10 matches, 59 balls (2019–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Krunal Pandya across 9 matches, 68 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 4 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Kuldeep Yadav across 4 matches, 52 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Mohammed Shami across 9 matches, 71 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing R Ashwin across 8 matches, 69 balls (2019–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Ravindra Jadeja across 13 matches, 96 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Sunil Narine across 7 matches, 70 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Thangarasu Natarajan — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Thangarasu Natarajan across 8 matches, 60 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Trent Boult across 13 matches, 71 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Tushar Deshpande — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Tushar Deshpande across 9 matches, 58 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Vaibhav Arora — IPL Career H2H, 4 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Vaibhav Arora across 4 matches, 50 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Shubman Gill facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 10 matches, 63 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: SPD Smith facing Jasprit Bumrah across 9 matches, 56 balls (2016–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: SPD Smith facing Ravindra Jadeja across 13 matches, 72 balls (2012–2020/21).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: SPD Smith facing Sunil Narine across 8 matches, 54 balls (2012–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunil Narine vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Sunil Narine facing R Ashwin across 7 matches, 57 balls (2013–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Axar Patel across 13 matches, 90 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Kagiso Rabada across 12 matches, 71 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Krunal Pandya across 11 matches, 53 balls (2016–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Kuldeep Yadav across 7 matches, 52 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Noor Ahmad — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Noor Ahmad across 9 matches, 67 balls (2023–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing R Ashwin across 15 matches, 89 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Rashid Khan across 13 matches, 78 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Ravi Bishnoi — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Ravi Bishnoi across 9 matches, 53 balls (2020/21–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Ravindra Jadeja across 15 matches, 89 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Sunil Narine across 10 matches, 73 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryakumar Yadav vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Suryakumar Yadav facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 13 matches, 88 balls (2014–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tilak Varma vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Tilak Varma facing Rashid Khan across 9 matches, 51 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tilak Varma vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Tilak Varma facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 8 matches, 58 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Travis Head vs Vaibhav Arora — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Travis Head facing Vaibhav Arora across 7 matches, 49 balls (2024–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tristan Stubbs vs Gurjapneet Singh — IPL Career H2H, 4 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Tristan Stubbs facing Gurjapneet Singh across 4 matches, 50 balls (2026–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Vaibhav Suryavanshi facing Mohammed Siraj across 7 matches, 64 balls (2025–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Venkatesh Iyer vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Venkatesh Iyer facing Mohammed Siraj across 12 matches, 68 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs AD Russell — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing AD Russell across 11 matches, 65 balls (2012–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Arshdeep Singh — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Arshdeep Singh across 13 matches, 72 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Avesh Khan — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Avesh Khan across 9 matches, 58 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Axar Patel — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Axar Patel across 15 matches, 94 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 16 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 16 matches, 91 balls (2012–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Deepak Chahar — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Deepak Chahar across 12 matches, 60 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs DJ Bravo — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing DJ Bravo across 12 matches, 103 balls (2009–2021).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Hardik Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Hardik Pandya across 12 matches, 60 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Harpreet Brar — IPL Career H2H, 9 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Harpreet Brar across 9 matches, 77 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Harshal Patel — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Harshal Patel across 8 matches, 65 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Ishant Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Ishant Sharma across 11 matches, 75 balls (2007/08–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Jason Holder — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Jason Holder across 10 matches, 56 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Jasprit Bumrah — IPL Career H2H, 19 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Jasprit Bumrah across 19 matches, 117 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Jaydev Unadkat — IPL Career H2H, 12 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Jaydev Unadkat across 12 matches, 86 balls (2011–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Jofra Archer — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Jofra Archer across 8 matches, 52 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL Career H2H, 15 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Kagiso Rabada across 15 matches, 106 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Krunal Pandya — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Krunal Pandya across 13 matches, 107 balls (2016–2024).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Kuldeep Yadav — IPL Career H2H, 7 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Kuldeep Yadav across 7 matches, 64 balls (2018–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Lockie Ferguson — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Lockie Ferguson across 8 matches, 50 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Mitchell Santner — IPL Career H2H, 5 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Mitchell Santner across 5 matches, 52 balls (2020/21–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Mohammed Shami across 14 matches, 93 balls (2014–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Prasidh Krishna — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Prasidh Krishna across 11 matches, 50 balls (2019–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs R Ashwin — IPL Career H2H, 23 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing R Ashwin across 23 matches, 149 balls (2009/10–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Rashid Khan — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Rashid Khan across 14 matches, 111 balls (2018–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Ravindra Jadeja — IPL Career H2H, 21 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Ravindra Jadeja across 21 matches, 160 balls (2009–2025).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Sandeep Sharma — IPL Career H2H, 20 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Sandeep Sharma across 20 matches, 93 balls (2013–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Shardul Thakur — IPL Career H2H, 10 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Shardul Thakur across 10 matches, 57 balls (2017–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Sunil Narine — IPL Career H2H, 19 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Sunil Narine across 19 matches, 153 balls (2012–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Trent Boult — IPL Career H2H, 13 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Trent Boult across 13 matches, 80 balls (2015–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Virat Kohli facing Yuzvendra Chahal across 8 matches, 59 balls (2022–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yashasvi Jaiswal vs Bhuvneshwar Kumar — IPL Career H2H, 11 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Yashasvi Jaiswal facing Bhuvneshwar Kumar across 11 matches, 61 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yashasvi Jaiswal vs Mohammed Shami — IPL Career H2H, 8 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Yashasvi Jaiswal facing Mohammed Shami across 8 matches, 53 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yashasvi Jaiswal vs Mohammed Siraj — IPL Career H2H, 14 Matches

Verified IPL career head-to-head record: Yashasvi Jaiswal facing Mohammed Siraj across 14 matches, 72 balls (2021–2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harbhajan Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (88 Matches)

Verified: Harbhajan Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 88 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harpreet Brar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (27 Matches)

Verified: Harpreet Brar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 27 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Heinrich Klaasen: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (15 Matches)

Verified: Heinrich Klaasen's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 15 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Gibbs: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (36 Matches)

Verified: HH Gibbs's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 36 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (140 Matches)

Verified: HH Pandya's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 140 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HM Amla: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: HM Amla's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HV Patel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (41 Matches)

Verified: HV Patel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 41 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IK Pathan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (82 Matches)

Verified: IK Pathan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 82 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (127 Matches)

Verified: Ishan Kishan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 127 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Botha: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (28 Matches)

Verified: J Botha's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 28 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JA Morkel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (67 Matches)

Verified: JA Morkel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 67 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (119 Matches)

Verified: JC Buttler's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 119 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JD Ryder: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (29 Matches)

Verified: JD Ryder's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 29 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JEC Franklin: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: JEC Franklin's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JH Kallis: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (95 Matches)

Verified: JH Kallis's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 95 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Roy: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: JJ Roy's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JM Bairstow: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (52 Matches)

Verified: JM Bairstow's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 52 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JM Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (47 Matches)

Verified: JM Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 47 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (27 Matches)

Verified: JO Holder's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 27 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Jos Buttler: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (17 Matches)

Verified: Jos Buttler's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 17 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Duminy: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (75 Matches)

Verified: JP Duminy's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 75 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Faulkner: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (45 Matches)

Verified: JP Faulkner's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 45 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JR Hopes: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (19 Matches)

Verified: JR Hopes's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 19 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Goel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: K Goel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Rabada: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (30 Matches)

Verified: K Rabada's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 30 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (168 Matches)

Verified: KA Pollard's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 168 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kartik Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (11 Matches)

Verified: Kartik Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 11 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KC Sangakkara: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (68 Matches)

Verified: KC Sangakkara's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 68 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KD Karthik: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (233 Matches)

Verified: KD Karthik's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 233 matches / 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KH Pandya: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (114 Matches)

Verified: KH Pandya's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 114 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KK Nair: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (76 Matches)

Verified: KK Nair's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 76 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (135 Matches)

Verified: KL Rahul's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 135 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KM Jadhav: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (81 Matches)

Verified: KM Jadhav's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 81 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli's Batting Average When Chasing vs Defending — IPL Career

Verified answer: Virat Kohli's batting average split by match situation (chasing vs defending) across his full IPL career.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KP Pietersen: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (36 Matches)

Verified: KP Pietersen's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 36 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KR Mayers: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: KR Mayers's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KS Williamson: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (76 Matches)

Verified: KS Williamson's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 76 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kuldeep Yadav: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (41 Matches)

Verified: Kuldeep Yadav's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 41 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KV Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (40 Matches)

Verified: KV Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 40 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LA Pomersbach: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: LA Pomersbach's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lalit Yadav: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: Lalit Yadav's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LMP Simmons: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (29 Matches)

Verified: LMP Simmons's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 29 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lokesh Rahul: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (14 Matches)

Verified: Lokesh Rahul's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 14 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LR Shukla: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (33 Matches)

Verified: LR Shukla's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 33 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LRPL Taylor: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (54 Matches)

Verified: LRPL Taylor's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 54 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LS Livingstone: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (47 Matches)

Verified: LS Livingstone's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 47 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Kaif: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: M Kaif's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Manhas: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (38 Matches)

Verified: M Manhas's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 38 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Shahrukh Khan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (48 Matches)

Verified: M Shahrukh Khan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 48 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vijay: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (105 Matches)

Verified: M Vijay's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 105 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vohra: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (51 Matches)

Verified: M Vohra's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 51 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Agarwal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (125 Matches)

Verified: MA Agarwal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 125 matches / 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mandeep Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (97 Matches)

Verified: Mandeep Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 97 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MC Henriques: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (54 Matches)

Verified: MC Henriques's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 54 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MD Mishra: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (17 Matches)

Verified: MD Mishra's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 17 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MEK Hussey: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (58 Matches)

Verified: MEK Hussey's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 58 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mitchell Marsh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Mitchell Marsh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Lomror: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (35 Matches)

Verified: MK Lomror's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 35 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Pandey: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (161 Matches)

Verified: MK Pandey's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 161 matches / 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Tiwary: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (83 Matches)

Verified: MK Tiwary's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 83 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

ML Hayden: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (32 Matches)

Verified: ML Hayden's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 32 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Ali: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (59 Matches)

Verified: MM Ali's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 59 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (99 Matches)

Verified: MP Stoinis's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 99 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MR Marsh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (49 Matches)

Verified: MR Marsh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 49 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Bisla: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (39 Matches)

Verified: MS Bisla's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 39 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (241 Matches)

Verified: MS Dhoni's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 241 matches / 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MV Boucher: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (23 Matches)

Verified: MV Boucher's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 23 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Pooran: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (86 Matches)

Verified: N Pooran's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 86 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Rana: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (112 Matches)

Verified: N Rana's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 112 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Wadhera: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (31 Matches)

Verified: N Wadhera's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 31 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Naman Dhir: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (33 Matches)

Verified: Naman Dhir's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 33 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Nithish Kumar Reddy: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: Nithish Kumar Reddy's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NLTC Perera: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (30 Matches)

Verified: NLTC Perera's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 30 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NV Ojha: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (94 Matches)

Verified: NV Ojha's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 94 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

OA Shah: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: OA Shah's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma & TM Head: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: Abhishek Sharma and TM Head's opening partnership record in IPL — 1800 runs from 40 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane & R Dravid: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: AM Rahane and R Dravid's opening partnership record in IPL — 933 runs from 26 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Sai Sudharsan & Shubman Gill: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: B Sai Sudharsan and Shubman Gill's opening partnership record in IPL — 2148 runs from 34 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum & DR Smith: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: BB McCullum and DR Smith's opening partnership record in IPL — 1363 runs from 38 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle & KL Rahul: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: CH Gayle and KL Rahul's opening partnership record in IPL — 1073 runs from 26 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle & V Kohli: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: CH Gayle and V Kohli's opening partnership record in IPL — 1210 runs from 28 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner & JM Bairstow: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: DA Warner and JM Bairstow's opening partnership record in IPL — 1401 runs from 24 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner & S Dhawan: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: DA Warner and S Dhawan's opening partnership record in IPL — 2220 runs from 48 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DP Conway & RD Gaikwad: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: DP Conway and RD Gaikwad's opening partnership record in IPL — 1208 runs from 22 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis & V Kohli: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: F du Plessis and V Kohli's opening partnership record in IPL — 1890 runs from 37 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir & RV Uthappa: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: G Gambhir and RV Uthappa's opening partnership record in IPL — 1478 runs from 39 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan & RG Sharma: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: Ishan Kishan and RG Sharma's opening partnership record in IPL — 1547 runs from 43 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler & YBK Jaiswal: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: JC Buttler and YBK Jaiswal's opening partnership record in IPL — 1201 runs from 39 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul & MA Agarwal: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: KL Rahul and MA Agarwal's opening partnership record in IPL — 1363 runs from 24 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vijay & MEK Hussey: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: M Vijay and MEK Hussey's opening partnership record in IPL — 1360 runs from 34 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Simran Singh & Priyansh Arya: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: P Simran Singh and Priyansh Arya's opening partnership record in IPL — 1149 runs from 31 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Shaw & S Dhawan: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: PP Shaw and S Dhawan's opening partnership record in IPL — 1461 runs from 44 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock & RG Sharma: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: Q de Kock and RG Sharma's opening partnership record in IPL — 1269 runs from 37 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill & WP Saha: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: Shubman Gill and WP Saha's opening partnership record in IPL — 1119 runs from 37 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Suryavanshi & YBK Jaiswal: IPL Opening Partnership Record

Verified: V Suryavanshi and YBK Jaiswal's opening partnership record in IPL — 1171 runs from 23 opening stands.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Kumar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (57 Matches)

Verified: P Kumar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 57 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Negi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (35 Matches)

Verified: P Negi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 35 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Simran Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (52 Matches)

Verified: P Simran Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 52 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PA Patel: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (136 Matches)

Verified: PA Patel's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 136 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers & V Kohli: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AB de Villiers and V Kohli combined for 3123 runs from 76 IPL stands (incl. 10 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma & TM Head: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: Abhishek Sharma and TM Head combined for 1892 runs from 42 IPL stands (incl. 6 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AC Gilchrist & HH Gibbs: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AC Gilchrist and HH Gibbs combined for 921 runs from 26 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane & R Dravid: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AM Rahane and R Dravid combined for 1145 runs from 32 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane & SR Watson: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AM Rahane and SR Watson combined for 1169 runs from 29 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane & SV Samson: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AM Rahane and SV Samson combined for 957 runs from 24 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AT Rayudu & KA Pollard: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AT Rayudu and KA Pollard combined for 1023 runs from 35 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AT Rayudu & RG Sharma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: AT Rayudu and RG Sharma combined for 1165 runs from 38 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Sai Sudharsan & Shubman Gill: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: B Sai Sudharsan and Shubman Gill combined for 2966 runs from 49 IPL stands (incl. 11 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum & DR Smith: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: BB McCullum and DR Smith combined for 1363 runs from 39 IPL stands (incl. 3 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum & SK Raina: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: BB McCullum and SK Raina combined for 976 runs from 27 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle & KL Rahul: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: CH Gayle and KL Rahul combined for 1633 runs from 37 IPL stands (incl. 4 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle & TM Dilshan: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: CH Gayle and TM Dilshan combined for 909 runs from 20 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle & V Kohli: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: CH Gayle and V Kohli combined for 2787 runs from 59 IPL stands (incl. 9 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

D Padikkal & V Kohli: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: D Padikkal and V Kohli combined for 2024 runs from 43 IPL stands (incl. 5 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner & JM Bairstow: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: DA Warner and JM Bairstow combined for 1401 runs from 25 IPL stands (incl. 5 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner & MK Pandey: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: DA Warner and MK Pandey combined for 884 runs from 17 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner & S Dhawan: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: DA Warner and S Dhawan combined for 2357 runs from 50 IPL stands (incl. 6 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DP Conway & RD Gaikwad: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: DP Conway and RD Gaikwad combined for 1215 runs from 24 IPL stands (incl. 4 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis & RD Gaikwad: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: F du Plessis and RD Gaikwad combined for 894 runs from 21 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis & SK Raina: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: F du Plessis and SK Raina combined for 1056 runs from 34 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis & V Kohli: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: F du Plessis and V Kohli combined for 2032 runs from 41 IPL stands (incl. 6 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir & JH Kallis: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: G Gambhir and JH Kallis combined for 961 runs from 33 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir & RV Uthappa: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: G Gambhir and RV Uthappa combined for 1906 runs from 48 IPL stands (incl. 5 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir & V Sehwag: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: G Gambhir and V Sehwag combined for 933 runs from 28 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya & KA Pollard: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: HH Pandya and KA Pollard combined for 895 runs from 33 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan & RG Sharma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: Ishan Kishan and RG Sharma combined for 1868 runs from 54 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan & SA Yadav: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: Ishan Kishan and SA Yadav combined for 966 runs from 33 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler & SV Samson: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: JC Buttler and SV Samson combined for 1637 runs from 46 IPL stands (incl. 3 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler & YBK Jaiswal: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: JC Buttler and YBK Jaiswal combined for 1201 runs from 39 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard & RG Sharma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: KA Pollard and RG Sharma combined for 1344 runs from 45 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul & MA Agarwal: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: KL Rahul and MA Agarwal combined for 1731 runs from 33 IPL stands (incl. 5 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul & Q de Kock: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: KL Rahul and Q de Kock combined for 892 runs from 26 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KS Williamson & S Dhawan: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: KS Williamson and S Dhawan combined for 898 runs from 19 IPL stands (incl. 4 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vijay & MEK Hussey: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: M Vijay and MEK Hussey combined for 1367 runs from 35 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MEK Hussey & SK Raina: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: MEK Hussey and SK Raina combined for 1168 runs from 29 IPL stands (incl. 3 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Pandey & RV Uthappa: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: MK Pandey and RV Uthappa combined for 1040 runs from 33 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni & RA Jadeja: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: MS Dhoni and RA Jadeja combined for 1708 runs from 68 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni & SK Raina: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: MS Dhoni and SK Raina combined for 1482 runs from 55 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Simran Singh & Priyansh Arya: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: P Simran Singh and Priyansh Arya combined for 1149 runs from 31 IPL stands (incl. 3 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Shaw & S Dhawan: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: PP Shaw and S Dhawan combined for 1461 runs from 44 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock & RG Sharma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: Q de Kock and RG Sharma combined for 1269 runs from 37 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Rickelton & RG Sharma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: RD Rickelton and RG Sharma combined for 907 runs from 22 IPL stands (incl. 3 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RG Sharma & SA Yadav: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: RG Sharma and SA Yadav combined for 1082 runs from 34 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RM Patidar & V Kohli: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: RM Patidar and V Kohli combined for 913 runs from 26 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Pant & SS Iyer: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: RR Pant and SS Iyer combined for 1360 runs from 37 IPL stands (incl. 0 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SA Yadav & Tilak Varma: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: SA Yadav and Tilak Varma combined for 1275 runs from 32 IPL stands (incl. 1 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill & WP Saha: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: Shubman Gill and WP Saha combined for 1119 runs from 37 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SV Samson & YBK Jaiswal: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: SV Samson and YBK Jaiswal combined for 1121 runs from 32 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Suryavanshi & YBK Jaiswal: IPL Career Partnership Record

Verified: V Suryavanshi and YBK Jaiswal combined for 1171 runs from 23 IPL stands (incl. 2 century stands), ranking among the most prolific batting pairs in IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PC Valthaty: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (23 Matches)

Verified: PC Valthaty's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 23 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PD Salt: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (34 Matches)

Verified: PD Salt's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 34 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (48 Matches)

Verified: PJ Cummins's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 48 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PK Garg: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (19 Matches)

Verified: PK Garg's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 19 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Chawla: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (86 Matches)

Verified: PP Chawla's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 86 matches / 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Shaw: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (79 Matches)

Verified: PP Shaw's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 79 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Prabhsimran Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Prabhsimran Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Priyansh Arya: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (31 Matches)

Verified: Priyansh Arya's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 31 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (115 Matches)

Verified: Q de Kock's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 115 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ashwin: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (93 Matches)

Verified: R Ashwin's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 93 matches / 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Bhatia: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (47 Matches)

Verified: R Bhatia's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 47 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dravid: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (82 Matches)

Verified: R Dravid's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 82 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Parag: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (72 Matches)

Verified: R Parag's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 72 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Powell: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (23 Matches)

Verified: R Powell's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 23 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ravindra: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (18 Matches)

Verified: R Ravindra's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 18 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Sathish: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (24 Matches)

Verified: R Sathish's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 24 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Tewatia: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (76 Matches)

Verified: R Tewatia's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 76 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Vinay Kumar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (42 Matches)

Verified: R Vinay Kumar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 42 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Jadeja: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (194 Matches)

Verified: RA Jadeja's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 194 matches / 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Tripathi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (98 Matches)

Verified: RA Tripathi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 98 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rahmanullah Gurbaz: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (18 Matches)

Verified: Rahmanullah Gurbaz's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 18 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajat Patidar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (14 Matches)

Verified: Rajat Patidar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 14 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ramandeep Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (26 Matches)

Verified: Ramandeep Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 26 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (72 Matches)

Verified: Rashid Khan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 72 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Gaikwad: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (70 Matches)

Verified: RD Gaikwad's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 70 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Rickelton: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (14 Matches)

Verified: RD Rickelton's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 14 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RG Sharma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (266 Matches)

Verified: RG Sharma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 266 matches / 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rishabh Pant: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Rishabh Pant's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RK Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (51 Matches)

Verified: RK Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 51 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RM Patidar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (38 Matches)

Verified: RM Patidar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 38 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RN ten Doeschate: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: RN ten Doeschate's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Pant: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (123 Matches)

Verified: RR Pant's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 123 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Rossouw: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: RR Rossouw's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RS Bopara: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (22 Matches)

Verified: RS Bopara's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 22 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ruturaj Gaikwad: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (14 Matches)

Verified: Ruturaj Gaikwad's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 14 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RV Uthappa: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (197 Matches)

Verified: RV Uthappa's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 197 matches / 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ryan Rickelton: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (12 Matches)

Verified: Ryan Rickelton's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 12 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Badrinath: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (65 Matches)

Verified: S Badrinath's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 65 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dhawan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (221 Matches)

Verified: S Dhawan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 221 matches / 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dube: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (75 Matches)

Verified: S Dube's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 75 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Sohal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: S Sohal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SA Asnodkar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (19 Matches)

Verified: SA Asnodkar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 19 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SA Yadav: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (151 Matches)

Verified: SA Yadav's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 151 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sai Sudharsan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (17 Matches)

Verified: Sai Sudharsan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 17 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sameer Rizvi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (18 Matches)

Verified: Sameer Rizvi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 18 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sanju Samson: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (14 Matches)

Verified: Sanju Samson's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 14 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SC Ganguly: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (56 Matches)

Verified: SC Ganguly's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 56 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Marsh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (69 Matches)

Verified: SE Marsh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 69 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Rutherford: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: SE Rutherford's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahbaz Ahmed: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (40 Matches)

Verified: Shahbaz Ahmed's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 40 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (52 Matches)

Verified: Shakib Al Hasan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 52 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shashank Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (42 Matches)

Verified: Shashank Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 42 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shreyas Iyer: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Shreyas Iyer's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (130 Matches)

Verified: Shubman Gill's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 130 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Raina: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (200 Matches)

Verified: SK Raina's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 200 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Warne: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (27 Matches)

Verified: SK Warne's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 27 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SM Curran: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (53 Matches)

Verified: SM Curran's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 53 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Khan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (36 Matches)

Verified: SN Khan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 36 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Thakur: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (40 Matches)

Verified: SN Thakur's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 40 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SO Hetmyer: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (78 Matches)

Verified: SO Hetmyer's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 78 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Goswami: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (21 Matches)

Verified: SP Goswami's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 21 matches / 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (118 Matches)

Verified: SP Narine's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 118 matches / 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (93 Matches)

Verified: SPD Smith's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 93 matches / 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Middle-Overs Economy Among Spinners — IPL 2026 (≥90 Balls)

Verified answer: ranked list of spin bowlers by middle-overs (overs 7-16) economy in IPL 2026, minimum 90 balls bowled.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Tendulkar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (78 Matches)

Verified: SR Tendulkar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 78 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Watson: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (141 Matches)

Verified: SR Watson's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 141 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Iyer: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (131 Matches)

Verified: SS Iyer's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 131 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Tiwary: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (73 Matches)

Verified: SS Tiwary's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 73 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

ST Jayasuriya: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (30 Matches)

Verified: ST Jayasuriya's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 30 matches / 3 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

STR Binny: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (66 Matches)

Verified: STR Binny's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 66 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SV Samson: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (171 Matches)

Verified: SV Samson's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 171 matches / 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SW Billings: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (27 Matches)

Verified: SW Billings's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 27 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

T Stubbs: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (30 Matches)

Verified: T Stubbs's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 30 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (266 Matches)

Verified: Chennai Super Kings's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 266 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (266 Matches)

Verified: Chennai Super Kings's career powerplay batting strike rate across 266 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (281 Matches)

Verified: Delhi Capitals's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 281 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (281 Matches)

Verified: Delhi Capitals's career powerplay batting strike rate across 281 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (77 Matches)

Verified: Gujarat Titans's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 77 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (77 Matches)

Verified: Gujarat Titans's career powerplay batting strike rate across 77 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Capitals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (33 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Capitals across 33 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Gujarat Titans — IPL Head-to-Head Record (10 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Gujarat Titans across 10 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders — IPL Head-to-Head Record (32 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders across 32 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants — IPL Head-to-Head Record (7 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants across 7 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians — IPL Head-to-Head Record (41 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians across 41 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (32 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab Kings across 32 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (35 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 35 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (32 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals across 32 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (24 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 24 matches and 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Gujarat Titans — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Gujarat Titans across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Kolkata Knight Riders — IPL Head-to-Head Record (35 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Kolkata Knight Riders across 35 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Lucknow Super Giants — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Lucknow Super Giants across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Mumbai Indians — IPL Head-to-Head Record (38 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Mumbai Indians across 38 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (35 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Punjab Kings across 35 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (33 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 33 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (31 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Rajasthan Royals across 31 matches and 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (25 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 25 matches and 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Kolkata Knight Riders — IPL Head-to-Head Record (6 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Kolkata Knight Riders across 6 matches and 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Lucknow Super Giants — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Lucknow Super Giants across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai Indians — IPL Head-to-Head Record (9 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai Indians across 9 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Punjab Kings across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (10 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 10 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (11 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals across 11 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (7 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Gujarat Titans vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 7 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Lucknow Super Giants — IPL Head-to-Head Record (7 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Lucknow Super Giants across 7 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians — IPL Head-to-Head Record (37 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians across 37 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (34 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Punjab Kings across 34 matches and 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (36 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 36 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (29 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals across 29 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (31 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 31 matches and 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants vs Mumbai Indians — IPL Head-to-Head Record (9 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Lucknow Super Giants vs Mumbai Indians across 9 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Lucknow Super Giants vs Punjab Kings across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (8 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals across 8 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (7 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Lucknow Super Giants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 7 matches and 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians vs Punjab Kings — IPL Head-to-Head Record (35 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Mumbai Indians vs Punjab Kings across 35 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (35 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 35 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (32 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals across 32 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (25 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 25 matches and 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore — IPL Head-to-Head Record (38 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Punjab Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore across 38 matches and 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (30 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Punjab Kings vs Rajasthan Royals across 30 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (26 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 26 matches and 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals — IPL Head-to-Head Record (32 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals across 32 matches and 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (26 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 26 matches and 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad — IPL Head-to-Head Record (24 Matches)

Verified IPL head-to-head record: Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad across 24 matches and 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (278 Matches)

Verified: Kolkata Knight Riders's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 278 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (278 Matches)

Verified: Kolkata Knight Riders's career powerplay batting strike rate across 278 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (72 Matches)

Verified: Lucknow Super Giants's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 72 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (72 Matches)

Verified: Lucknow Super Giants's career powerplay batting strike rate across 72 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (291 Matches)

Verified: Mumbai Indians's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 291 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (291 Matches)

Verified: Mumbai Indians's career powerplay batting strike rate across 291 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (278 Matches)

Verified: Punjab Kings's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 278 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (278 Matches)

Verified: Punjab Kings's career powerplay batting strike rate across 278 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (286 Matches)

Verified: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 286 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (286 Matches)

Verified: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's career powerplay batting strike rate across 286 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (251 Matches)

Verified: Rajasthan Royals's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 251 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (251 Matches)

Verified: Rajasthan Royals's career powerplay batting strike rate across 251 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad: Death-Over Bowling Economy — IPL Career (211 Matches)

Verified: Sunrisers Hyderabad's career death-over (overs 17–20) bowling economy across 211 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad: Powerplay Batting Strike Rate — IPL Career (211 Matches)

Verified: Sunrisers Hyderabad's career powerplay batting strike rate across 211 IPL matches, with league-wide ranking.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TH David: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (44 Matches)

Verified: TH David's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 44 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tilak Varma: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (65 Matches)

Verified: Tilak Varma's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 65 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TL Suman: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (39 Matches)

Verified: TL Suman's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 39 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Dilshan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (50 Matches)

Verified: TM Dilshan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 50 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Head: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (37 Matches)

Verified: TM Head's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 37 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 16 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Arun Jaitley Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 101 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 4 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 27 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 1 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 20 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dubai International Cricket Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 3 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 43 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 16 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Eden Gardens, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 105 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 13 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 86 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 13 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at MA Chidambaram Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 96 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 12 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 62 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 9 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Narendra Modi Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 52 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 14 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 88 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 11 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 68 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sharjah Cricket Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 3 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 28 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sheikh Zayed Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 2 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 27 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Toss — Elect to Field vs Bat Win Rate, 16 IPL Seasons

Verified: when captains win the toss at Wankhede Stadium, does electing to field or bat produce a higher win rate? Data across 131 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Travis Head: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (15 Matches)

Verified: Travis Head's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 15 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tristan Stubbs: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (13 Matches)

Verified: Tristan Stubbs's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 13 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

UBT Chand: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: UBT Chand's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

UT Yadav: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (48 Matches)

Verified: UT Yadav's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 48 matches / 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Kohli: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (259 Matches)

Verified: V Kohli's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 259 matches / 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Sehwag: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (104 Matches)

Verified: V Sehwag's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 104 matches / 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Shankar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (63 Matches)

Verified: V Shankar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 63 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: Vaibhav Suryavanshi's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (104 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, across 104 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (29 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, across 29 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (20 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, across 20 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dubai International Cricket Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (46 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, None, across 46 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (107 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, across 107 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (89 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, across 89 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (98 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, across 98 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (62 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, across 62 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (22 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, across 22 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (53 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, across 53 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (90 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, across 90 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (68 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, across 68 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sharjah Cricket Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (28 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, None, across 28 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sheikh Zayed Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (29 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, across 29 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Phase Scoring Rate — IPL Historical (132 Matches)

Verified: powerplay, middle-overs, and death-over run rates at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, across 132 IPL matches (2007/08-2026).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: Virat Kohli's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VR Iyer: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (56 Matches)

Verified: VR Iyer's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 56 matches / 5 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VVS Laxman: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: VVS Laxman's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (59 Matches)

Verified: Washington Sundar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 59 matches / 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

WG Jacks: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (19 Matches)

Verified: WG Jacks's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 19 matches / 2 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

WP Saha: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (143 Matches)

Verified: WP Saha's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 143 matches / 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Y Nagar: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (20 Matches)

Verified: Y Nagar's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 20 matches / 4 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Y Venugopal Rao: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (52 Matches)

Verified: Y Venugopal Rao's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 52 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yashasvi Jaiswal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (16 Matches)

Verified: Yashasvi Jaiswal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 16 matches / 1 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YBK Jaiswal: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (66 Matches)

Verified: YBK Jaiswal's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 66 matches / 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YK Pathan: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (153 Matches)

Verified: YK Pathan's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 153 matches / 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh: Career Batting Phase Splits — IPL (126 Matches)

Verified: Yuvraj Singh's career IPL batting strike rate broken down by phase — powerplay, middle overs, and death overs, across 126 matches / 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mishra: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Mishra's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 52 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mishra: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Mishra's bowling economy rate in each of their 16 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mithun: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Mithun's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Nehra: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Nehra's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Nortje: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Nortje's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Zampa: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: A Zampa's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB Agarkar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AB Agarkar's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AB de Villiers's batting strike rate in each of their 14 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 170 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB Dinda: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AB Dinda's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB McDonald: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AB McDonald's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abdul Samad: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Abdul Samad's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 56 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Abhishek Sharma's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 86 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Abhishek Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AC Gilchrist: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AC Gilchrist's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 80 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Mascarenhas: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AD Mascarenhas's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Mathews: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AD Mathews's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 41 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Mathews: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AD Mathews's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AD Russell's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 112 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AD Russell's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Finch: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AJ Finch's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 90 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Tye: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AJ Tye's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AK Markram: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AK Markram's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 55 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AK Markram: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AK Markram's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Nayar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AM Nayar's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 50 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AM Rahane's batting strike rate in each of their 16 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 182 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AN Ahmed: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AN Ahmed's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ankit Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Ankit Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Anureet Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Anureet Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AP Tare: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AP Tare's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 27 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AR Patel: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AR Patel's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 123 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AR Patel: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AR Patel's bowling economy rate in each of their 12 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arshdeep Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Arshdeep Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AS Rajpoot: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AS Rajpoot's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AS Roy: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AS Roy's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AT Rayudu: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: AT Rayudu's batting strike rate in each of their 14 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 185 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Avesh Khan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Avesh Khan's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Kumar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: B Kumar's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 65 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Kumar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: B Kumar's bowling economy rate in each of their 15 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Lee: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: B Lee's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BA Stokes: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: BA Stokes's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 42 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Basil Thampi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Basil Thampi's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: BB McCullum's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 108 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB Sran: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: BB Sran's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BCJ Cutting: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: BCJ Cutting's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bipul Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Bipul Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BJ Hodge: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: BJ Hodge's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 63 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bumrah Death-Over Economy — Season-by-Season IPL Career

Verified answer: Jasprit Bumrah's death-over (overs 17-20) economy in every IPL season he played, establishing whether IPL 2026 was his career peak.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Lynn: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CA Lynn's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 41 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Pujara: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CA Pujara's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 22 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CH Gayle's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 141 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Morris: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CH Morris's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 49 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Morris: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CH Morris's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Jordan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CJ Jordan's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CL White: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CL White's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 45 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CV Varun: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: CV Varun's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

D Padikkal: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: D Padikkal's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 74 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Miller: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DA Miller's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 133 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DA Warner's batting strike rate in each of their 15 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 184 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Bravo's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 105 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Bravo's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hooda: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Hooda's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 101 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hooda: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Hooda's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hussey: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Hussey's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 61 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hussey: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DJ Hussey's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DL Chahar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DL Chahar's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DL Vettori: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DL Vettori's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DPMD Jayawardene: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DPMD Jayawardene's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 78 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DR Smith: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DR Smith's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 88 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DR Smith: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DR Smith's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DS Kulkarni: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DS Kulkarni's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 13 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DS Kulkarni: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DS Kulkarni's bowling economy rate in each of their 14 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DT Christian: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DT Christian's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 41 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DT Christian: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DT Christian's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DW Steyn: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DW Steyn's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 28 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DW Steyn: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: DW Steyn's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

EJG Morgan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: EJG Morgan's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 74 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: F du Plessis's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 146 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: G Gambhir's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 151 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Bailey: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: GJ Bailey's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 36 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: GJ Maxwell's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 134 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: GJ Maxwell's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gurkeerat Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Gurkeerat Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 32 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harbhajan Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Harbhajan Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 85 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harbhajan Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Harbhajan Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harmeet Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Harmeet Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harpreet Brar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Harpreet Brar's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 26 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harpreet Brar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Harpreet Brar's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: HH Pandya's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 140 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: HH Pandya's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HV Patel: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: HV Patel's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 35 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HV Patel: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: HV Patel's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

I Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: I Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 15 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IK Pathan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: IK Pathan's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 81 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IK Pathan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: IK Pathan's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Imran Tahir: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Imran Tahir's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Iqbal Abdulla: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Iqbal Abdulla's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Ishan Kishan's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 127 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Botha: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: J Botha's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 28 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Botha: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: J Botha's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Suchith: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: J Suchith's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Yadav: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: J Yadav's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JA Morkel: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JA Morkel's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 66 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JA Morkel: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JA Morkel's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Archer: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JC Archer's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JC Buttler's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 119 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JD Unadkat: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JD Unadkat's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 19 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JD Unadkat: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JD Unadkat's bowling economy rate in each of their 16 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JH Kallis: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JH Kallis's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 95 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JH Kallis: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JH Kallis's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Bumrah: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JJ Bumrah's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 18 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Bumrah: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JJ Bumrah's bowling economy rate in each of their 12 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JM Bairstow: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JM Bairstow's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 52 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JO Holder's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 27 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JO Holder's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Duminy: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JP Duminy's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 75 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Duminy: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JP Duminy's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Faulkner: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JP Faulkner's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 45 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Faulkner: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JP Faulkner's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JR Hazlewood: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: JR Hazlewood's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Gowtham: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: K Gowtham's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Rabada: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: K Rabada's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 23 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Rabada: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: K Rabada's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KA Pollard's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 168 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KA Pollard's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kartik Tyagi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Kartik Tyagi's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KC Sangakkara: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KC Sangakkara's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 68 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KD Karthik: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KD Karthik's batting strike rate in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 233 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KH Pandya: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KH Pandya's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 114 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KH Pandya: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KH Pandya's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KK Ahmed: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KK Ahmed's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KK Nair: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KK Nair's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 75 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KL Rahul's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 135 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KM Jadhav: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KM Jadhav's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 81 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli IPL Strike Rate — Season-by-Season Across 19 Seasons

Verified answer: Kohli's batting strike rate in every IPL season from 2008 to 2026, sourced from ball-by-ball corpus across 19 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KP Pietersen: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KP Pietersen's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 36 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KS Williamson: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KS Williamson's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 76 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kuldeep Yadav: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Kuldeep Yadav's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 38 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kuldeep Yadav: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Kuldeep Yadav's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KV Sharma: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KV Sharma's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 36 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KV Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: KV Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

L Balaji: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: L Balaji's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LH Ferguson: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: LH Ferguson's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LR Shukla: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: LR Shukla's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 33 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LR Shukla: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: LR Shukla's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LRPL Taylor: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: LRPL Taylor's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 54 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LS Livingstone: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: LS Livingstone's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 47 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Ashwin: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Ashwin's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Jansen: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Jansen's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Kartik: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Kartik's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 12 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Kartik: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Kartik's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Manhas: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Manhas's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 38 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Markande: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Markande's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Morkel: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Morkel's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Muralitharan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Muralitharan's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Prasidh Krishna: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Prasidh Krishna's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Shahrukh Khan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Shahrukh Khan's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 48 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vijay: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Vijay's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 105 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vohra: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: M Vohra's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 51 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Agarwal: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MA Agarwal's batting strike rate in each of their 15 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 125 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mandeep Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mandeep Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 97 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MC Henriques: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MC Henriques's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 53 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MC Henriques: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MC Henriques's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MEK Hussey: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MEK Hussey's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 58 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MG Johnson: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MG Johnson's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 28 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MG Johnson: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MG Johnson's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MJ McClenaghan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MJ McClenaghan's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MJ Santner: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MJ Santner's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Lomror: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MK Lomror's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 34 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Pandey: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MK Pandey's batting strike rate in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 159 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Tiwary: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MK Tiwary's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 83 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Ali: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MM Ali's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 59 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Ali: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MM Ali's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Patel: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MM Patel's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Sharma: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MM Sharma's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 23 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MM Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammad Nabi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mohammad Nabi's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Shami: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mohammed Shami's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 21 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Shami: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mohammed Shami's bowling economy rate in each of their 12 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Siraj: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mohammed Siraj's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 19 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Siraj: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mohammed Siraj's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MP Stoinis's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 99 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MP Stoinis's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MR Marsh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MR Marsh's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 48 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MR Marsh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MR Marsh's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Bisla: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MS Bisla's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 38 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MS Dhoni's batting strike rate in each of their 18 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 241 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Gony: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: MS Gony's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mujeeb Ur Rahman: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mujeeb Ur Rahman's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mustafizur Rahman: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Mustafizur Rahman's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Pooran: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: N Pooran's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 86 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Rana: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: N Rana's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 112 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Rana: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: N Rana's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Navdeep Saini: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Navdeep Saini's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NLTC Perera: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: NLTC Perera's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NM Coulter-Nile: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: NM Coulter-Nile's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NT Ellis: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: NT Ellis's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NV Ojha: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: NV Ojha's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 93 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Kumar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: P Kumar's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 51 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Kumar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: P Kumar's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Negi: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: P Negi's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 33 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Negi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: P Negi's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Simran Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: P Simran Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 52 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PA Patel: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PA Patel's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 136 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Pankaj Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Pankaj Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PJ Cummins's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 47 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PJ Cummins's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Sangwan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PJ Sangwan's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IPL Powerplay Scoring Rate Evolution — 19 Seasons (2007/08–2026)

Verified answer: average powerplay (overs 1-6) runs-per-over across all 19 IPL seasons, showing whether scoring has increased and by how much.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Chawla: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PP Chawla's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 84 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Chawla: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PP Chawla's bowling economy rate in each of their 16 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Ojha: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PP Ojha's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Shaw: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: PP Shaw's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 79 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Q de Kock's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 115 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ashwin: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Ashwin's batting strike rate in each of their 15 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 91 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ashwin: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Ashwin's bowling economy rate in each of their 16 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Bhatia: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Bhatia's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 46 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Bhatia: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Bhatia's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dhawan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Dhawan's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 20 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dhawan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Dhawan's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dravid: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Dravid's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 82 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Parag: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Parag's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 72 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Parag: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Parag's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Tewatia: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Tewatia's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 76 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Tewatia: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Tewatia's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Vinay Kumar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Vinay Kumar's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 37 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Vinay Kumar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: R Vinay Kumar's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Jadeja: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RA Jadeja's batting strike rate in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 194 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Jadeja: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RA Jadeja's bowling economy rate in each of their 17 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Tripathi: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RA Tripathi's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 98 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Rashid Khan's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 69 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Rashid Khan's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravi Bishnoi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Ravi Bishnoi's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Chahar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RD Chahar's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Gaikwad: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RD Gaikwad's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 70 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RE van der Merwe: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RE van der Merwe's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RG Sharma: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RG Sharma's batting strike rate in each of their 18 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 266 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RJ Harris: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RJ Harris's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RK Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RK Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 51 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RN ten Doeschate: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RN ten Doeschate's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 21 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RP Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RP Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Pant: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RR Pant's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 123 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Powar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RR Powar's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RV Uthappa: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: RV Uthappa's batting strike rate in each of their 15 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 197 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Aravind: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Aravind's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Badrinath: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Badrinath's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 65 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dhawan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Dhawan's batting strike rate in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 221 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dube: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Dube's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 75 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dube: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Dube's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Gopal: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Gopal's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 18 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Gopal: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Gopal's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Kaul: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Kaul's bowling economy rate in each of their 8 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Nadeem: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Nadeem's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Sreesanth: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: S Sreesanth's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SA Yadav: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SA Yadav's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 150 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sandeep Sharma: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Sandeep Sharma's bowling economy rate in each of their 14 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SB Jakati: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SB Jakati's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SC Ganguly: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SC Ganguly's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 56 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Marsh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SE Marsh's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 69 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahbaz Ahmed: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Shahbaz Ahmed's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 38 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahbaz Ahmed: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Shahbaz Ahmed's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Shakib Al Hasan's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 51 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Shakib Al Hasan's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Shubman Gill's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 130 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Raina: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SK Raina's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 200 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Raina: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SK Raina's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Trivedi: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SK Trivedi's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SL Malinga: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SL Malinga's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SM Curran: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SM Curran's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 53 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SM Curran: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SM Curran's bowling economy rate in each of their 6 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Khan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SN Khan's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 34 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Thakur: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SN Thakur's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 29 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Thakur: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SN Thakur's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SO Hetmyer: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SO Hetmyer's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 78 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Goswami: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SP Goswami's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 19 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SP Narine's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 115 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SP Narine's bowling economy rate in each of their 14 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SPD Smith's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 93 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Tendulkar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SR Tendulkar's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 78 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Watson: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SR Watson's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 141 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Watson: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SR Watson's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Iyer: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SS Iyer's batting strike rate in each of their 10 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 131 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Tiwary: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SS Tiwary's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 73 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

STR Binny: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: STR Binny's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 65 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

STR Binny: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: STR Binny's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi IPL 2026 vs Best Debut Seasons in IPL History — Cross-Season Comparison

Verified answer: Vaibhav Suryavanshi's IPL 2026 stats compared to the best debut seasons (first full season) by any batter in IPL history, by runs, SR, and powerplay SR.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SV Samson: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: SV Samson's batting strike rate in each of their 13 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 171 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

T Natarajan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: T Natarajan's bowling economy rate in each of their 7 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TA Boult: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: TA Boult's bowling economy rate in each of their 11 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Chennai Super Kings's death-over bowling economy in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Delhi Capitals's death-over bowling economy in each of their 19 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Gujarat Titans's death-over bowling economy in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Kolkata Knight Riders's death-over bowling economy in each of their 19 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Lucknow Super Giants's death-over bowling economy in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Mumbai Indians's death-over bowling economy in each of their 19 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Punjab Kings's death-over bowling economy in each of their 19 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's death-over bowling economy in each of their 19 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Rajasthan Royals's death-over bowling economy in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad: Death-Overs Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL 2008–2026

Cross-season verified data: Sunrisers Hyderabad's death-over bowling economy in each of their 14 IPL seasons, tracking improvement or decline across the franchise's history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TG Southee: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: TG Southee's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tilak Varma: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Tilak Varma's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 65 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TL Suman: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: TL Suman's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 39 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Dilshan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: TM Dilshan's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 50 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TU Deshpande: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: TU Deshpande's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

UT Yadav: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: UT Yadav's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 38 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

UT Yadav: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: UT Yadav's bowling economy rate in each of their 14 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Kohli: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: V Kohli's batting strike rate in each of their 18 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 259 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Sehwag: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: V Sehwag's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 104 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Shankar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: V Shankar's batting strike rate in each of their 9 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 63 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Arun Jaitley Stadium across 15 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Eden Gardens across 14 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at M Chinnaswamy Stadium across 13 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at MA Chidambaram Stadium across 12 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium across 8 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Narendra Modi Stadium across 5 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium across 11 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Sawai Mansingh Stadium across 9 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Scoring Rate Evolution by Season — IPL 2007/08–2026

Cross-season verified data: powerplay and death-over scoring rates at Wankhede Stadium across 15 IPL seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VR Aaron: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: VR Aaron's bowling economy rate in each of their 9 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VR Iyer: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: VR Iyer's batting strike rate in each of their 5 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 56 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VS Malik: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: VS Malik's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede First-Innings Average Score — Before and After the Impact Player Rule

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Wankhede Stadium split by pre-Impact Player era (2008-2022) vs Impact Player era (2023-2026), with match counts.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Washington Sundar's batting strike rate in each of their 8 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 56 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Washington Sundar's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

WD Parnell: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: WD Parnell's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

WP Saha: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: WP Saha's batting strike rate in each of their 17 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 143 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Y Venugopal Rao: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Y Venugopal Rao's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 52 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Y Venugopal Rao: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Y Venugopal Rao's bowling economy rate in each of their 5 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YBK Jaiswal: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: YBK Jaiswal's batting strike rate in each of their 6 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 66 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YK Pathan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: YK Pathan's batting strike rate in each of their 12 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 153 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YK Pathan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: YK Pathan's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YS Chahal: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: YS Chahal's bowling economy rate in each of their 13 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Yuvraj Singh's batting strike rate in each of their 11 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 126 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Yuvraj Singh's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Z Khan: Batting Strike Rate Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Z Khan's batting strike rate in each of their 7 IPL seasons, tracking evolution across 24 matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Z Khan: Bowling Economy Season by Season — IPL Career

Cross-season verified: Z Khan's bowling economy rate in each of their 10 IPL bowling seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Best Death Bowler at Wankhede — IPL Historical, Minimum 30 Death Balls

Verified answer: bowlers ranked by death-over economy at Wankhede Stadium across all IPL seasons, minimum 30 death balls bowled at that venue.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Chennai Super Kings's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 208 matches) vs after (2023+, 58 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Chennai Super Kings: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Chennai Super Kings's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 208 matches) vs after (2023+, 58 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Delhi Capitals's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 224 matches) vs after (2023+, 57 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Delhi Capitals: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Delhi Capitals's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 224 matches) vs after (2023+, 57 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Gujarat Titans's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 16 matches) vs after (2023+, 61 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gujarat Titans: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Gujarat Titans's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 16 matches) vs after (2023+, 61 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Kolkata Knight Riders's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 223 matches) vs after (2023+, 55 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kolkata Knight Riders: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Kolkata Knight Riders's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 223 matches) vs after (2023+, 55 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kohli vs Bumrah H2H — Powerplay Phase Only, IPL Career

Verified answer: Virat Kohli's batting record against Jasprit Bumrah restricted to powerplay deliveries only, across their full IPL career head-to-head.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Lucknow Super Giants's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 15 matches) vs after (2023+, 57 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Lucknow Super Giants: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Lucknow Super Giants's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 15 matches) vs after (2023+, 57 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Mumbai Indians's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 231 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mumbai Indians: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Mumbai Indians's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 231 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Punjab Kings's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 218 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Punjab Kings: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Punjab Kings's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 218 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 226 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 226 matches) vs after (2023+, 60 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RCB Win Rate Chasing Away from Chinnaswamy — IPL 2026

Verified answer: Royal Challengers Bengaluru's win rate when chasing (batting second) in away matches during IPL 2026, excluding Chinnaswamy home fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Rajasthan Royals's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 192 matches) vs after (2023+, 59 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajasthan Royals: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Rajasthan Royals's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 192 matches) vs after (2023+, 59 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad: Batting Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Sunrisers Hyderabad's powerplay and death batting strike rate before (pre-2023, 152 matches) vs after (2023+, 59 matches) the Impact Player rule was introduced.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sunrisers Hyderabad: Bowling Economy Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: Sunrisers Hyderabad's powerplay and death bowling economy before (pre-2023, 152 matches) vs after (2023+, 59 matches) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Suryavanshi Powerplay Strike Rate vs Right-Arm Pace — IPL 2026

Verified answer: Vaibhav Suryavanshi's powerplay batting strike rate specifically against right-arm pace bowlers in IPL 2026, with ball count.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Win Rate for Teams That Win Toss AND Bowl First at Wankhede — IPL Historical

Verified answer: win rate for teams that both win the toss and elect to bowl first at Wankhede, across all IPL seasons, with match count.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 101 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Arun Jaitley Stadium across 101 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 27 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium across 27 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 20 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai across 20 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Dubai International Cricket Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 43 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Dubai International Cricket Stadium across 43 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 105 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Eden Gardens across 105 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 86 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at M Chinnaswamy Stadium across 86 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 96 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at MA Chidambaram Stadium across 96 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 62 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium across 62 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 22 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium across 22 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 52 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Narendra Modi Stadium across 52 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 88 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium across 88 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 68 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Sawai Mansingh Stadium across 68 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sharjah Cricket Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 28 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Sharjah Cricket Stadium across 28 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sheikh Zayed Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 27 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Sheikh Zayed Stadium across 27 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Win Rate When You Win Toss AND Elect to Field — 131 IPL Matches

Multi-condition verified answer: combined effect of winning the toss AND electing to field at Wankhede Stadium across 131 IPL matches.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Arun Jaitley Stadium before (pre-2023, 78m) vs after (2023+, 26m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Eden Gardens before (pre-2023, 79m) vs after (2023+, 28m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Chinnaswamy Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at M Chinnaswamy Stadium before (pre-2023, 65m) vs after (2023+, 24m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at MA Chidambaram Stadium before (pre-2023, 67m) vs after (2023+, 31m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium before (pre-2023, 45m) vs after (2023+, 17m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Narendra Modi Stadium before (pre-2023, 19m) vs after (2023+, 34m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium before (pre-2023, 64m) vs after (2023+, 26m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Sawai Mansingh Stadium before (pre-2023, 47m) vs after (2023+, 21m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium: Scoring Rate Before vs After Impact Player Rule — IPL Historical

Era split: powerplay scoring rate at Wankhede Stadium before (pre-2023, 104m) vs after (2023+, 28m) the Impact Player rule.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mishra: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: A Mishra's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Mishra: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: A Mishra's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Nehra: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: A Nehra's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

A Nortje: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: A Nortje's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB Agarkar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: AB Agarkar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB de Villiers: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AB de Villiers's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AB Dinda: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: AB Dinda's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abdul Samad: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Abdul Samad's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Abhishek Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Abhishek Sharma: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Abhishek Sharma's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AC Gilchrist: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AC Gilchrist's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: AD Russell's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AD Russell: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AD Russell's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AJ Finch: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AJ Finch's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Nayar: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AM Nayar's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AM Rahane: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AM Rahane's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AR Patel: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: AR Patel's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AR Patel: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AR Patel's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arshdeep Singh: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Arshdeep Singh's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AS Rajpoot: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: AS Rajpoot's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

AT Rayudu: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: AT Rayudu's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Avesh Khan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Avesh Khan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Kumar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: B Kumar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Kumar: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: B Kumar's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

B Lee: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: B Lee's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BB McCullum: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: BB McCullum's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bipul Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Bipul Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

BJ Hodge: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: BJ Hodge's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Bumrah vs Malinga at Their Peaks — Death Economy Era-Adjusted, Data Verdict

Verified answer: comparison of Jasprit Bumrah and Lasith Malinga's peak death-over economies in their best IPL seasons, adjusted for the average scoring rate of their respective eras.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CA Lynn: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: CA Lynn's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: CH Gayle's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Gayle: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: CH Gayle's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Morris: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: CH Morris's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CH Morris: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: CH Morris's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CJ Jordan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: CJ Jordan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Hot Take: CSK Underperform Away from Chepauk — 19 Seasons of Data Verdict

Verified answer: data-backed settlement of whether Chennai Super Kings' away record (matches not at Chepauk) is significantly worse than their home record across IPL history.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

CV Varun: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: CV Varun's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

D Padikkal: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: D Padikkal's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Miller: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DA Miller's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DA Warner: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DA Warner's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DJ Bravo's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Bravo: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DJ Bravo's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hooda: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DJ Hooda's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hooda: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DJ Hooda's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hussey: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DJ Hussey's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DJ Hussey: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DJ Hussey's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DL Chahar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DL Chahar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DPMD Jayawardene: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DPMD Jayawardene's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DR Smith: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DR Smith's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DR Smith: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DR Smith's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DS Kulkarni: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DS Kulkarni's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DT Christian: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DT Christian's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DT Christian: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: DT Christian's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

DW Steyn: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: DW Steyn's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

EJG Morgan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: EJG Morgan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

F du Plessis: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: F du Plessis's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

G Gambhir: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: G Gambhir's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: GJ Maxwell's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

GJ Maxwell: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: GJ Maxwell's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Gurkeerat Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Gurkeerat Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harbhajan Singh: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Harbhajan Singh's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harbhajan Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Harbhajan Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Harpreet Brar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Harpreet Brar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: HH Pandya's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HH Pandya: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: HH Pandya's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

HV Patel: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: HV Patel's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

I Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: I Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IK Pathan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: IK Pathan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

IK Pathan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: IK Pathan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Impact Player Rule — Does It Benefit Batting or Bowling Teams More? Data Verdict

Verified answer: data-backed settlement of whether the IPL Impact Player rule (introduced 2023) has benefited batting or bowling teams more, across 4 seasons of post-rule IPL data.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Imran Tahir: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Imran Tahir's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Iqbal Abdulla: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Iqbal Abdulla's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Is the Wankhede Toss Advantage Real? — 19 Seasons of IPL Data

Verified answer: data verdict on whether winning the toss at Wankhede provides a statistically meaningful match advantage, across 19 IPL seasons of ball-by-ball corpus.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ishan Kishan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Ishan Kishan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

J Yadav: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: J Yadav's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JA Morkel: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JA Morkel's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JA Morkel: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: JA Morkel's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JC Buttler: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: JC Buttler's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JD Unadkat: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JD Unadkat's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JH Kallis: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JH Kallis's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JH Kallis: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: JH Kallis's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JJ Bumrah: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JJ Bumrah's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JM Bairstow: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: JM Bairstow's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JO Holder: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JO Holder's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Duminy: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JP Duminy's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Duminy: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: JP Duminy's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

JP Faulkner: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: JP Faulkner's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

K Rabada: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: K Rabada's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: KA Pollard's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KA Pollard: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KA Pollard's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kartik Tyagi: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Kartik Tyagi's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KC Sangakkara: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KC Sangakkara's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KD Karthik: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KD Karthik's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KH Pandya: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: KH Pandya's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KH Pandya: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KH Pandya's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KK Ahmed: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: KK Ahmed's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KK Nair: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KK Nair's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KL Rahul: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KL Rahul's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KM Jadhav: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KM Jadhav's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KS Williamson: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: KS Williamson's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Kuldeep Yadav: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Kuldeep Yadav's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

KV Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: KV Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

L Balaji: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: L Balaji's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LH Ferguson: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: LH Ferguson's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LRPL Taylor: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: LRPL Taylor's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

LS Livingstone: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: LS Livingstone's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Ashwin: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Ashwin's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Kartik: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Kartik's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Manhas: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: M Manhas's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Markande: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Markande's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Morkel: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Morkel's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Muralitharan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Muralitharan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Prasidh Krishna: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: M Prasidh Krishna's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vijay: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: M Vijay's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

M Vohra: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: M Vohra's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Agarwal: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MA Agarwal's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mandeep Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Mandeep Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MC Henriques: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MC Henriques's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MC Henriques: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MC Henriques's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MEK Hussey: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MEK Hussey's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MG Johnson: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MG Johnson's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MJ Santner: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MJ Santner's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Lomror: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MK Lomror's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Pandey: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MK Pandey's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MK Tiwary: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MK Tiwary's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Ali: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MM Ali's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Ali: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MM Ali's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Patel: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MM Patel's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MM Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MM Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammad Nabi: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Mohammad Nabi's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Shami: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Mohammed Shami's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mohammed Siraj: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Mohammed Siraj's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MP Stoinis's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MP Stoinis: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MP Stoinis's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MR Marsh: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MR Marsh's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MR Marsh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MR Marsh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Dhoni: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: MS Dhoni's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MS Gony: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: MS Gony's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Mustafizur Rahman: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Mustafizur Rahman's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Pooran: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: N Pooran's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

N Rana: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: N Rana's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Navdeep Saini: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Navdeep Saini's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NM Coulter-Nile: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: NM Coulter-Nile's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

NV Ojha: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: NV Ojha's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Kumar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: P Kumar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Negi: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: P Negi's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

P Simran Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: P Simran Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PA Patel: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: PA Patel's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: PJ Cummins's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Cummins: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: PJ Cummins's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PJ Sangwan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: PJ Sangwan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Chawla: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: PP Chawla's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Chawla: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: PP Chawla's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Ojha: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: PP Ojha's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

PP Shaw: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: PP Shaw's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Q de Kock: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Q de Kock's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ashwin: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: R Ashwin's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Ashwin: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: R Ashwin's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Bhatia: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: R Bhatia's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dhawan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: R Dhawan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Dravid: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: R Dravid's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Parag: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: R Parag's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Tewatia: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: R Tewatia's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Tewatia: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: R Tewatia's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

R Vinay Kumar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: R Vinay Kumar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Jadeja: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: RA Jadeja's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Jadeja: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RA Jadeja's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RA Tripathi: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RA Tripathi's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Rashid Khan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rashid Khan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Rashid Khan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Ravi Bishnoi: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Ravi Bishnoi's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Chahar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: RD Chahar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RD Gaikwad: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RD Gaikwad's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RG Sharma: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RG Sharma's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RK Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RK Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RP Singh: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: RP Singh's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RR Pant: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RR Pant's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

RV Uthappa: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: RV Uthappa's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 15 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Badrinath: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: S Badrinath's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dhawan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: S Dhawan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 17 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Dube: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: S Dube's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Gopal: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: S Gopal's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Kaul: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: S Kaul's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

S Nadeem: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: S Nadeem's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SA Yadav: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SA Yadav's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Sandeep Sharma: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Sandeep Sharma's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SB Jakati: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SB Jakati's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SE Marsh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SE Marsh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shahbaz Ahmed: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Shahbaz Ahmed's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Shakib Al Hasan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shakib Al Hasan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Shakib Al Hasan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Shubman Gill: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Shubman Gill's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Raina: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SK Raina's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Raina: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SK Raina's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SK Trivedi: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SK Trivedi's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SL Malinga: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SL Malinga's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SM Curran: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SM Curran's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SM Curran: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SM Curran's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Khan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SN Khan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SN Thakur: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SN Thakur's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SO Hetmyer: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SO Hetmyer's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SP Narine's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SP Narine: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SP Narine's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SPD Smith: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SPD Smith's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Tendulkar: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SR Tendulkar's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Watson: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: SR Watson's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SR Watson: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SR Watson's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Iyer: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SS Iyer's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SS Tiwary: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SS Tiwary's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

STR Binny: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: STR Binny's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

STR Binny: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: STR Binny's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Is Suryavanshi's IPL 2026 the Best Debut-Season Powerplay Performance Ever? Data Verdict

Verified answer: data settlement of whether Vaibhav Suryavanshi's 2026 powerplay strike rate is the highest ever in an IPL debut season, compared to Gayle, McCullum, and other openers.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

SV Samson: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: SV Samson's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

T Natarajan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: T Natarajan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TA Boult: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: TA Boult's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TG Southee: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: TG Southee's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

TM Dilshan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: TM Dilshan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

UT Yadav: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: UT Yadav's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 14 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Kohli: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: V Kohli's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 18 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Sehwag: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: V Sehwag's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

V Shankar: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: V Shankar's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

VR Aaron: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: VR Aaron's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Washington Sundar's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Washington Sundar's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 7 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

WP Saha: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: WP Saha's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 16 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Y Venugopal Rao: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Y Venugopal Rao's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YBK Jaiswal: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: YBK Jaiswal's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 6 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YK Pathan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: YK Pathan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 9 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YK Pathan: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: YK Pathan's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 12 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

YS Chahal: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: YS Chahal's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 13 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Yuvraj Singh's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 8 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh: Which IPL Season Was Their Peak? Era Comparison

Data-led debate: Yuvraj Singh's best and worst IPL seasons by batting SR, with early vs modern era comparison across 11 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Z Khan: Best Bowling Season and Era Comparison — IPL Historical

Data-led debate: Z Khan's best and worst IPL bowling seasons by economy rate, with early vs modern era comparison across 10 seasons.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Thangarasu Natarajan — IPL career bowling overview (2017–2025)

T Natarajan (SRH/DC/PBKS) IPL career 2017–2025: 68 wickets, economy 8.91. Death dominant: 467 balls, 38 wkts, 10.38 econ. Middle: 517 balls, 15 wkts, 7.97 econ. Left-arm yorker specialist. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tim David — IPL career batting overview (2021–2025)

Tim David (MI/RCB) IPL career 2021–2025: 846 runs, SR 175.2, avg 32.54. Death: 279 balls, 207.2 SR — elite finisher. Middle: 204 balls, 131.4 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Top run-scorer, IPL 2026

Verified answer pattern for "who scored the most runs" — cite the leaderboard, don't guess.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Top wicket-taker, IPL 2026

Verified answer pattern for "who took the most wickets" — cite the Purple Cap leaderboard.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss effect in MLC vs IPL — how do they compare?

Verified cross-league answer pattern for toss effect. Both leagues show the same structural finding — toss near coin-flip; bowl-first delivers meaningful edge.

cricketdossiertoss
Dossier
↗ canonical

Travis Head — IPL career batting overview (2016–2025)

Travis Head (RCB/SRH) IPL career 2016–2025: 1,146 runs, SR 171.8, avg 34.73. PP: 365 balls, 184.4 SR — explosive opener. Middle: 254 balls, 149.2 SR. Death: 48 balls, 195.8 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Trent Boult — IPL career bowling overview (2015–2025)

Trent Boult (SRH/KKR/DC/RR/MI) IPL career 2015–2025: 143 wickets, economy 8.40, average 26.31. 119 matches, 11 seasons. Left-arm fast medium. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tristan Stubbs — IPL career batting overview (2022–2025)

Tristan Stubbs (DC/MI) IPL career 2022–2025: 711 runs, avg 41.82, SR 165.0. Death: 151 balls, 245.0 SR — among the highest in the IPL Cricsheet corpus. Middle: 267 balls, 121.0 SR. South African finisher specialist. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Tushar Deshpande — IPL career bowling overview (2020/21–2025)

Tushar Deshpande (CSK/DC/RR) IPL career 2020/21–2025: 51 wickets, economy 9.85. PP: 474 balls, 17 wkts, 8.62 econ. Death: 245 balls, 23 wkts, 11.95 econ. Both-phase utility pacer. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Umran Malik — IPL career bowling overview (2021–2024)

Umran Malik (SRH) IPL career 2021–2024: 29 wickets, economy 9.41. Middle-overs dominant: 415 balls, 25 wickets, 8.57 economy (86% of career wickets from Middle). PP 30 balls 0 wickets 19.00 econ. Death 48 balls 4 wkts 10.63 econ. 4 seasons. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Urvil Patel — IPL 2026 fastest fifty (13 balls)

Urvil Patel hit the fastest fifty in IPL 2026 — 13 balls. Ranks among the fastest fifties in IPL history. Season record for IPL 2026. CricketStudio IPL 2026 season fact.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi — IPL 2026 full season overview

Suryavanshi IPL 2026: 776 runs, 237.31 SR, 72 sixes in 16 matches. Orange Cap winner. Fastest IPL century (36 balls). Powerplay leader #1 of 45.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Vaibhav Suryavanshi — IPL 2026

Dossier on Vaibhav Suryavanshi's IPL 2026 season — Orange Cap, record powerplay strike rate, and how to cite his performance correctly.

cricketplayerIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Varun Chakaravarthy — IPL career overview (2019–2025)

Varun Chakaravarthy (KKR) IPL career 2019–2025: 100 wickets, economy 7.60. Middle overs: 1,320 balls, 75 wkts, 7.35 econ — primary wicket-taking phase. Mystery spinner. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Arun Jaitley Stadium (Delhi) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Arun Jaitley Stadium IPL 2026: 7 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 173, chase win rate 57%, bowl-first 71%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Barsapara Cricket Stadium (Guwahati) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Barsapara Stadium IPL 2026: 3 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 150, chase win rate 100%, bowl-first 100%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Eden Gardens (Kolkata) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Eden Gardens IPL 2026: 6 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 190, chase win rate 33%, bat-first dominant, bowl-first toss 83%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

HPCA Stadium (Dharamsala) — IPL 2026 venue profile

HPCA Stadium IPL 2026: 4 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 201, chase win rate 25%, bat-first dominant, 100% bowl-first toss.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

MA Chidambaram Stadium (Chennai) — IPL 2026 venue profile

MA Chidambaram Stadium IPL 2026: 6 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 184, chase win rate 67%, bowl-first 67%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Narendra Modi Stadium (Ahmedabad) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Narendra Modi Stadium IPL 2026: 9 fixtures (most of any venue), avg 1st-innings 160, chase win rate 78%, bowl-first 78%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossierlow
↗ canonical

Raipur (Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh Stadium) — below venue sample floor

Raipur hosted only 2 IPL 2026 fixtures — below the ≥3-fixture floor. Venue tendency claims cannot be made.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium (Hyderabad) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Rajiv Gandhi Stadium IPL 2026: 7 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 189, chase win rate 71%, bowl-first 71%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

Sawai Mansingh Stadium (Jaipur) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Sawai Mansingh Stadium IPL 2026: 4 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 226, chase win rate 50%, bowl-first 75%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossiermedium
↗ canonical

IPL 2026 venues with incomplete data — Ekana, Mullanpur, Chinnaswamy

Three IPL 2026 venues have incomplete scorebook data: Ekana (7 fixtures, stub), Mullanpur (6 fixtures, stub), Chinnaswamy (5 fixtures, data inconsistency).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai) — IPL 2026 venue profile

Wankhede Stadium IPL 2026: 7 fixtures, avg 1st-innings 220, chase win rate 43%, bat-first dominant, bowl-first toss 86%.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 season overview

Verified season stats for Kohli in IPL 2026: 675 runs, 56.25 avg, 165.8 SR, 16 matches, 1 hundred, 5 fifties.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL 2026 Powerplay

Dossier on Virat Kohli's IPL 2026 powerplay performance — strike rate, volume, ranking among qualifying batters, and correct citation guidance.

cricketplayerIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Virat Kohli (RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 8,671 runs avg 39.59 SR 133.3, 259 matches, 18 seasons (2007/08–2025). 8 hundreds, 63 fifties. Best: 2016 RCB 973 runs 81.1 avg 4 hundreds. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Virat Kohli vs Kagiso Rabada — IPL 2026 head-to-head

Virat Kohli vs Kagiso Rabada in IPL 2026: Kohli scored 88 runs from 37 balls (SR 237.8) — 14 fours, 4 sixes, 0 dismissals. Dominant batter performance against the IPL 2026 Purple Cap winner. CricketStudio H2H dataset.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Average First-Innings Score at Wankhede Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: average first-innings score at Wankhede Stadium in IPL 2026 is 220 across 7 fixtures.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium — first-innings scoring in IPL 2026

Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai): average first-innings score 220 across 7 IPL 2026 fixtures (range 198–243). Chase win rate: 43% (3/7). Bat-first is winning more at Wankhede in 2026.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede Stadium — toss analysis IPL 2026

Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai) IPL 2026 toss: 86% of captains elected to bowl (6/7 fixtures). Chase win rate only 43%. The bowl-first preference did NOT translate to chase success.

cricketdossiervenue
Dossier
↗ canonical

Toss Tendency at Wankhede Stadium — IPL 2026

Verified answer: 86% of toss-winners chose bowl-first at Wankhede Stadium in IPL 2026 (7 fixtures).

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wankhede vs Narendra Modi Stadium — IPL 2026 scoring comparison

IPL 2026: Wankhede avg 220 (7 fixtures) vs Narendra Modi Stadium avg 160 (9 fixtures). The biggest scoring environment gap in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Washington Sundar — IPL career all-rounder stats (pre-2026)

Washington Sundar (GT/RCB/SRH/RPS) IPL career pre-2026: 511 runs SR 126.5; 39 wickets econ 7.70; 9 seasons (2017–2025). Middle bowling 695 balls 7.13 econ (best phase). Death batting 150 balls 159.3 SR. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wasim Jaffer — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Wasim Jaffer (RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 130 runs avg 16.25 SR 107.4, 2 seasons (2007/08–2009). PP 89 balls 86.5 SR. Middle 32 balls 165.6 SR. Veteran Test opener adapted to T20. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wayne Parnell — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Wayne Parnell (DC/Pune Warriors/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 35 wickets econ 7.78, 5 seasons (2011–2023). PP 372 balls 16 wkts 7.48 econ. Middle 162 balls 7.67 econ. Death 189 balls 15 wkts 8.44 econ. South African left-arm seamer. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are the types of cricket dismissals?

There are 10 legal ways to dismiss a batter in cricket. In T20/IPL, the most common are: caught (catch before ball hits ground), bowled (ball hits stumps), LBW (ball would have hit stumps if not for leg), run-out (batter short of crease during a run), and stumped (keeper breaks stumps when batter is out of crease off a missed delivery).

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Are Cricket Phases in T20?

Explains the three phases of a T20 innings — powerplay (1–6), middle overs (7–15), and death overs (16–20) — and what each means for strategy and statistics.

cricketT20phases
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are the IPL 2026 teams?

The IPL 2026 featured 10 franchises. RCB won the title, beating GT in the final. The 10 teams competed across 74 league and playoff matches between March and June 2026.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Does Sample Size Mean in Cricket Stats?

Verified answer: Sample size = number of deliveries backing a claim. Small samples = unreliable. Always check before citing.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting average in cricket?

Batting average is runs scored divided by times dismissed — not by innings played. In T20/IPL, batting average is a secondary metric (behind strike rate) because T20 rewards aggression over survival. A batter who scores 35 off 15 balls and gets out is more valuable than one averaging 40 at SR 120.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting collapse in cricket?

A batting collapse is a rapid loss of multiple wickets in quick succession, causing a dramatic fall in the batting team's score. In T20/IPL, a collapse can occur in 2–4 overs, transforming a dominant position into a precarious one.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting-friendly venue in cricket?

A batting-friendly venue is a cricket ground where conditions consistently favour batters over bowlers — typically producing high first-innings scores, flat pitches, short boundaries, and low variation. In IPL, Wankhede Stadium (Mumbai) is a classic batting-friendly venue.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting-friendly venue in cricket? (alt)

Redirect entry — see what-is-a-batting-friendly-venue-cricket.md for the full dossier on batting-friendly venues. A batting-friendly venue consistently produces high first-innings scores through flat pitches, short boundaries, and fast outfields.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting lineup in cricket?

A batting lineup is the ordered list of 11 batters for a team's innings — positions 1 through 11, from openers at the top to tail-enders at the bottom. In T20/IPL the order is fluid and strategic, often shifting based on match situation.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a batting partnership in cricket?

A batting partnership is the runs scored while two specific batters are both at the crease. When one is dismissed, the partnership ends. Partnerships are numbered (1st, 2nd, 3rd wicket partnership) and key to understanding innings structure.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a bouncer in cricket?

A bouncer is a short-pitched delivery aimed at the batter's body or head. It is one of the most aggressive deliveries in pace bowling — used to intimidate, force mistakes, or set up other deliveries like the yorker.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a boundary in cricket?

A boundary is scored when the ball reaches or crosses the rope marking the edge of the playing field. A ball rolling over the boundary scores 4 runs; a ball clearing the boundary on the full scores 6 runs (a six).

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a bowling attack in cricket?

A bowling attack is the complete set of bowlers a team fields in a match. In T20/IPL a balanced attack typically has 2 pace bowlers, 2 spinners, and 1 swing specialist, with 1 utility all-rounder as a 6th option.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a bowling change in cricket?

A bowling change occurs when the captain replaces one bowler with another mid-innings. In T20/IPL, bowling changes are a primary tactical lever — matching bowler type to batter vulnerabilities and phase requirements.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a carrom ball in cricket?

A carrom ball is a delivery where the ball is flicked between the thumb and middle finger, like a carrom board piece. Associated with R Ashwin. Can turn either way and is hard to read.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a caught dismissal in cricket?

A caught dismissal (caught out) occurs when a fielder catches the ball in the air after it has been hit by the batter — before it touches the ground. Caught is the most common dismissal type in T20/IPL, accounting for ~55–60% of all wickets.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a century in cricket?

A century (hundred) in cricket is scoring 100 or more runs in a single batting innings. In T20, a century from 100+ balls is slow; IPL centuries are typically scored at 150–250+ SR.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a chase strategy in T20 cricket?

A chase strategy is the batting plan for the team batting second in a T20 match. The chasing team knows the exact target and distributes their run-scoring across 20 overs with real-time knowledge of what's needed. Good chase planning balances early aggression against wicket conservation.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a chinaman bowler in cricket?

A chinaman bowler is a left-arm wrist-spin bowler. Like a leg-spinner (right-arm wrist-spin), the chinaman turns the ball from the off side to the leg side for a right-handed batter, but from the left-arm wrist action. The term is also used interchangeably with 'left-arm unorthodox spin'.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a concussion substitute in cricket?

A concussion substitute is a like-for-like player replacement in cricket when a player is diagnosed with a concussion during a match. The substitute must have similar playing characteristics to the injured player. ICC introduced the rule in 2019.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cover drive in cricket?

The cover drive is a batting shot played through the off-side 'cover' region — between point and mid-off. It is considered one of the most aesthetically pleasing shots in cricket, typically played to full-length deliveries on or outside off-stump.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a crease in cricket?

The crease is a line marked on the cricket pitch that determines key decisions: whether the batter is 'in' (safe from being run-out or stumped), whether the bowler has bowled a legal delivery (front-foot no-ball rule), and where the batter can block their stumps from the bowler.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cricket ground boundary?

The boundary is the outer edge of the cricket playing field, marked by a rope or painted line. Hitting the ball to the boundary scores 4 runs (if it rolls along the ground) or 6 runs (if it carries over the boundary in the air without touching the ground). Boundary size varies significantly across IPL venues.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an inning in cricket?

In cricket, an innings is a turn at batting — one team bats while the other fields and bowls. In T20/IPL, each team has exactly ONE innings of 20 overs (120 balls maximum). The word 'innings' is singular in cricket — not 'inning' or 'inningses'.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cricket pitch?

The cricket pitch is the 22-yard (20.12 m) strip at the centre of the cricket ground where bowling and batting take place. Pitch conditions — hardness, grass cover, cracks — directly affect how the ball behaves.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What does a cricket score notation mean?

Cricket score notation like '175/4' means 175 runs scored for the loss of 4 wickets. In T20/IPL, the notation includes overs bowled: '175/4 (20 ov)' for a completed innings. Scorecards show individual batter and bowler columns.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cricket scorecard?

A cricket scorecard is the official record of a match — listing every batter's score, how they were dismissed, every bowler's figures, and the final result. In T20/IPL it fits in a single printed card for 40 overs of play.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cricket umpire?

A cricket umpire is an official who enforces the laws of cricket during a match. In T20/IPL, two on-field umpires and a TV (third) umpire work together — the third umpire reviews key decisions via video replay to ensure accuracy for stumpings, run-outs, catches, and DRS reviews.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wicket in cricket? (multiple meanings)

In cricket, 'wicket' has three distinct meanings: (1) the set of stumps and bails at each end, (2) the dismissal of a batter, and (3) the pitch itself. Context determines which meaning applies.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a cut shot in cricket?

A cut shot is a batting stroke played to a short-pitched ball outside the off stump, hitting the ball square or backward of point with a horizontal bat. Variants: square cut (directly to the point region) and late cut (angled behind point).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a death bowler in cricket?

A death bowler specialises in bowling the final 4 overs of a T20 innings (overs 17–20) — the highest-pressure phase where the batting team targets maximum runs. Elite death bowlers use yorkers, slower balls, and wide yorkers to limit scoring.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is death-overs batting strategy in T20/IPL?

Death-overs batting strategy refers to how batters approach overs 16–20 to maximize the run total. Ball is the scarce resource; wickets are cheap — batters must risk dismissal to score the 15–20+ runs per over often needed.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a death overs bowler in cricket?

A death overs bowler is a specialist who bowls in the final 4–5 overs of a T20 innings (overs 16–20). The best death bowlers combine yorker accuracy, slower-ball variation, and composure under pressure to restrict scoring when batters are attacking at their most aggressive.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a dibbly-dobbly bowler in cricket?

A 'dibbly-dobbly' bowler is a medium-pace bowler without genuine pace, swing, or significant variation. They bowl at 110–125 km/h and rely on line and length rather than any specific skill. In T20/IPL, dibbly-dobblies are generally exploited by power batters.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a doosra in cricket?

A doosra is an off-spin variation that turns the opposite way to a standard off-break — away from a right-hand batter (like a leg-break). Associated with bowlers like Saqlain Mushtaq and Harbhajan Singh.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a dot ball in cricket?

A dot ball is a legal delivery off which the batting team scores no runs. It is called a 'dot' because a dot (.) is recorded in the scorebook for that ball. In T20/IPL, dot balls are the most important bowling metric — each dot 'wins' a delivery for the bowling team.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a drive in cricket?

A drive is a batting stroke played to a full-length ball, hitting the ball along the ground with a straight or angled bat. Variants: on-drive (leg side), off-drive (off side), straight drive (back past the bowler), cover drive (through the covers — the 'textbook' T20 boundary).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a duck in cricket?

A duck in cricket is when a batter is dismissed without scoring any runs (score = 0). A golden duck is dismissed on the very first ball faced. A diamond duck is out for 0 without facing a ball.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a fast bowler in cricket?

A fast bowler (pace bowler) bowls at high speed to beat batters with pace, bounce, and movement. In T20/IPL, fast bowlers are most dangerous in the powerplay (new ball) and death overs (yorkers and slower balls).

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a fielding captain in cricket?

The fielding captain is the leader of the team that is bowling and fielding in a cricket innings. They control bowler selection, field placement, bowling changes, and decide when to use tactical options like DRS reviews.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a fielding restriction in cricket?

A fielding restriction limits how many fielders can be placed outside the 30-yard ring. In T20/IPL, the mandatory powerplay (overs 1–6) limits the fielding team to maximum 2 fielders outside the ring. All other overs allow up to 5 outside.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a fifty (half-century) in cricket?

A fifty (or half-century) is when a batter scores 50–99 runs in a single innings before being dismissed. In T20/IPL, a fifty is a significant individual batting milestone — it signifies that a batter anchored the innings for 25–45 balls.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a finisher in cricket?

A finisher is a batter who specializes in death-overs hitting (overs 16–20), typically entering at positions 5–7 and accelerating the team's run rate in the final overs. Key skill: high SR under pressure with few wickets in hand.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a flat pitch in cricket?

A flat pitch in cricket is a hard, dry, low-grass surface that offers minimal assistance to pace bowlers (no swing or seam) and spinners (no turn). Flat pitches produce the highest batting scores and are common in IPL venues in the dry season.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a flipper in cricket?

A flipper is a leg-spin variation bowled with a 'click' of the fingers that travels faster and lower than expected, skidding on without much bounce. Classic Rashid Khan weapon. Hard to detect.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a follow-on in cricket? (not applicable to T20/IPL)

A follow-on is a cricket rule in Tests and First-Class matches only — NOT applicable to T20 or IPL. It forces a team that is significantly behind in runs to bat again immediately, giving the leading team two innings in a row.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a four in cricket?

A four is scored when the ball reaches the boundary after bouncing or rolling inside the field of play. 4 runs are awarded. Distinct from a six (ball clears boundary on the full without bouncing).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a free hit in cricket?

A free hit is a delivery where the batter cannot be dismissed by most methods. It follows a front-foot no-ball in T20/IPL. The batter can only be out run-out on a free hit — all other dismissal modes are not valid.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a golden duck in cricket?

A golden duck in cricket is when a batter is dismissed on the very first ball they face, scoring 0 runs. The most damaging type of duck in T20 cricket — costs a wicket from ball 1.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a googly in cricket?

A googly is a leg-spin delivery that turns the opposite way — away from the right-handed batter's expectation. A leg-spinner normally turns the ball from off to leg; a googly turns from leg to off, deceiving batters who expect the standard leg-break.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a green top pitch in cricket?

A 'green top' is a cricket pitch with significant grass cover that aids swing and seam movement for pace bowlers, especially in the first innings. The opposite of a flat pitch — green tops produce lower first-innings scores and more bowling-friendly conditions.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a half-century (fifty) in cricket?

A half-century (fifty) in cricket is a batting score of 50–99 runs in a single innings. In T20, a fifty scored at 180+ SR is exceptional. Virat Kohli scored 5 fifties in IPL 2026.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a hat-trick in cricket?

A hat-trick in cricket occurs when a bowler takes three wickets off three consecutive deliveries. Hat-tricks are rare in T20/IPL — they require three consecutive legal deliveries resulting in three dismissals.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a hook shot in cricket?

A hook shot is a batting stroke played to a short-pitched ball at shoulder height or above, hit with a horizontal bat to the leg side (fine leg / deep square leg). Similar to a pull shot but played to a higher ball; the bat swing is more horizontal and cross-batted.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a left-arm bowler in cricket?

A left-arm bowler delivers the ball from their left hand. Left-arm angle creates an over-the-wicket line that angles into right-handed batters, generating LBW threats and different movement patterns compared to right-arm deliveries.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a left-right combination in cricket?

A left-right combination is when one left-handed and one right-handed batter are in the middle together. The combination disrupts the bowling team's rhythm because bowlers must adjust their line, fielding positions, and spin direction for each ball as the strike rotates.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a leg-spinner in cricket?

A leg-spinner (leg-break bowler) is a right-arm wrist-spin bowler who turns the ball from leg-to-off for a right-handed batter — i.e., into the batter's body. Leg-spinners also bowl the googly (turning the opposite way) as their primary variation.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a leg spinner in cricket?

A leg spinner bowls right-arm wrist spin, turning the ball from leg stump to off stump for a right-handed batter (away from the body). The standard delivery is called a leg-break; variations include the googly (wrong-un), flipper, and top-spinner.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a lofted shot in cricket?

A lofted shot is any batting stroke deliberately played in the air — over or through the infield — to clear fielders and score boundaries or sixes. In T20, lofted drives, lofted on-drives, and lofted pull shots are core attacking tools. Opposite of a ground shot (along the turf).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a lower-order batter in cricket?

Lower-order batters bat at positions 8–11. They are primarily bowlers or wicket-keepers selected for their bowling or glovework. In T20 they often enter during the death overs as finishers or tail-enders.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a maiden over in cricket?

A maiden over is an over in which the bowling team concedes zero runs off the bat — no runs are scored from any of the 6 legal deliveries. In T20/IPL, maiden overs are extremely rare and highly prized.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wicket maiden in cricket?

A wicket maiden is an over in which the bowler concedes zero runs AND takes at least one wicket. It is the single most valuable over a bowler can bowl — simultaneously a maiden over (0 runs) and a wicket. In T20, a wicket maiden is extremely rare and match-changing.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a middle-order batter in cricket?

Middle-order batters bat at positions 4–7 in the batting lineup. In T20 they typically face the middle overs (7–15) and sometimes the death, bridging the top order and the finishers.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a middle-overs specialist in cricket?

A middle-overs specialist is a bowler particularly effective in overs 7–15, the phase between the powerplay and death overs. In T20/IPL, spinners and economical fast-medium bowlers dominate this phase — attacking batters trying to score but keeping wickets.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a mystery spinner in cricket?

A mystery spinner is an unorthodox spin bowler whose action or deliveries are difficult for batters to read. They generate turn or unusual movement in ways that defy conventional spin bowling — Sunil Narine (KKR) is the archetypal example.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a no-ball in cricket?

A no-ball is an illegal delivery in cricket. The batter cannot be out bowled, caught, LBW, or hit wicket off a no-ball. The batting team gets a free hit on the next delivery in T20/IPL — one of the highest-cost bowling errors.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is 'not out' in cricket batting?

A batter is 'not out' when an innings ends without their wicket falling — either the innings is declared, the team's total reaches target, all other wickets fall (last man standing), or the batter retires hurt. Not-out innings are excluded from the denominator when calculating batting average, making averages of frequent not-out batters appear higher.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a part-time bowler in cricket?

A part-time bowler is a batter or all-rounder who bowls occasionally but is not considered a primary bowling option. In T20/IPL they are used to complete overs, rest frontline bowlers, or exploit match-up advantages.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a pinch-hitter in cricket?

A pinch-hitter is a lower-order batter promoted up the batting order to hit aggressively, especially in the powerplay. The goal is to exploit the field restriction with an attacking batter before the main batters are exposed.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a pinch hitter in cricket?

A pinch hitter in cricket is a lower-order batter promoted up the batting order to attack aggressively at a specific phase — especially the death overs. Distinct from their regular position.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a powerplay bowler in cricket?

A powerplay bowler is a specialist selected to bowl in overs 1–6 when the field restriction (max 2 fielders outside the ring) is in effect. They are typically fast-medium pace bowlers who can swing the new ball and take early wickets.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the fielding restriction in cricket's powerplay?

During the T20 powerplay (overs 1–6), only 2 fielders are allowed outside the 30-yard circle (fielding restriction). This creates gaps in the outfield, allowing batters to hit boundaries more freely. The fielding circles define two zones: the inner circle (30-yard) and the deep field.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is powerplay strategy in IPL cricket?

Powerplay strategy in IPL (overs 1–6) involves both the batting team maximising the open fielding restriction and the bowling team targeting early wickets. The powerplay typically produces the highest run-scoring rate in T20, but also the highest wicket-taking risk.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a powerplay wicket in cricket?

A powerplay wicket is a wicket taken in overs 1–6 when the field restriction is in effect. In T20/IPL, powerplay wickets are especially valuable — they remove a set batter before they can exploit the open field, disrupting the team's scoring platform.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a pull shot in cricket?

The pull shot is a batting shot played to short-pitched deliveries that rise to around waist-to-chest height. The batter rocks back and swings horizontally across the line, directing the ball between square leg and fine leg. In T20/IPL, the pull is an essential boundary-scoring tool against bouncers.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is 'retired hurt' in cricket?

Retired hurt means a batter temporarily leaves the field due to injury without being dismissed. Their innings is suspended (not ended) and they may return to bat later in the same innings if medically fit. It is recorded as 'retired hurt' in the scorecard — not as a dismissal, so the batter's average is unaffected.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a reverse sweep in cricket?

A reverse sweep is a batting stroke against spin or medium-pace bowling where the batter changes their grip and sweeps the ball to the off side instead of the leg side. A high-risk, high-reward shot that plays the ball in the opposite direction from a standard sweep.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a right-arm bowler in cricket?

A right-arm bowler delivers the ball with their right hand. The majority of bowlers in cricket are right-arm. Right-arm pace generates natural away-swing from a right-hander; right-arm off-spin turns into the right-hander.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a run chase in cricket?

A run chase is the second team's attempt to surpass the first team's total. In T20, the second team must score more than the target in 20 overs (or fewer) without losing all 10 wickets. Also called 'chasing.'

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a run-out in cricket?

A run-out dismissal occurs when a batter is outside their crease when the fielding team breaks the stumps — usually when they are attempting a run between wickets. Run-outs do not credit the bowler with a wicket.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a run out in cricket?

A run out occurs when a fielder breaks the stumps with the ball while the batting side's runner is outside the crease during a run. One of the most dramatic dismissals in T20 cricket.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is run rate in cricket?

Run rate (also called current run rate or CRR) is the number of runs scored per over by the batting team so far in an innings. In T20/IPL, run rate is the primary pacing metric — teams aim to maintain 8+ runs per over to post or chase competitive totals.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is seam bowling (seam delivery) in cricket?

Seam bowling exploits the raised seam on a cricket ball to generate movement off the pitch. A seam delivery deviates off the seam at the pitch — distinct from swing (which moves through the air) and spin (wrist/finger rotation).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a six in cricket?

A six (or 'sixer') is scored when a batter hits the ball over the boundary rope without it touching the ground inside the playing field. 6 runs are awarded. Distinct from a four (ball reaches boundary after bouncing inside the field).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a slip fielder in cricket?

A slip fielder stands in the slip cordon — behind the batter on the off side — to catch edges from the bat when the ball swings or seams away. Slips are most common in the powerplay with the new ball when edges are frequent.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a slow left-arm bowler in cricket?

A slow left-arm (SLA) or left-arm orthodox bowler delivers finger spin that turns from off stump to leg stump for a right-handed batter (into the body from the other direction vs an off-spinner). Examples: Axar Patel (DC), Mitchell Santner, Shakib Al Hasan.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a slower ball in cricket?

A slower ball is a delivery bowled at significantly reduced pace compared to the bowler's normal speed, disguised to look like a full-pace delivery. It is the primary variation of fast bowlers in T20/IPL — especially in the death overs.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a spinner in cricket?

A spinner is a bowler who uses finger or wrist spin to impart rotation on the ball, causing it to turn off the pitch. Spinners are most effective in T20 middle overs (7–15) where their variation and control matter most.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a stock ball in cricket?

A stock ball is a bowler's default, most reliable delivery — their primary weapon that they bowl most of the time. Every bowler has a stock ball: for off-spinners it's the off-break; for fast bowlers it's the full-length inswinger or outswinger.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a stumping in cricket?

A stumping occurs when the batter misses the ball and is out of their crease — the wicket-keeper takes the ball and breaks the stumps before the batter can ground their bat behind the crease. Stumpings are most common off spin bowling.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a Super Over in cricket?

A Super Over is a one-over per side tiebreaker used when a T20 match ends in a tie. Each team bats 6 balls with 2 wickets; the team scoring more runs wins. In IPL, if the Super Over also ties, the team with more sixes (then boundaries) in the main match wins.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a sweep shot in cricket?

A sweep shot is a batting stroke where the batter drops to one knee and hits the ball with a horizontal bat across the line, typically against spin bowling. Variants: conventional sweep (to fine leg), slog sweep (bigger arc, higher), reverse sweep (opposite hand position).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a swing bowler in cricket?

A swing bowler uses the aerodynamic properties of the cricket ball to make it curve laterally in flight. Traditional swing, reverse swing, and white-ball swing are distinct techniques most effective in T20 powerplay overs.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a T20 captain in cricket?

A T20 captain leads their team's on-field decisions during a T20 match — toss call, fielding positions, bowling changes, and batting order. In the IPL, each franchise has a designated captain (and vice-captain) who also represents the team in media and strategic planning.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What does a century mean in T20 cricket?

A century in T20 cricket is when a batter scores 100 or more runs in a single innings. T20 centuries are extremely rare because the entire innings is only 120 balls — scoring 100+ requires consistent boundaries at an elite strike rate. Only a handful occur each IPL season.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a T20 finisher in cricket?

A T20 finisher is a batter who specialises in scoring quickly in the death overs (16–20) to maximise the team's total. Finishers typically bat at positions 5–7, excel at hitting boundaries under pressure, and are expected to score at SR 150+ in the final overs.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the structure of a T20 innings?

A T20 innings has exactly 20 overs (120 balls, or fewer if all 10 wickets fall). It is divided into three phases: Powerplay (overs 1–6), Middle overs (overs 7–15), and Death overs (overs 16–20). Each team bats once.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

How is a T20 cricket match won or lost?

A T20 cricket match is won by the team that scores more runs in their 20-over innings. The margin of victory is stated differently depending on which team wins: batting first wins by 'X runs'; batting second wins by 'X wickets' with 'Y balls/overs remaining'.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the role of a T20 opener in cricket?

A T20 opener bats from the first ball of the innings, facing the new ball in the powerplay. The opener's role is to maximise the open field restriction (overs 1–6) — either through aggressive boundary hitting or setting a strong platform. Openers are typically a team's most impactful powerplay batters.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an opener in T20 cricket?

An opener bats at positions 1 or 2, facing the new ball in the Powerplay (overs 1–6). In T20, openers aim for high SR (SR 130–200+) to maximize the fielding restriction benefit. Different from Test openers who prioritize survival.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an opening partnership in T20 cricket?

A T20 opening partnership is the pair of batters who bat together at the start of the innings (first wicket partnership). Strong opening pairs exploit the powerplay fielding restriction (overs 1–6) to score rapidly before fielders are allowed in the outfield. Opening partnership runs are a key IPL team stat.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

Why is a powerplay wicket so valuable in T20 cricket?

A powerplay wicket (overs 1–6) is disproportionately valuable because it dismisses a batter when the fielding restriction is most open, denying the batting team easy boundary access and forcing a new batter to face quality bowling in the highest-risk phase.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a T20 specialist?

A T20 specialist is a cricketer primarily selected for their ability in the shortest format. They may not be selected for Test or ODI cricket but excel at the specific skill set T20 demands: aggressive batting SR, death bowling, or power hitting.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the T20 World Cup?

The ICC Men's T20 World Cup is the international T20 cricket championship organized by the International Cricket Council (ICC). It is separate from the IPL — it features national teams, not franchise teams, and is held every two years.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a tail-ender in cricket?

A tail-ender is a lower-order batter (typically positions 8–11) who is primarily selected for their bowling or wicket-keeping ability, not batting. In T20, lower-order batters frequently promote aggressive hitting over survival.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a top-order batter in cricket?

Top-order batters bat at positions 1–3 in the batting lineup. In T20 they face the powerplay when the ball is new and field restrictions apply — requiring technique against swing plus the ability to capitalise on the fielding advantage.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the toss in cricket?

The toss is a coin flip before each cricket match between the two team captains. The winner decides whether to bat first or field first. In T20/IPL, the toss has significant strategic value — especially on venues with heavy dew in the second innings.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wicket-keeper in cricket?

A wicket-keeper is the fielding position behind the batsman's stumps, wearing gloves and pads. In T20/IPL, wicket-keepers are specialist positions — usually also strong batters due to the premium on batting depth.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wicket-taking ball in cricket?

A 'wicket-taking ball' is a delivery specifically designed or positioned to dismiss the batter — through deception, movement, or placement at a perceived weakness. In T20/IPL, bowlers alternate between economy-focused deliveries and wicket-taking balls as strategic tools.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wicketkeeper in cricket?

The wicketkeeper is the specialist fielder who stands behind the stumps, catches edges, takes balls that beat the bat, and can effect stumpings and catches. In T20, a wicketkeeper-batter who can open or bat middle-order is a key combination role.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wide in cricket?

A wide is a delivery bowled outside the corridor of normal reach for the batter, ruled unplayable. It costs the bowling team 1 penalty run and must be re-bowled. In T20/IPL the wide rule is stricter than in Tests.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a wrist spinner in cricket?

A wrist spinner generates spin by rotating the ball with wrist action at release, rather than finger action. Types: leg-break (main ball), googly (opposite turn), flipper (fast and skiddy), top-spinner. Rashid Khan is the leading T20 wrist spinner.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a Yorker in Cricket?

A yorker is a delivery aimed at the batter's feet, landing at or near the popping crease. This slug was renamed; the canonical entry is what-is-a-yorker.

cricketdossierglossary
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a yorker in cricket?

A yorker is a delivery pitched at the batter's feet, near the popping crease. Extremely effective in death overs for limiting scoring. The hardest delivery to hit in T20 cricket.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an all-rounder in cricket?

An all-rounder is a player who contributes significantly with both bat and ball. In T20/IPL, true all-rounders (e.g., Hardik Pandya, Sunil Narine) add batting value at SR 130–180+ AND take wickets at economy <9.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an innings in cricket?

An innings is one team's continuous turn to bat. In T20, each team bats one innings of up to 20 overs. Distinction: singular 'innings' is used for both one team's turn and the full plural — there is no 'inning' in cricket.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL Eliminator?

The IPL Eliminator is the second playoff match in the IPL, played between the 3rd and 4th-place league-stage finishers. The loser is eliminated; the winner advances to Qualifier 2 for a second chance at the Final.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an IPL franchise?

An IPL franchise is a privately owned team competing in the Indian Premier League. Each franchise owns the rights to a city-based team, bids for players at IPL auctions, and shares revenue from BCCI's central pool. There are 10 franchises in IPL 2026. Franchise ownership is separate from BCCI control of the tournament.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an IPL Qualifier?

The IPL Qualifier is the first knockout match in the IPL playoffs, played between the top-two finishers in the league stage. The winner goes directly to the IPL Final; the loser gets a second chance in Qualifier 2.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL season schedule format?

The IPL season consists of a round-robin league stage (each team plays 14 matches) followed by a knockout playoff round (Qualifier 1, Eliminator, Qualifier 2, Final). IPL 2026 comprised 74 total matches, with RCB winning the title on 2026-06-01.

cricketdossieripl-2026
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is LBW (Leg Before Wicket) in cricket?

LBW (Leg Before Wicket) is a dismissal where the batter is given out if the ball hits any part of their body (usually the pad) when it would have gone on to hit the stumps, without the bat making contact first. LBW is one of the 10 ways a batter can be dismissed in cricket.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an off spinner in cricket?

An off spinner bowls right-arm finger spin, turning the ball from off stump to leg stump for a right-handed batter (into the body). The main variations are the arm ball (no turn, straighter) and the doosra (opposite turn — reserved for experienced spinners).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an opening stand in cricket?

An opening stand (opening partnership) is the partnership between the two opening batters. It covers the powerplay in T20 and determines the platform for the rest of the innings.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an orthodox spin bowler in cricket?

An orthodox spin bowler is a finger-spin bowler who turns the ball in the conventional direction for their arm: right-arm off-spin turns away from right-handers; left-arm orthodox (slow left-arm) turns away from left-handers.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an over in cricket?

An over in cricket is a set of 6 legal deliveries bowled by the same bowler from one end of the pitch. A T20 match consists of 20 overs per innings (120 legal deliveries).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is batting average in cricket?

Batting average = total runs scored divided by number of dismissals (not innings played). Not-out innings count toward the runs total but not toward dismissals. Higher average = better batter over a career. CricketStudio methodology.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is batting position in cricket?

Batting position (1–11) indicates when a batter enters the innings. Position 1 faces the first ball; position 11 is last to bat. Each position carries different tactical expectations in T20 and IPL.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is batting strike rate in cricket?

Batting strike rate = (runs scored / balls faced) × 100. Key T20 batting metric showing how quickly a batter scores. In IPL 2026, a SR of 130+ is average, 150+ is good, 180+ is exceptional. CricketStudio methodology.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a bowling average in cricket?

Bowling average is runs conceded divided by wickets taken — the average number of runs each wicket costs. In T20/IPL, bowling average is secondary to economy rate (runs per over) because preventing runs is often more important than taking wickets in the short format.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is bowling average in cricket?

Bowling average = runs conceded ÷ wickets taken. Measures how many runs a bowler concedes per wicket. Lower is better. Distinct from economy rate (runs per over).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is bowling economy in cricket?

Bowling economy rate = runs conceded per over (per 6 balls). Formula: (total runs conceded / balls bowled) × 6. Key T20 bowling metric. In IPL 2026, the average economy is ~8.5–9.0; below 7.0 is elite. CricketStudio methodology.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is bowling strike rate in cricket?

Bowling strike rate (BSR) is the average number of balls a bowler delivers per wicket taken. Formula: total balls bowled ÷ total wickets taken. Lower = better. Distinct from economy rate (runs conceded per over).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is CricketStudio OKF?

Verified answer: OKF is an open cricket knowledge catalog — 3,500+ CI-validated files built on Google OKF v0.1, CC-BY-4.0, self-certified Level 3 (Agent-Safe).

cricketdossierOKF
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is death bowling in cricket?

Death bowling refers to bowling in the final 4–5 overs of a T20 innings (overs 16–20). It is considered the hardest bowling job in T20 — the batter is trying to score 15–20 runs per over, requiring extreme skill to defend against big-hitting under maximum pressure.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is death-over economy?

Verified answer pattern for explaining death-overs economy and its phase floor.

cricketdossierbowling
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Are Death Overs in T20 Cricket?

Verified answer: Death overs = overs 16–20 in T20. Highest scoring rate, specialist bowlers used. Floor: ≥15 balls bowled.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are death overs in cricket?

Death overs are the final 5 overs of a T20 innings (overs 16–20). Batters attack; bowlers face maximum pressure. Economy and wicket-taking skill are premium in this phase.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the DLS method in cricket?

The Duckworth-Lewis-Stern (DLS) method is the mathematical system used to set revised targets when a rain interruption reduces the number of overs available in a cricket match. It is used in IPL when rain affects a match.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the DLS method in cricket? (alt)

Redirect entry — see what-is-dls-cricket.md for the full dossier on the Duckworth-Lewis-Stern method. DLS is the mathematical system used to reset the target score when rain or other interruptions cut short a T20 or ODI match.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the DLS Method

DLS (Duckworth-Lewis-Stern) method explained — the rain interruption rule in limited-overs cricket and what agents should understand about revised targets.

cricketdossierrules
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is DRS (Decision Review System) in cricket?

The Decision Review System (DRS) allows teams to challenge on-field umpiring decisions using technology (Hawkeye ball-tracking, Ultra-Edge, HotSpot). Each team gets 2 unsuccessful reviews per innings in T20s.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is Economy Rate in Cricket?

Verified answer: Economy rate = runs conceded ÷ overs bowled. Floor: ≥15 balls for citable economy claims.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the Impact Player rule in IPL?

The Impact Player rule (introduced IPL 2023) allows each team to substitute one player per innings, up to the 14th over. The Impact Player is selected from 4 pre-match nominees and can be used as a batting or bowling sub.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who won the IPL 2026 title?

Royal Challengers Bengaluru (RCB) won the IPL 2026 title, beating Gujarat Titans (GT) by 5 wickets in the final played on 2026-06-01. This was RCB's second consecutive IPL championship (also won 2025), ending their long drought after the 2016 final defeat.

cricketdossieripl-2026
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL auction?

The IPL auction is the annual event where IPL franchises bid against each other to buy the rights to player services for one or more seasons. Teams have a fixed purse budget and build their squad through competitive bidding. The auction determines player salaries within the IPL ecosystem.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

How does the IPL auction work?

The IPL auction is a public bidding process where franchises compete to sign players. Each franchise has a salary cap. Mega auctions every 3-4 years; mini auctions annually.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are IPL death overs?

IPL death overs refers to the final 4–5 overs of a T20 innings (overs 16–20). The death overs are the highest-scoring phase in T20 cricket — elite batters target 14–20 runs per over, while elite bowlers try to contain to under 10 runs per over.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the dew factor in IPL cricket?

The dew factor refers to moisture that settles on the outfield and pitch during evening IPL matches. Dew makes the ball slippery and harder for bowlers to grip — reducing swing, seam, and spin. This gives the team batting second an advantage, making the toss decision (elect to bowl first) very common in evening IPL matches.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the IPL Historical Dataset in CricketStudio?

Verified answer: 1,169 matches, 18 seasons (2007/08-2025), 767 players, sourced from Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL Impact Player Rule?

The Impact Player rule allows teams to substitute one player per innings after the toss, enabling a fresh batter or bowler to enter mid-match. This slug was renamed; the canonical entry is what-is-impact-player-rule-ipl.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL Mega Auction?

The IPL Mega Auction is a periodic (every 2–3 years) player auction where franchises reset their entire squad — most players re-enter the auction pool. Franchises may retain a limited number of players before the auction. The Mega Auction precedes the IPL 2025 season. It differs from the annual IPL Mini Auction (incremental squad additions).

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

How does the IPL playoff format work?

IPL playoffs: Top 4 teams from league phase. Qualifier 1 (1st vs 2nd), Eliminator (3rd vs 4th), Qualifier 2 (Q1 loser vs Eliminator winner), Final. Two chances for top-2 teams.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL Powerplay?

The IPL Powerplay is overs 1–6 of a T20 innings. Only 2 fielders are allowed outside the 30-yard circle. Batters can score freely; opening bowlers face maximum pressure.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL retention rule?

IPL retention allows franchises to keep a set number of players before the mega auction. Retained players are deducted from the salary cap. Rules vary by auction cycle.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL salary cap?

The IPL salary cap (also called the Player Retention Purse or team wage budget) limits the total amount each IPL franchise can spend on player contracts in a given season. In IPL 2026, the salary cap was ₹120 crore per team. The cap ensures competitive balance and prevents the richest franchises from monopolising all top players.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL squad size and playing XI rule?

IPL teams have a squad of up to 25 players but field only 11 in each match (the Playing XI). Each team's squad can include up to 8 overseas (non-Indian) players, with a maximum of 4 overseas players in any Playing XI.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What are middle overs in T20 cricket?

Middle overs in T20 cricket = overs 7–15. No fielding restriction applies. Teams consolidate, spin bowlers operate, and run rate management is the tactical focus.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is LBW in Cricket?

Leg Before Wicket (LBW) — a dismissal when the ball strikes the batter's body and would have hit the stumps. This slug was renamed; the canonical entry is what-is-an-lbw.

cricketdossierglossary
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is Major League Cricket (MLC)?

Major League Cricket (MLC) is the United States franchise T20 cricket league, launched in 2023. CricketStudio covers MLC 2023–2026 with full ball-by-ball career stats for all players in the Cricsheet corpus.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is middle overs strategy in T20 cricket?

Middle overs strategy in T20 (overs 7–15) involves the batting team building partnerships and setting up the death, while the bowling team tightens the field and targets wickets through spin and variation. The middle overs are typically the lowest-scoring phase per over.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the MLC Dataset in CricketStudio?

Verified answer: CricketStudio covers MLC 2023-2026 from Cricsheet CC BY 3.0 — 64+ matches across 3 completed seasons.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is Net Run Rate (NRR) in IPL?

Net Run Rate (NRR) is the tie-breaker used in the IPL league standings when two or more teams are level on points. It is calculated as the difference between a team's run rate scored vs run rate conceded across all matches.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is Net Run Rate in Cricket?

Explains Net Run Rate (NRR) in T20 cricket — the formula, how it affects IPL standings, and common misunderstandings.

cricketNRRnet-run-rate
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the Orange Cap in IPL?

Verified answer: The Orange Cap is awarded to the highest run-scorer in an IPL season. 2026 winner: Suryavanshi (776R).

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is pace bowling in cricket?

Pace bowling relies on raw speed (typically 130–160 km/h) plus seam movement, swing, and cut. Pace bowlers dominate the Powerplay and death overs in T20 cricket. Jasprit Bumrah is India's premier IPL pacer.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is player retention in IPL?

Player retention in IPL allows franchises to keep certain players without putting them into the auction pool. Teams can retain a limited number of players at pre-agreed costs (which are deducted from their purse), ensuring franchise continuity for key players.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is powerplay bowling strategy in T20/IPL?

Powerplay bowling strategy refers to how captains deploy their bowlers in overs 1–6 when only 2 fielders are allowed outside the 30-yard ring. Bowlers must take wickets quickly or concede runs — middle ground is penalized.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the Powerplay in T20 Cricket?

Verified answer: Powerplay = overs 1-6. Maximum 2 fielders allowed outside the 30-yard circle. Most attacking phase.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the Powerplay in Cricket?

Explains the powerplay rule in T20 cricket — overs 1–6, fielding restrictions, and what it means for batting and bowling strategy.

cricketpowerplayT20
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is the Purple Cap in IPL?

Verified answer: The Purple Cap is awarded to the highest wicket-taker in an IPL season. 2026 winner: Rabada (29 wkts).

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the required run rate in cricket?

The required run rate (RRR) is the runs-per-over the batting team must score to win a T20 chase, calculated from the runs needed divided by overs remaining. It is the real-time tension metric of every T20 chase.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is an RTM card in IPL?

RTM (Right to Match) is an IPL auction mechanism allowing a franchise to match the winning bid for one of their released players. Separate from the retention process.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is a Sample Size Floor in Cricket Stats?

Verified answer: CricketStudio requires ≥30 balls facing for batting SR and ≥15 balls bowled for economy before citing stats as reliable claims.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is seam bowling in cricket?

Seam bowling is a fast or medium-fast bowling technique where the ball moves laterally off the pitch seam after pitching. The ball hits the pitch on its seam (the raised stitching), causing unpredictable movement — particularly effective on green or damp pitches.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is spin bowling in cricket?

Spin bowling uses finger or wrist rotation at the point of release to make the ball turn off the pitch. Main types: off-spin, leg-spin (wrist spin), and slow left-arm. Key in T20 middle overs.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is Strike Rate in Cricket?

Verified answer: Strike rate = (runs scored / balls faced) × 100. Floor: ≥30 balls for citable claims.

cricketdossiermetric
Dossier
↗ canonical

What Is a Super Over

Super Over explained — the one-over tie-breaker in T20 cricket, IPL rules, and what agents should know about when it applies.

cricketdossierrules
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is swing bowling in cricket?

Swing bowling is a fast bowling technique where the ball curves (swings) through the air before it reaches the batter. The bowler exploits the difference between the polished and rough sides of the ball to generate aerodynamic movement — either conventional or reverse swing.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is T20 cricket?

T20 (Twenty20) cricket is the shortest professional cricket format: each team bats for exactly 20 overs (120 legal deliveries). A match lasts ~3 hours. The IPL, MLC, and BBL are all T20 tournaments.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is T20I cricket (vs T20 franchise cricket)?

T20I = Twenty20 International: a T20 match between two national teams (e.g., India vs Australia). T20 franchise cricket = club-level (IPL, MLC, etc.). CricketStudio covers IPL and MLC, not T20I.

cricketdossierconcept
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is the IPL?

The Indian Premier League (IPL) is the world's premier T20 franchise cricket league, contested by 10 city-based franchises across March–June each year. The IPL is the highest-valued cricket tournament globally and the benchmark for T20 cricket quality.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is a worm chart in cricket?

A worm chart is a visual graph comparing the cumulative runs scored by two teams over the course of their innings, over by over. It shows at a glance which team is ahead of the other at any point in the match.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

What is wrist spin in cricket?

Wrist spin is a spin bowling technique where the ball's rotation is generated primarily by the wrist action rather than the fingers. Right-arm wrist spin (leg-spin) is the primary type; left-arm wrist spin (chinaman) is rare. Wrist spinners generate more revolutions and can turn the ball sharply.

cricketdossiermethodology
Dossier
↗ canonical

When Did the IPL Start?

Verified answer: The first IPL season was 2007/08, with matches played April–June 2008.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

When does MLC 2026 start?

Verified answer for MLC Season 4 start date. MLC 2026 begins 2026-06-18. Pre-season rosters are live at CricketStudio.

cricketdossierMLC
Dossier
↗ canonical

When NOT to rank a player

Verified pattern for refusing or qualifying a ranking when sample or scope is insufficient.

cricketdossierranking
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who won IPL 2026?

Verified answer pattern for the IPL 2026 champion question.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Who won MLC 2025?

Verified answer for MLC 2025 champion. MI New York beat Washington Freedom by 5 runs in the final on 2025-07-13.

cricketdossierMLC-2025
Dossier
↗ canonical

Will Jacks — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Will Jacks (MI/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 463 runs avg 27.24 SR 153.3, 1 hundred, 2 seasons (2024–2025). PP 128 balls 148.4 SR. Middle 173 balls 157.2 SR. Death below floor (1 ball). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Wriddhiman Saha — IPL career batting overview (pre-2026)

Wriddhiman Saha (CSK/GT/KKR/PBKS/SRH) IPL career pre-2026: 2,934 runs avg 24.25 SR 127.8, 17 seasons (2007/08–2024). PP 1,045 balls 132.9 SR. Middle 970 balls 113.8 SR. Death 281 balls 156.9 SR. Veteran wicketkeeper-batter. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yash Dayal — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Yash Dayal (GT/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 41 wickets econ 9.60, 4 seasons (2022–2025). Middle 229 balls 12 wkts 8.33 econ (best phase). PP 438 balls 16 wkts 9.42 econ. Death 204 balls 13 wkts 11.41 econ. Left-arm seam. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yash Thakur — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Yash Thakur (LSG/PBKS) IPL career pre-2026: 25 wickets econ 10.43, 3 seasons (2023–2025). Death 157 balls 13 wkts 10.85 econ (most wickets). PP 108 balls 7 wkts 10.17 econ. Middle 178 balls 5 wkts 10.21 econ. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yusuf Pathan — IPL career all-rounder stats (pre-2026)

Yusuf Pathan (KKR/RR/SRH) IPL career pre-2026: 3,222 runs avg 29.29 SR 144.3, 1 hundred, 161 sixes; 42 wickets econ 7.40; 12 seasons (2007/08–2019). Death batting 511 balls 167.9 SR. PP bowling 354 balls 6.69 econ. All phases above floor. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh — IPL career overview

Yuvraj Singh IPL career: 2,754 runs at 130.2 SR with 149 sixes, plus 36 wickets at 7.44 economy across 11 seasons (2007/08–2019). Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh — IPL death-overs batting (career)

Yuvraj Singh IPL career death-overs batting: 332 balls, 181.0 SR. A specialist finisher across his 11 IPL seasons (2007/08–2019). Source: Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuvraj Singh — IPL middle-overs batting and bowling (pre-2026)

Yuvraj Singh middle-overs IPL stats: batting 1,597 balls 122.7 SR (huge sample); bowling Middle 802 balls 30 wkts 7.35 econ. Both are his strongest phases. 11 seasons (2007/08–2019). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL 2026 middle-overs bowling

Yuzvendra Chahal bowled 216 balls in the middle overs (7–15) in IPL 2026 for Punjab Kings, taking 11 wickets at 8.53 economy. This was his primary phase — 91% of his 12-wicket haul came in the middle overs. CricketStudio IPL 2026 dataset.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL 2026 season bowling stats (PBKS)

Yuzvendra Chahal (PBKS) IPL 2026: 12 wickets, 9.39 economy, 12 matches. Middle phase: 216 balls, 11 wkts, 8.53 econ (dominant). Death: 30 balls, 1 wkt, 11.40 econ (#48/66). No PP bowling in 2026.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Yuzvendra Chahal — IPL career bowling overview (2013–2025)

Yuzvendra Chahal (RCB/RR/PBKS) IPL career 2013–2025: 221 wickets, economy 7.96, average 22.77. 172 matches, 13 seasons. India's most prolific IPL spinner (leg-break googly). Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL
Dossier
↗ canonical

Zaheer Khan — IPL career bowling overview (pre-2026)

Zaheer Khan (DC/MI/RCB) IPL career pre-2026: 102 wickets econ 7.59, 10 seasons (2007/08–2017). PP 1,292 balls 52 wkts 6.74 econ (dominant phase). Death 535 balls 35 wkts 8.80 econ. One of the highest wicket-takers in IPL history. Cricsheet CC BY 3.0.

cricketdossierIPL